Veteran's Day 5K Cross Country

Overall Finish List

November 09, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Savarese Huntington Station NY 475 26 M 1 Top Fin 18:42.7 18:42.7 6:02/M
2 Daniel Valderrama Oyster Bay NY 483 43 M 1/4 40-44 19:43.6 19:43.6 6:22/M
3 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 532 43 M 2/4 40-44 19:58.0 19:58.0 6:26/M
4 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 472 24 M 1/5 20-24 20:27.8 20:27.8 6:36/M
5 Horace Bush, Jr. Jamaica NY 485 55 M 1/2 55-59 22:08.6 22:08.6 7:08/M
6 Victor Pajonas Seaford NY 489 49 M 1/2 45-49 22:22.4 22:22.4 7:13/M
7 Paul Lagumina Massapequa NY 86 20 M 2/5 20-24 23:20.4 23:20.4 7:32/M
8 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 530 43 M 3/4 40-44 23:47.0 23:47.0 7:40/M
9 Pratap Amalraj East Meadow NY 531 24 M 3/5 20-24 24:33.3 24:33.3 7:55/M
10 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 508 45 M 2/2 45-49 24:33.4 24:33.4 7:55/M
11 Gowrishankar Sivanahan East Meadow NY 527 31 M 1/2 30-34 24:43.3 24:43.3 7:58/M
12 Anthony Adipietro Bellmore NY 484 38 M 1/3 35-39 24:45.0 24:45.0 7:59/M
13 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 482 72 M 1/2 70-74 24:49.7 24:49.7 8:00/M
14 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 500 21 M 4/5 20-24 25:21.6 25:21.6 8:11/M
15 Christina Juva Forest Hills NY 480 35 F 1 Top Fin 25:23.3 25:23.3 8:11/M
16 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 497 54 M 1/4 50-54 25:30.2 25:30.2 8:14/M
17 David Van Pelt East Elmhurst NY 517 39 M 2/3 35-39 26:13.3 26:13.3 8:27/M
18 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 410 50 M 2/4 50-54 27:16.3 27:16.3 8:48/M
19 Declan Brady Williston Park NY 495 10 M 1/1 0-12 28:08.0 28:08.0 9:05/M
20 Mary Brady Williston Park NY 496 49 F 1/1 45-49 28:10.5 28:10.5 9:05/M
21 Jeffrey Cone Huntington NY 546 33 M 2/2 30-34 28:59.7 28:59.7 9:21/M
22 Donna Brady Baldwin NY 491 56 F 1/1 55-59 29:16.5 29:16.5 9:26/M
23 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 477 64 M 1/2 60-64 29:22.9 29:22.9 9:28/M
24 Bradley Seltzer Westbury NY 474 14 M 1/1 13-15 29:23.7 29:23.7 9:29/M
25 Alyssa Peralta Westbury NY 473 15 F 1/1 13-15 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:30/M
26 Louis Loiodice Saint James NY 547 22 M 5/5 20-24 29:30.8 29:30.8 9:31/M
27 Jessica Loiodice Saint James NY 647 19 F 1/1 16-19 29:33.6 29:33.6 9:32/M
28 Kenny Hirsch Levittown NY 479 39 M 3/3 35-39 29:56.3 29:56.3 9:39/M
29 Dermot Murphy Massapequa NY 486 57 M 2/2 55-59 30:02.2 30:02.2 9:41/M
30 Danny Van Pelt Wantagh NY 509 42 M 4/4 40-44 30:15.4 30:15.4 9:45/M
31 Sondra Went David Hempstead NY 492 61 F 1/1 60-64 30:31.6 30:31.6 9:51/M
32 Emma Carpenter Farmingdale NY 493 23 F 1/1 20-24 31:09.1 31:09.1 10:03/M
33 Brian Teller Westbury NY 494 26 M 1/1 25-29 31:09.4 31:09.4 10:03/M
34 Cici Hirsch Carle Place NY 478 36 F 1/3 35-39 32:00.8 32:00.8 10:19/M
35 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 488 52 M 3/4 50-54 32:38.6 32:38.6 10:32/M
36 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 476 73 M 2/2 70-74 33:00.8 33:00.8 10:39/M
37 Margaret Reisman Port Washington NY 481 37 F 2/3 35-39 33:02.4 33:02.4 10:39/M
38 Robert Koenig Levittown NY 470 52 M 4/4 50-54 33:36.0 33:36.0 10:50/M
39 Alana Glaubiger Little Neck NY 526 25 F 1/1 25-29 34:43.3 34:43.3 11:12/M
40 Larry Kalvar Long Beach NY 545 64 M 2/2 60-64 37:24.6 37:24.6 12:04/M
41 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 544 68 M 1/1 65-69 38:53.3 38:53.3 12:33/M
42 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 487 65 F 1/1 65-69 41:25.7 41:25.7 13:22/M
43 Michele Rach Massapequa NY 499 39 F 3/3 35-39 42:45.2 42:45.2 13:47/M
44 Tracey Scala Massapequa NY 498 43 F 1/1 40-44 42:45.8 42:45.8 13:47/M
45 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 490 66 M 1 PC 47:42.6 47:42.6 15:23/M