Summer Series 5K

Overall Finish List

May 23, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nichols Petsky Garden City NY 90 20 M 1 Top Fin   18:16.2 5:54/M
2 Anthony Randolfi Valley Stream NY 577 30 M 1/7 30-34 0:12.3 18:28.5 5:57/M
3 Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY 1000 43 M 1/8 40-44 0:30.3 18:46.5 6:03/M
4 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 138 36 M 1/7 35-39 0:38.3 18:54.5 6:06/M
5 Jessica Petermann Amityville NY 130 32 F 1 Top Fin   19:55.1 6:25/M
6 Zhaneia Thybulle Elmont NY 93 12 F 1/2 0-12 0:25.9 20:21.0 6:34/M
7 Victor Hambarsoumian Lindenhurst NY 86 32 M 2/7 30-34 2:10.3 20:26.5 6:35/M
8 Deirdre Tracey Floral Park NY 98 36 F 1/9 35-39 0:40.2 20:35.3 6:38/M
9 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 72 41 M 2/8 40-44 2:34.0 20:50.2 6:43/M
10 Michael Petsky Garden City NY 87 50 M 1/16 50-54 2:47.9 21:04.2 6:48/M
11 Cristin Delaney-Guille Long Beach NY 125 31 F 1/13 30-34 1:09.9 21:05.0 6:48/M
12 Tom O'Leary Carle Place NY 68 52 M 2/16 50-54 2:59.9 21:16.1 6:52/M
13 George Benzinger Garden City NY 63 49 M 1/8 45-49 3:24.0 21:40.2 6:59/M
14 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 111 50 M 3/16 50-54 3:55.2 22:11.5 7:09/M
15 Joseph Materazo Ronkonkoma NY 113 48 M 2/8 45-49 4:02.0 22:18.2 7:12/M
16 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 1 51 M 4/16 50-54 4:14.4 22:30.6 7:15/M
17 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 594 41 F 1/9 40-44 2:57.4 22:52.5 7:23/M
18 Richard Derbognossian Glen Head NY 999 39 M 2/7 35-39 4:43.4 22:59.6 7:25/M
19 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 65 56 M 1/7 55-59 4:55.6 23:11.8 7:29/M
20 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 587 48 F 1/13 45-49 3:23.5 23:18.6 7:31/M
21 Kevin Gohn Farmingdale NY 589 42 M 3/8 40-44 5:20.9 23:37.1 7:37/M
22 Angelo MacAluso Wantagh NY 597 24 M 1/1 20-24 5:28.9 23:45.1 7:40/M
23 Christine Primrose East Meadow NY 591 35 F 2/9 35-39 3:52.9 23:48.0 7:41/M
24 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 15 47 M 3/8 45-49 5:32.6 23:48.8 7:41/M
25 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 81 67 M 1/5 65-69 5:34.8 23:51.0 7:42/M
26 Stephen Snyder Hicksville NY 103 51 M 5/16 50-54 5:46.7 24:02.9 7:45/M
27 Dan Hickey Merrick NY 74 51 M 6/16 50-54 5:47.8 24:04.0 7:46/M
28 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 588 28 M 1/2 25-29 5:47.9 24:04.1 7:46/M
29 Fred Piscop Bellmore NY 110 62 M 1/4 60-64 5:59.9 24:16.2 7:50/M
30 Corey Licurse Oakdale NY 95 31 M 3/7 30-34 6:03.3 24:19.5 7:51/M
31 Steven Turkovich Levittown NY 135 42 M 4/8 40-44 6:06.5 24:22.7 7:52/M
32 Sue Corrie New Hyde Park NY 28 51 F 1/6 50-54 4:29.0 24:24.1 7:52/M
33 Vincent Delcid New Hyde Park NY 27 56 M 2/7 55-59 6:08.0 24:24.2 7:52/M
34 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 114 56 M 3/7 55-59 6:21.7 24:37.9 7:56/M
