USATF - Long Island 8K Championship
October 30, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
Final Team Results
Male Open
Team - 1 Sayville Running Co. Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:15:03.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 569 Shawm Pollard Port Jefferson Stat M 2 2 25:40.7 25:40.7
2 564 Brendan Barrett Sayville NY M 3 5 26:20.1 52:00.8
3 540 Michael Petrina West Babylon NY M 4 9 26:54.8 1:18:55.7
4 570 Kevin Beach West Sayville NY M 9 18 27:58.4 1:46:54.1
5 568 Ryan Soltan Sayville NY M 10 28 28:09.6 2:15:03.7
Team - 10 Bellmore Striders Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:18:01.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 551 Matt Walsh Wantagh NY M 1 1 25:31.9 25:31.9
2 575 Chris Fogarazzo Bellmore NY M 5 6 27:03.1 52:35.1
3 504 Bill Buith Franklin Square NY M 7 13 27:15.3 1:19:50.5
4 508 Adam Cigliano Merrick NY M 14 27 29:01.6 1:48:52.1
5 522 Brian Gosioco Bayside NY M 15 42 29:09.0 2:18:01.1
Team - 3 Rolling Thunder B Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:38:27.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 579 Steven Cuomo Shirley NY M 16 16 29:20.9 29:20.9
2 578 Brandon Wyman Shirley NY M 19 35 29:47.0 59:07.9
3 580 Trent Hampton Central Islip NY M 32 67 31:54.4 1:31:02.4
4 582 Marcus Sanders Port Jefferson Stat M 41 108 33:11.3 2:04:13.8
5 586 Michael Franchi Ronkonkoma NY M 48 156 34:14.0 2:38:27.8
Team - 9 We Are Athletes Racing Team Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 2:53:50.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 594 Chris Federczak Long Beach NY M 35 35 32:13.3 32:13.3
2 531 Anthony Langan Kings Park NY M 39 74 32:48.9 1:05:02.2
3 588 Kevin Kremler Hicksville NY M 50 124 34:39.8 1:39:42.0
4 553 Glen Wolther Jericho NY M 56 180 36:16.1 2:15:58.1
5 220 Gwyeth Smith Massapequa NY M 62 242 37:52.7 2:53:50.9
6 503 Frederick Benlein Farmingdale NY M 96 338 1:05:49.2 3:59:40.2
Team - 2 Rolling Thunder A Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 3:03:44.7
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 581 Joseph Chounski E. Northport NY M 26 26 31:18.4 31:18.4
2 584 Jamaud Lee Medford NY M 51 77 35:45.0 1:07:03.5
3 583 Benjamin Beavers Amityville NY M 52 129 35:50.1 1:42:53.7
4 585 Robert Rex Islip Terrace NY M 61 190 37:07.8 2:20:01.5
5 576 Hunter Sola Centereach NY M 73 263 43:43.1 3:03:44.7
6 577 David Kirsch Setauket NY M 78 341 46:19.2 3:50:03.9
Female Open
Team - 12 Bellmore Striders Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:05:50.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 501 Noni Accetturi Port Washington NY F 23 23 30:24.2 30:24.2
2 525 Michele Henschel Levittown NY F 24 47 31:03.4 1:01:27.7
3 520 Meaghan Evangelopoolos Smithtown NY F 34 81 31:59.3 1:33:27.0
4 521 Kelly Glosser Seaford NY F 36 117 32:23.5 2:05:50.5
Team - 8 We Are Athletes Racing Team Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:24:39.8
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 539 Jessica Petermann Amityville NY F 31 31 31:38.6 31:38.6
2 517 Cristin Delaney-Guille Long Beach NY F 40 71 32:56.6 1:04:35.3
3 591 Mary Lenzi Hauppauge NY F 54 125 35:58.2 1:40:33.5
4 533 Pamela Lee Syosset NY F 74 199 44:06.2 2:24:39.8
5 573 Anne Fitzgibbon Glen Cove NY F 77 276 45:32.7 3:10:12.5
Male Master
Team - 4 Runners Edge Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:55:44.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 506 Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY M 8 8 27:19.9 27:19.9
2 597 Martin Knapp Bay Shore NY M 13 21 28:40.8 56:00.7
3 526 Peter Hogarty Wantagh NY M 20 41 29:48.7 1:25:49.5
4 548 David Stein Greenlawn NY M 21 62 29:55.3 1:55:44.9
5 516 John Daly Massapequa NY M 22 84 30:13.4 2:25:58.3
6 596 Patrick Engle Bellmore NY M 42 126 33:12.4 2:59:10.8
Team - 11 Bellmore Striders Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:01:36.1
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 509 Brian Cloherty Roslyn Heights NY M 12 12 28:24.7 28:24.7
2 515 Chris Daily Farmingdale NY M 18 30 29:37.3 58:02.1
3 532 Raul Lazo Bethpage NY M 29 59 31:35.9 1:29:38.0
4 514 Ned Daily New Hyde Park NY M 33 92 31:58.1 2:01:36.1
5 513 Alex Cuozzo Bellmore NY M 37 129 32:24.5 2:34:00.7
6 552 Eric Walter Rockville Centre N M 38 167 32:38.6 3:06:39.4
Team - 6 Massapequa 2 Male Master Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:36:07.5
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 587 Jay Byrne Massapequa NY M 49 49 34:20.3 34:20.3
2 535 Peter Martin Bellmore NY M 53 102 35:51.8 1:10:12.2
3 546 John Stauber Massapequa NY M 71 173 42:53.7 1:53:06.0
4 512 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY M 72 245 43:01.5 2:36:07.5
5 572 Warren Drezen Massapequa NY M 75 320 44:35.5 3:20:43.1
Male Senior
Team - 5 Massapequa 1 Male Senior Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:38:22.9
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 595 Richard Astarita Babylon NY M 82 82 50:20.0 50:20.0
2 542 Curt Robinson West Islip NY M 88 170 53:32.0 1:43:52.1
3 529 James Judge New Hyde Park NY M 90 260 54:30.7 2:38:22.9
Female Senior
Team - 7 Massapequa 3 Female Senior Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:45:08.3
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 541 Irene Robinson West Islip NY F 69 69 41:28.2 41:28.2
2 502 Joan Ackerman Farmingdale NY F 94 163 1:00:38.7 1:42:07.0
3 530 Susan Kueffner New Hyde Park NY F 95 258 1:03:01.3 2:45:08.3