Eunice Harris 5K

Age Group Results

August 01, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deirdre Tracey Floral Park NY 119 36 7 20:57.0 6:45/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Eickelberg Babylon NY 112 23 1 16:56.0 5:28/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie McElroy Garden City NY 183 10 92 29:05.0 9:23/M
2 Natalie Pekoff Bellmore NY 48 11 113 31:32.0 10:10/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cj Merritt Plainview NY 135 7 124 33:27.0 10:47/M
2 Zachary Merritt Plainview NY 134 6 143 48:45.0 15:44/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Hackman Glen Head NY 104 15 18 22:06.0 7:08/M
2 Hannah Hwang East Meadow NY 54 15 61 26:18.0 8:29/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Shahdadpun Old Westbury NY 182 14 6 20:55.0 6:45/M
2 Alex Pekoff Bellmore NY 50 15 19 22:08.0 7:08/M
3 Joseph Hunt Farmingdale NY 76 14 26 22:56.0 7:24/M
4 Jeremy Pekoff Bellmore NY 49 13 29 23:05.0 7:27/M
5 Daniel Dmuchowski Bethpage NY 124 15 64 26:27.0 8:32/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Auletta Wantagh NY 52 16 36 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 109 18 85 28:18.0 9:08/M
3 Jen Allen Farmingdale NY 80 19 88 28:51.0 9:18/M
4 Kelsey Raschke West Islip NY 68 18 91 29:02.0 9:22/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gallagher Rockville Centre NY 160 19 11 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Onker Singh Hicksville NY 186 16 17 22:06.0 7:08/M
3 Ivailo Dukov Hicksville NY 188 17 48 25:09.0 8:07/M
4 Joel Matthew Hicksville NY 187 16 50 25:10.0 8:07/M
5 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 110 16 53 25:26.0 8:12/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Vivinetto Manhasset NY 66 20 8 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 Christina MacHado Manhasset NY 65 21 9 21:03.0 6:47/M
3 Kelly Sullivan Uniondale NY 191 24 60 26:12.0 8:27/M
4 Sarah Awad East Norwich NY 113 20 87 28:31.0 9:12/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Allen Farmingdale NY 79 22 2 17:34.0 5:40/M
2 Ryan Siebert Patchogue NY 111 21 3 18:30.0 5:58/M
3 Bill Curcio East Meadow NY 143 23 14 21:37.0 6:58/M
4 Jared Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 92 22 21 22:19.0 7:12/M
5 Marvin Cherubin Uniondale NY 190 24 28 23:00.0 7:25/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY 118 29 56 25:49.0 8:20/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 141 29 41 24:32.0 7:55/M
2 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 152 28 43 24:44.0 7:59/M
3 Joemy Zoref Rockville Centre NY 151 27 49 25:09.0 8:07/M
4 Matt Rivas Huntington Station NY 130 27 97 29:42.0 9:35/M
5 Bryan Galgano Copiague NY 67 29 133 35:22.0 11:25/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 103 33 24 22:44.0 7:20/M
2 Melanie Villatoro Floral Park NY 94 31 69 26:52.0 8:40/M
3 Erica Hanson East Meadow NY 146 32 106 30:35.0 9:52/M
4 Jennifer Termini Locust Valley NY 58 34 127 34:11.0 11:02/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Clark Freeport NY 149 30 22 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Tommy Rainone Hicksville NY 133 32 40 24:31.0 7:55/M
3 Brandon Barreres Plainview NY 132 32 76 27:29.0 8:52/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Kane Roslyn NY 61 39 58 26:06.0 8:25/M
2 Kristina Habermann Garden City NY 156 37 65 26:33.0 8:34/M
3 Amanda Jacovina Massapequa NY 71 37 83 28:06.0 9:04/M
4 Michele Rach Massapequa NY 101 37 86 28:22.0 9:09/M
5 Mary Rohan Manago Manhasset NY 60 35 93 29:10.0 9:25/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 69 37 12 21:22.0 6:54/M
2 Mike Jargo Stony Brook NY 44 37 25 22:50.0 7:22/M
3 Shikeb Siddigi Bronx NY 116 38 30 23:18.0 7:31/M
4 Michael Freedberg Roslyn NY 126 39 37 24:07.0 7:47/M
