USATF-Long Island 8K Championship

October 30, 2011


Timing by: Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Detail Team Results

Race Division

Male Open

Team - Sayville Running Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

451

Shawm Pollard Port Jefferson Stati, NY

M

1

1

27:02.0

27:02.0

2

453

Brendan Barrett Sayville, NY

M

2

3

27:17.1

54:19.1

3

454

Rick Trojanowski Calverton, NY

M

4

7

28:28.7

1:22:47.8

4

452

Ryan Soltan Sayville, NY

M

9

16

29:49.0

1:52:36.8

5

455

Kevin Beach West Sayville, NY

M

10

26

30:36.0

2:23:12.8

 

Team - Bellmore Men open

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

432

Chris Mammone Massapequa, NY

M

3

3

28:19.3

28:19.3

2

416

Boyd Carrington Amityville, NY

M

6

9

29:14.0

57:33.3

3

424

Robis Degirmenci Port Washington, NY

M

7

16

29:17.0

1:26:50.3

4

435

Dejan Popovic Seaford, NY

M

13

29

31:24.5

1:58:14.8

5

417

Adam Cigliano Merrick, NY

M

14

43

31:51.0

2:30:05.8

 

Detail Team Results

Race Division

 

Female Open

 

Team - Bellmore women open

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 95

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

423

Noni Degirmenci Port Washington, NY

F

15

15

32:35.9

32:35.9

2

415

Lindsey Block Huntington, NY

F

18

33

34:16.1

1:06:52.1

3

439

Jill Skelly Baldwin, NY

F

19

52

34:28.6

1:41:20.7

4

444

Tara Wilson West Islip, NY

F

21

73

35:03.0

2:16:23.8

5

420

Meaghan Crimmins Glen Cove, NY

F

22

95

35:08.7

2:51:32.5

6

433

Bridget McCann Long Beach, NY

F

44

139

46:07.7

3:37:40.2

 

Detail Team Results

Race Division

 

Male Master

Team - Bellmore Striders Master Men

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

422

Chris Daily Farmingdale, NY

M

12

12

31:05.6

31:05.6

2

418

Brian Cloherty Roslyn Heights, NY

M

16

28

34:02.9

1:05:08.6

3

443

Eric Walter Rockville Centre, NY

M

24

52

35:18.8

1:40:27.4

4

430

Raul Lazo Bethpage, NY

M

31

83

38:37.8

2:19:05.3

 

Team - LIRRC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 169

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

446

Bill Schroeder Garden City, NY

M

17

17

34:11.1

34:11.1

2

463

Michael Hunter Merrick, NY

M

28

45

36:47.1

1:10:58.3

3

466

Steve Juchem ,

M

30

75

38:37.7

1:49:36.0

4

464

Mike Ogazon Garden City, NY

M

45

120

49:12.9

2:38:48.9

5

425

Paul Fetscher Long Beach, NY

M

49

169

55:55.3

3:34:44.2

 

Team - We Are Athletes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 176

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

458

Mary Lenzi Hauppauge, NY

F

29

29

38:04.6

38:04.6

2

428

Kevin Kremler Hicksville, NY

M

33

62

39:33.2

1:17:37.8

3

445

Glen Wolther Jericho, NY

M

34

96

39:33.2

1:57:11.1

4

457

Lisa Colby Smithtown, NY

F

38

134

42:13.8

2:39:24.9

5

431

Pamela Lee Syosset, NY

F

42

176

45:30.5

3:24:55.5