35 Ryan Tate Wantagh NY 582 37 M 3/7 35-39 6:28.8 24:45.0 7:59/M
36 Peter Klann Huntington Station NY 102 50 M 7/16 50-54 6:31.0 24:47.3 8:00/M
37 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 122 16 M 1/2 16-19 6:50.2 25:06.4 8:06/M
38 Leigh Cursio Glen Oaks NY 126 30 F 2/13 30-34 5:17.7 25:12.8 8:08/M
39 Jeanette Velsmid Bellmore NY 116 28 F 1/8 25-29 5:20.7 25:15.8 8:09/M
40 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 91 17 F 1/1 16-19 5:35.3 25:30.4 8:14/M
41 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 79 39 M 4/7 35-39 7:23.1 25:39.3 8:16/M
42 Rick Johnson Levittown NY 5 54 M 8/16 50-54 7:24.6 25:40.8 8:17/M
43 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 121 50 F 2/6 50-54 5:54.6 25:49.7 8:20/M
44 Elizabeth Mangione Massapequa NY 119 28 F 2/8 25-29 6:04.0 25:59.1 8:23/M
45 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 112 59 M 4/7 55-59 7:45.1 26:01.3 8:24/M
46 John Lepore East Meadow NY 84 42 M 5/8 40-44 7:49.7 26:05.9 8:25/M
47 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 29 60 M 2/4 60-64 7:59.8 26:16.0 8:28/M
48 Gus Villatoro Westbury NY 148 41 M 6/8 40-44 8:07.3 26:23.6 8:31/M
49 Maysam Aljader Merrick NY 576 37 M 5/7 35-39 8:16.2 26:32.4 8:34/M
50 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 104 58 M 5/7 55-59 8:17.2 26:33.4 8:34/M
51 David Friedman Wantagh NY 123 51 M 9/16 50-54 8:25.7 26:41.9 8:36/M
52 Kevin Petsky Garden City NY 88 18 M 2/2 16-19 8:36.1 26:52.3 8:40/M
53 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 124 64 M 3/4 60-64 8:45.6 27:01.8 8:43/M
54 Brian De Masters Fresh Meadows NY 92 53 M 10/16 50-54 9:19.9 27:36.1 8:54/M
55 Jeffrey Biener Levittown NY 64 31 M 4/7 30-34 9:24.8 27:41.1 8:56/M
56 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 586 69 M 2/5 65-69 9:25.7 27:42.0 8:56/M
57 Michele Rach Massapequa NY 144 37 F 3/9 35-39 7:54.7 27:49.8 8:58/M
58 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 16 46 F 2/13 45-49 8:00.5 27:55.6 9:00/M
59 Morgan Ruthman Lynbrook NY 101 32 M 5/7 30-34 9:43.2 27:59.4 9:02/M
60 Michael Pesale Massapequa NY 141 34 M 6/7 30-34 9:43.8 28:00.0 9:02/M
61 Hugo Villatoro 600 37 M 6/7 35-39 9:46.3 28:02.5 9:03/M
62 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 99 46 F 3/13 45-49 8:08.8 28:03.9 9:03/M
63 Ken Rowe Astoria NY 73 35 M 7/7 35-39 9:50.5 28:06.7 9:04/M
64 Melanie Villatoro Floral Park NY 145 31 F 3/13 30-34 8:13.9 28:09.0 9:05/M
65 Katheryn Kugler Westbury NY 578 30 F 4/13 30-34 8:35.4 28:30.5 9:12/M
66 Ann MacDougall Northport NY 69 48 F 4/13 45-49 8:51.6 28:46.7 9:17/M
67 Patrica Matarazzo Westbury NY 149 54 F 3/6 50-54 8:55.8 28:50.9 9:18/M
68 David Williams Melville NY 70 50 M 11/16 50-54 11:04.6 29:20.8 9:28/M
69 Robert Molignano Williston Park NY 75 44 M 7/8 40-44 11:16.9 29:33.1 9:32/M
