Veteran's Day 5K Cross Country

Overall Finish List

November 13, 2011


Timing by: Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Eddie Reagan Levittown NY

504

55

M

*****/2 55-59

 

18:14.7

5:53

2

Tsony Tsonev Astoria NY

542

54

M

1/5 50-54

2:18.6

20:33.4

6:38

3

Cristin Delaney-Guille Long Beach NY

532

30

F

*****/2 30-34

 

20:56.0

6:45

4

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

540

40

M

1/2 40-44

3:17.1

21:31.8

6:56

5

Mitchell Ostrow Long Beach NY

515

23

M

1/2 20-24

3:41.8

21:56.6

7:05

6

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

538

44

M

2/2 40-44

4:05.2

22:20.0

7:12

7

Mike Belostock Uniondale NY

521

25

M

1/1 25-29

4:06.9

22:21.7

7:13

8

Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY

534

50

M

2/5 50-54

4:20.5

22:35.3

7:17

9

Ronald Provenzano Bayport NY

511

51

M

3/5 50-54

4:35.1

22:49.9

7:22

10

Michelle Taylor Plainview NY

539

37

F

1/3 35-39

2:03.8

22:59.8

7:25

11

John Cronin Westbury NY

529

57

M

1/2 55-59

4:47.1

23:01.9

7:25

12

Emma Feldman Port Washington NY

507

13

F

1/2 13-15

2:41.7

23:37.7

7:37

13

Kevin Phelan Westbury NY

537

37

M

1/2 35-39

6:22.6

24:37.4

7:56

14

Michael Broderick Hicksville NY

501

47

M

1/3 45-49

6:28.8

24:43.6

7:58

15

Robert Mayer Little Neck NY

533

52

M

4/5 50-54

6:34.8

24:49.6

8:00

16

Dan Neyland Bayport NY

509

34

M

1/1 30-34

7:10.7

25:25.5

8:12

17

Najeela Karimi Hempstead NY

519

24

F

1/3 20-24

4:50.2

25:46.2

8:19

18

Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY

541

16

F

1/1 16-19

5:10.8

26:06.8

8:25

19

Carrie Diamond Port Washington NY

506

45

F

1/3 45-49

6:05.8

27:01.8

8:43

20

Leigh Felman Port Washington NY

505

45

M

2/3 45-49

9:04.1

27:18.9

8:48

21

Wilda Souffrant Elmont NY

544

32

F

1/2 30-34

6:58.5

27:54.5

9:00

22

Amanda Pulaski Old Bethpage NY

516

14

F

2/2 13-15

7:04.9

28:01.0

9:02

23

Anne Broderick Hicksville NY

502

46

F

2/3 45-49

7:22.2

28:18.2

9:08

24

Sandra David Hempstead NY

518

58

F

1/1 55-59

8:05.7

29:01.7

9:22

25

Susan Fogg East Meadow NY

512

43

F

1/3 40-44

8:12.0

29:08.0

9:24

26

Steve Hollander Hempstead NY

520

24

M

2/2 20-24

10:56.4

29:11.2

9:25

27

Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY

530

35

M

2/2 35-39

10:57.7

29:12.5

9:25

28

William Follett Brooklyn NY

503

46

M

3/3 45-49

11:10.9

29:25.7

9:29

29

Kimberly Coppola Seaford NY

536

35

F

2/3 35-39

10:37.2

31:33.2

10:11

30

Launette Woolforde Baldwin NY

517

40

F

2/3 40-44

10:41.9

31:37.9

10:12

31

Steve Solomon Merrick NY

531

52

M

5/5 50-54

13:54.0

32:08.8

10:22

32

Benton Levy Port Washington NY

535

68

M

1/3 65-69

14:03.0

32:17.8

10:25

33

Frederick Smith Hempstead NY

523

67

M

2/3 65-69

16:25.6

34:40.4

11:11

34

Jessie Ostrow Merrick NY

513

23

F

2/3 20-24

14:00.3

34:56.3

11:16

35

Peter Farmer Manhasset NY

508

68

M

3/3 65-69

18:04.6

36:19.4

11:43

36

Ellen Thomas Roosevelt NY

545

41

F

3/3 40-44

16:02.6

36:58.6

11:55

37

Wendie Gorton Long Beach NY

522

45

F

3/3 45-49

16:17.1

37:13.1

12:00

38

Silina Henderson Holbrook NY

527

28

F

1/2 25-29

16:22.8

37:18.8

12:02

39

Vernell Bond Freeport NY

543

38

F

3/3 35-39

17:54.2

38:50.2

12:32

40

Christine Keene Freeport NY

514

23

F

3/3 20-24

17:55.1

38:51.1

12:32

41

Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY

510

57

M

2/2 55-59

21:09.8

39:24.6

12:43

42

Corrin Hendrickson Selden NY

528

31

F

2/2 30-34

18:29.4

39:25.5

12:43

43

Ali Rosenblum East Rockaway NY

524

28

F

2/2 25-29

24:03.0

44:59.0

14:31

44

Maury Rosenblum Oceanside NY

525

60

M

1/1 60-64

26:46.5

45:01.3

14:31

45

Shelley Rosenblum Merrick NY

526

62

F

1/1 60-64

24:05.7

45:01.7

14:31