Veteran's Day 5K Cross Country

Age Group Results

November 09, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Juva Forest Hills NY 480 35 15 25:23.3 8:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Savarese Huntington Station NY 475 26 1 18:42.7 6:02/M
 

Male Physically Challenge Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 490 66 45 47:42.6 15:23/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Declan Brady Williston Park NY 495 10 19 28:08.0 9:05/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Peralta Westbury NY 473 15 25 29:27.5 9:30/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Seltzer Westbury NY 474 14 24 29:23.7 9:29/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Loiodice Saint James NY 647 19 27 29:33.6 9:32/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Carpenter Farmingdale NY 493 23 32 31:09.1 10:03/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 472 24 4 20:27.8 6:36/M
2 Paul Lagumina Massapequa NY 86 20 7 23:20.4 7:32/M
3 Pratap Amalraj East Meadow NY 531 24 9 24:33.3 7:55/M
4 Steven Cronin Malverne NY 500 21 14 25:21.6 8:11/M
5 Louis Loiodice Saint James NY 547 22 26 29:30.8 9:31/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alana Glaubiger Little Neck NY 526 25 39 34:43.3 11:12/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Teller Westbury NY 494 26 33 31:09.4 10:03/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gowrishankar Sivanahan East Meadow NY 527 31 11 24:43.3 7:58/M
2 Jeffrey Cone Huntington NY 546 33 21 28:59.7 9:21/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cici Hirsch Carle Place NY 478 36 34 32:00.8 10:19/M
2 Margaret Reisman Port Washington NY 481 37 37 33:02.4 10:39/M
3 Michele Rach Massapequa NY 499 39 43 42:45.2 13:47/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Adipietro Bellmore NY 484 38 12 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 David Van Pelt East Elmhurst NY 517 39 17 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Kenny Hirsch Levittown NY 479 39 28 29:56.3 9:39/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Scala Massapequa NY 498 43 44 42:45.8 13:47/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Valderrama Oyster Bay NY 483 43 2 19:43.6 6:22/M
2 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 532 43 3 19:58.0 6:26/M
3 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 530 43 8 23:47.0 7:40/M
4 Danny Van Pelt Wantagh NY 509 42 30 30:15.4 9:45/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Brady Williston Park NY 496 49 20 28:10.5 9:05/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Pajonas Seaford NY 489 49 6 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 508 45 10 24:33.4 7:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 497 54 16 25:30.2 8:14/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 410 50 18 27:16.3 8:48/M
3 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 488 52 35 32:38.6 10:32/M
4 Robert Koenig Levittown NY 470 52 38 33:36.0 10:50/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Brady Baldwin NY 491 56 22 29:16.5 9:26/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horace Bush, Jr. Jamaica NY 485 55 5 22:08.6 7:08/M
2 Dermot Murphy Massapequa NY 486 57 29 30:02.2 9:41/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sondra Went David Hempstead NY 492 61 31 30:31.6 9:51/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 477 64 23 29:22.9 9:28/M
2 Larry Kalvar Long Beach NY 545 64 40 37:24.6 12:04/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 487 65 42 41:25.7 13:22/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 544 68 41 38:53.3 12:33/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 482 72 13 24:49.7 8:00/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 476 73 36 33:00.8 10:39/M