70 Dana Scalere Lynbrook NY 100 32 F 5/13 30-34 9:45.3 29:40.4 9:34/M
71 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 26 71 M 1/3 70-99 11:38.3 29:54.5 9:39/M
72 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 4 52 M 12/16 50-54 11:38.5 29:54.7 9:39/M
73 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 585 61 M 4/4 60-64 11:50.6 30:06.8 9:43/M
74 Carol Drollinger Glen Cove NY 18 48 F 5/13 45-49 10:26.5 30:21.6 9:47/M
75 Jessica Bessel Farmingdale NY 66 27 F 3/8 25-29 10:28.7 30:23.8 9:48/M
76 Mary Tercynski Williston Park NY 17 40 F 2/9 40-44 10:31.3 30:26.4 9:49/M
77 Christine Gillen-Ventura Locust Valley NY 583 61 F 1/2 60-64 10:55.6 30:50.7 9:57/M
78 Chris Martino Deer Park NY 76 42 M 8/8 40-44 12:36.7 30:52.9 9:57/M
79 Michelle Molloy Lindenhurst NY 77 45 F 6/13 45-49 10:57.9 30:53.0 9:58/M
80 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 109 54 M 13/16 50-54 12:37.8 30:54.0 9:58/M
81 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 78 40 F 3/9 40-44 11:02.9 30:58.0 9:59/M
82 Nancy MacAluso Wantagh NY 596 49 F 7/13 45-49 11:08.8 31:03.9 10:01/M
83 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 82 67 M 3/5 65-69 13:07.5 31:23.7 10:07/M
84 Robert Renna Patchogue NY 108 55 M 6/7 55-59 13:08.4 31:24.7 10:08/M
85 Agustina Lepore East Meadow NY 85 36 F 4/9 35-39 11:34.0 31:29.1 10:09/M
86 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 107 58 F 1/2 55-59 11:43.9 31:39.0 10:13/M
87 Dana Holden Westbury NY 127 25 F 4/8 25-29 11:57.3 31:52.4 10:17/M
88 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 12 51 F 4/6 50-54 12:00.2 31:55.3 10:18/M
89 Pepo Chinea Plainview NY 136 51 M 14/16 50-54 13:55.4 32:11.6 10:23/M
90 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 129 29 M 2/2 25-29 13:57.7 32:14.0 10:24/M
91 Laura McNally Mineola NY 128 30 F 6/13 30-34 12:19.0 32:14.1 10:24/M
92 Denise Vollmer New Hyde Park NY 61 15 F 1/1 13-15 12:30.6 32:25.7 10:27/M
93 Ilene Sierra Levittown NY 133 33 F 7/13 30-34 12:35.0 32:30.1 10:29/M
94 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 142 71 M 2/3 70-99 14:26.2 32:42.5 10:33/M
95 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 599 54 M 15/16 50-54 14:39.0 32:55.2 10:37/M
96 Mary Beth Petsky Garden City NY 89 49 F 8/13 45-49 13:09.2 33:04.3 10:40/M
97 Karen Rothschild Floral Park NY 13 46 F 9/13 45-49 13:09.9 33:05.0 10:40/M
98 Jennifer Boston Westbury NY 6 40 F 4/9 40-44 13:12.6 33:07.7 10:41/M
99 Robin Cappelli East Meadow NY 579 43 F 5/9 40-44 13:14.9 33:10.0 10:42/M
100 Jessica Grinacott Plainview NY 584 26 F 5/8 25-29 13:16.5 33:11.6 10:42/M
101 Steve Kitchener Merrick NY 598 48 M 4/8 45-49 14:56.5 33:12.8 10:43/M
102 Paul Kosiba Westbury NY 20 51 M 16/16 50-54 15:35.9 33:52.1 10:55/M
103 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 62 72 M 3/3 70-99 15:41.8 33:58.1 10:57/M
104 Nicde Plamken 581 11 F 2/2 0-12 14:26.5 34:21.6 11:05/M