5 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 90 39 55 25:46.0 8:19/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Worthman East Meadow NY 139 43 70 26:53.0 8:40/M
2 Kerri McElroy Garden City NY 184 43 71 26:55.0 8:41/M
3 Ami Lewis Huntington Station NY 42 40 81 28:01.0 9:02/M
4 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 89 40 94 29:17.0 9:27/M
5 Dawn Oniel Camilleri Elmont NY 70 41 109 31:06.0 10:02/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 121 41 13 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Juan Toala Farmingdale NY 127 42 67 26:44.0 8:37/M
3 John Healy Copiague NY 131 40 68 26:50.0 8:39/M
4 Bruce Worthman East Meadow NY 140 42 89 28:55.0 9:20/M
5 Christopher Hunt Farmingdale NY 75 43 120 32:25.0 10:27/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 57 45 46 25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Angela Medalla Hicksville NY 107 47 78 27:54.0 9:00/M
3 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 16 46 79 27:54.0 9:00/M
4 Beth Marinis Hicksville NY 85 48 100 30:05.0 9:42/M
5 Michelle Molloy Lindenhurst NY 87 45 112 31:25.0 10:08/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 154 45 20 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 John Reilly Garden City NY 153 48 23 22:41.0 7:19/M
3 Sean Reagan Shoreham NY 105 47 38 24:07.0 7:47/M
4 Glen Mahoney Levittown NY 96 45 39 24:20.0 7:51/M
5 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 15 48 57 25:54.0 8:21/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 108 50 42 24:33.0 7:55/M
2 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 12 51 102 30:21.0 9:47/M
3 Noreen Awad East Norwich NY 115 51 121 32:26.0 10:28/M
4 Joy Shames Westbury NY 31 52 136 36:28.0 11:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 38 51 4 19:45.0 6:22/M
2 Jaime Segura Albertson NY 91 50 10 21:10.0 6:50/M
3 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 93 54 15 21:42.0 7:00/M
4 John Koehler West Hempstead NY 181 54 35 23:58.0 7:44/M
5 Stephen Snyder Hicksville NY 84 51 47 25:04.0 8:05/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 2 55 90 28:56.0 9:20/M
2 Claire Haines Hicksville NY 117 57 110 31:18.0 10:06/M
3 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 158 57 114 31:54.0 10:17/M
4 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 98 58 119 32:22.0 10:26/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 147 56 5 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 32 56 16 21:56.0 7:05/M
3 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 106 56 27 22:59.0 7:25/M
4 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 78 57 31 23:21.0 7:32/M
5 Tom Awad East Norwich NY 114 55 34 23:57.0 7:44/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 102 61 66 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 157 61 82 28:04.0 9:03/M
3 Patti Drake Lynbrook NY 138 61 104 30:28.0 9:50/M
4 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 64 61 137 37:39.0 12:09/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 81 60 51 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 29 61 74 27:16.0 8:48/M
3 Arnold Nieder Syosset NY 129 64 107 30:53.0 9:58/M
4 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 34 61 115 31:55.0 10:18/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 36 67 33 23:31.0 7:35/M
2 Patrick Rohan Manhasset NY 59 65 45 24:57.0 8:03/M
3 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 86 69 84 28:12.0 9:06/M
4 Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY 56 67 105 30:31.0 9:51/M
5 Michael Martino Franklin Square NY 63 66 108 31:00.0 10:00/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 53 70 32 23:27.0 7:34/M
2 John Wallace Melville NY 37 71 75 27:21.0 8:49/M
3 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 46 72 96 29:37.0 9:33/M
4 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 26 71 99 30:05.0 9:42/M
5 Martin Schwartz Wantagh NY 72 74 130 34:52.0 11:15/M