USATF-Long Island 8K Championship

Overall Finish List

October 30, 2011


Timing by: Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Total Time

Pace

1

Shawm Pollard Port Jefferson Stati NY

451

26

M

*****/1 25-29

 

27:02.0

5:26

2

Brendan Barrett Sayville NY

453

28

M

*****/1 25-29

0:15.1

27:17.1

5:29

3

Chris Mammone Massapequa NY

432

28

M

*****/1 25-29

1:17.3

28:19.3

5:42

4

Rick Trojanowski Calverton NY

454

37

M

1/3 35-39

1:26.7

28:28.7

5:44

5

Raymond Mock Miller Place NY

434

24

M

1/1 20-24

2:10.3

29:12.3

5:53

6

Boyd Carrington Amityville NY

416

39

M

2/3 35-39

2:12.0

29:14.0

5:53

7

Robis Degirmenci Port Washington NY

424

42

M

*****/5 40-44

2:15.0

29:17.0

5:54

8

Jane Vongvorachoti New Hyde Park NY

450

27

F

*****/0 25-29

 

29:20.0

5:54

9

Ryan Soltan Sayville NY

452

28

M

1/1 25-29

2:47.0

29:49.0

6:00

10

Kevin Beach West Sayville NY

455

30

M

1/2 30-34

3:34.0

30:36.0

6:09

11

Eddie Reagan Levittown NY

449

55

M

*****/1 55-59

3:35.5

30:37.5

6:10

12

Chris Daily Farmingdale NY

422

52

M

*****/7 50-54

4:03.6

31:05.6

6:15

13

Dejan Popovic Seaford NY

435

32

M

2/2 30-34

4:22.5

31:24.5

6:19

14

Adam Cigliano Merrick NY

417

39

M

3/3 35-39

4:49.0

31:51.0

6:25

15

Noni Degirmenci Port Washington NY

423

37

F

*****/2 35-39

3:15.9

32:35.9

6:33

16

Brian Cloherty Roslyn Heights NY

418

42

M

1/5 40-44

7:00.9

34:02.9

6:51

17

Bill Schroeder Garden City NY

446

50

M

1/7 50-54

7:09.1

34:11.1

6:53

18

Lindsey Block Huntington NY

415

25

F

*****/0 25-29

4:56.1

34:16.1

6:54

19

Jill Skelly Baldwin NY

439

48

F

*****/2 45-49

5:08.6

34:28.6

6:56

20

Kat Hankinson Centerport NY

459

47

F

*****/2 45-49

5:25.3

34:45.3

7:00

21

Tara Wilson West Islip NY

444

34

F

1/2 30-34

5:43.0

35:03.0

7:03

22

Meaghan Crimmins Glen Cove NY

420

39

F

1/2 35-39

5:48.7

35:08.7

7:04

23

Mario Wilkowski Merrick NY

462

51

M

2/7 50-54

8:09.1

35:11.1

7:05

24

Eric Walter Rockville Centre NY

443

47

M

1/2 45-49

8:16.8

35:18.8

7:06

25

Cristin Delaney-Guille Long Beach NY

460

30

F

2/2 30-34

6:05.4

35:25.4

7:08

26

Tom O'Leary West Hempstead NY

448

51

M

3/7 50-54

9:01.6

36:03.6

7:15

27

Michael Esposito Seaford NY

467

43

M

2/5 40-44

9:25.6

36:27.6

7:20

28

Michael Hunter Merrick NY

463

49

M

2/2 45-49

9:45.1

36:47.1

7:24

29

Mary Lenzi Hauppauge NY

458

51

F

*****/0 50-54

8:44.6

38:04.6

7:40

30

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

466

44

M

3/5 40-44

11:35.7

38:37.7

7:46

31

Raul Lazo Bethpage NY

430

44

M

4/5 40-44

11:35.8

38:37.8

7:46

32

Glenn Morse Massapequa NY

465

62

M

1/2 60-64

12:01.6

39:03.6

7:51

33

Kevin Kremler Hicksville NY

428

60

M

2/2 60-64

12:31.2

39:33.2

7:57

34

Glen Wolther Jericho NY

445

54

M

4/7 50-54

12:31.2

39:33.2

7:57

35

Leo Murillo Syosset NY

461

57

M

1/1 55-59

12:37.3

39:39.3

7:59

36

Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY

456

50

M

5/7 50-54

13:18.5

40:20.5

8:07

37

Ralph Girardi East Meadow NY

426

53

M

6/7 50-54

14:07.5

41:09.5

8:17

38

Lisa Colby Smithtown NY

457

47

F

1/2 45-49

12:53.8

42:13.8

8:30

39

Warren Steinert Wading River NY

447

67

M

1/2 65-69

16:22.6

43:24.6

8:44

40

Joe Cordero Morristown TN

419

73

M

1/3 70-74

17:18.3

44:20.3

8:55

41

Irene Robinson West Islip NY

437

65

F

1/1 65-69

15:06.2

44:26.2

8:56

42

Pamela Lee Syosset NY

431

58

F

1/1 55-59

16:10.5

45:30.5

9:09

43

Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY

440

49

F

2/2 45-49

16:22.2

45:42.2

9:12

44

Bridget McCann Long Beach NY

433

37

F

2/2 35-39

16:47.7

46:07.7

9:17

45

Mike Ogazon Garden City NY

464

70

M

2/3 70-74

22:10.9

49:12.9

9:54

46

John Stauber Massapequa NY

441

50

M

7/7 50-54

23:15.8

50:17.8

10:07

47

Katie Carmody Williston Park NY

468

13

F

1/1 0-19

23:28.5

52:48.5

10:37

48

Pat Carmody Williston Park NY

469

44

M

5/5 40-44

25:47.2

52:49.2

10:38

49

Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY

425

65

M

2/2 65-69

28:53.3

55:55.3

11:15

50

Curt Robinson West Islip NY

436

70

M

3/3 70-74

34:43.0

1:01:45.0

12:25

51

Joan Ackerman Farmingdale NY

413

71

F

1/1 70-74

36:58.1

1:06:18.1

13:20