105 Maccapena Plamken Long Beach NY 580 39 F 5/9 35-39 14:26.5 34:21.6 11:05/M
106 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 106 46 M 5/8 45-49 16:16.2 34:32.4 11:08/M
107 Kelly Jones Westbury NY 96 37 F 6/9 35-39 14:40.2 34:35.3 11:09/M
108 Kara McHahon Westbury NY 97 34 F 8/13 30-34 14:45.0 34:40.1 11:11/M
109 Kathleen Turkovich Levittown NY 134 42 F 6/9 40-44 15:03.5 34:58.6 11:17/M
110 Therese Shirreffs Long Beach NY 120 27 F 6/8 25-29 15:09.9 35:05.0 11:19/M
111 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 80 58 F 2/2 55-59 15:21.2 35:16.3 11:23/M
112 Cathy Devlin Franklin Square NY 67 29 F 7/8 25-29 15:29.6 35:24.7 11:25/M
113 Steve Locurcio Rockville Centre NY 590 45 M 6/8 45-49 17:23.4 35:39.6 11:30/M
114 Michelle Turcios Seaford NY 117 20 F 1/1 20-24 15:54.6 35:49.7 11:33/M
115 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 998 56 M 7/7 55-59 17:37.5 35:53.7 11:35/M
116 Lonnie Neumar East Rockaway NY 11 44 F 7/9 40-44 16:21.9 36:17.0 11:42/M
117 Nancy Long Hicksville NY 71 29 F 8/8 25-29 16:29.4 36:24.5 11:45/M
118 Janet Turcios Seaford NY 118 49 F 10/13 45-49 16:44.8 36:39.9 11:49/M
119 Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor NY 94 69 M 4/5 65-69 18:40.2 36:56.4 11:55/M
120 Gena Chinea Plainview NY 137 43 F 8/9 40-44 17:25.2 37:20.3 12:03/M
121 John Newell Baldwin NY 24 48 M 7/8 45-49 19:19.8 37:36.0 12:08/M
122 Adam Theis Westbury NY 132 33 M 7/7 30-34 19:22.8 37:39.0 12:09/M
123 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 592 63 F 2/2 60-64 17:44.8 37:39.9 12:09/M
124 Denise Ruggiero Massapequa NY 147 45 F 11/13 45-49 17:45.5 37:40.6 12:09/M
125 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 7 47 F 12/13 45-49 18:06.0 38:01.1 12:16/M
126 Joy Shames Westbury NY 31 52 F 5/6 50-54 18:27.4 38:22.5 12:23/M
127 Courtney Emken West Babylon NY 593 31 F 9/13 30-34 18:43.8 38:38.9 12:28/M
128 Lynette Geyer Wantagh NY 83 37 F 7/9 35-39 18:51.6 38:46.7 12:30/M
129 Bob Harris Long Beach NY 997 69 M 5/5 65-69 20:31.2 38:47.5 12:31/M
130 Tammy Strobel Jericho NY 10 51 F 6/6 50-54 21:03.2 40:58.3 13:13/M
131 Jerri Walker Bethpage NY 25 43 F 9/9 40-44 21:03.5 40:58.6 13:13/M
132 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 3 45 F 13/13 45-49 21:42.3 41:37.4 13:25/M
133 Zorana Araya Carle Place NY 131 34 F 10/13 30-34 21:45.7 41:40.8 13:26/M
134 Michael Ogazon Plainview NY 30 47 M 8/8 45-49 23:27.8 41:44.0 13:28/M
135 Jasmine Clerisme Westbury NY 595 32 F 11/13 30-34 21:54.4 41:49.5 13:29/M
136 Antonia Glackin Huntington NY 140 31 F 12/13 30-34 21:54.4 41:49.5 13:29/M
137 Tricia Amico Williston Park NY 139 31 F 13/13 30-34 21:54.5 41:49.6 13:29/M
138 Samaris Amatulli Westbury NY 115 39 F 8/9 35-39 21:59.7 41:54.8 13:31/M
139 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 23 39 F 9/9 35-39 22:55.6 42:50.7 13:49/M