Summer Series 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deirdre Tracey Floral Park NY 957 36 10 21:07.5 6:49/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hupfer Hicksville NY 955 21 1 18:05.8 5:50/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 980 ** 4 19:16.0 6:13/M
2 Noam Douek Valley Stream NY 850 11 109 32:50.5 10:35/M
3 Ryan Walker Bethpage NY 820 12 115 34:00.1 10:58/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 31 13 19 22:24.4 7:14/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Anderson Locust Valley NY 977 19 80 29:54.7 9:39/M
2 Kathleen Turkovich Levittown NY 844 17 112 33:30.9 10:48/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Sullivan Floral Park NY 975 17 13 21:35.3 6:58/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Bonilla Massapequa Park NY 826 21 20 22:36.7 7:17/M
2 Stephanie White Wantagh NY 825 20 128 36:27.1 11:45/M
3 Michelle Turcios Seaford NY 944 20 135 37:54.7 12:14/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Biggin Farmingdale NY 954 22 2 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 Bill Curcio East Meadow NY 58 23 36 24:42.6 7:58/M
3 Angelo MacAluso Wantagh NY 33 24 37 24:48.7 8:00/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY 988 29 14 21:35.7 6:58/M
2 Shannon Wright Rocky Point NY 55 28 66 27:52.3 8:59/M
3 Salaam Bhatti Bay Shore NY 958 25 102 32:20.7 10:26/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 51 28 44 25:51.4 8:20/M
2 Steven Bialick Freeport NY 39 29 54 26:37.8 8:35/M
3 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 982 29 97 31:46.0 10:15/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Carey Massapequa NY 815 30 59 26:56.4 8:41/M
2 Kristin Graf Plainview NY 45 30 65 27:48.4 8:58/M
3 Melanie Villatoro Floral Park NY 985 31 71 29:10.5 9:25/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Hampton Central Islip NY 827 33 3 18:50.5 6:05/M
2 Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY 978 31 6 20:23.2 6:35/M
3 Victor Hambarsoumian Lindenhurst NY 964 32 7 20:41.5 6:40/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Jacovina Massapequa NY 970 37 47 26:06.9 8:25/M
2 Michele Rach Massapequa NY 990 37 74 29:23.1 9:29/M
3 Kimberly Nelson Bayville NY 42 35 82 29:59.7 9:40/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 950 36 11 21:18.6 6:52/M
2 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 967 36 31 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 848 39 50 26:22.2 8:30/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 52 41 23 23:12.9 7:29/M
2 Aimee May Rockville Centre NY 49 40 28 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Mary Tercynski Williston Park NY 17 40 88 30:49.6 9:56/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 834 42 8 20:43.9 6:41/M
2 Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY 803 42 9 20:48.3 6:43/M
3 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 38 41 12 21:34.1 6:57/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 44 48 30 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Michelle Molloy Lindenhurst NY 948 45 89 31:00.4 10:00/M
3 Nancy MacAluso Wantagh NY 32 49 101 32:14.9 10:24/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Monaco Woodbury NY 802 48 17 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Anthony Critelli Huntington Station NY 951 45 42 25:05.5 8:05/M
3 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 15 47 43 25:36.7 8:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Corrie New Hyde Park NY 28 51 33 24:18.4 7:50/M
2 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 54 50 60 26:59.2 8:42/M
3 Patrica Matarazzo Westbury NY 9 54 81 29:55.3 9:39/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 809 51 5 19:48.7 6:23/M
2 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 812 53 15 21:39.3 6:59/M
3 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 963 50 18 22:08.6 7:08/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Schubert New Hyde Park NY 801 58 45 25:55.1 8:22/M
2 Frances Dowling Baldwin NY 987 58 99 31:49.9 10:16/M
3 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 806 58 118 34:32.8 11:08/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Delcid New Hyde Park NY 27 56 16 21:58.4 7:05/M
2 Jonathan Golden Glen Head NY 837 58 22 22:59.5 7:25/M
3 John Mulcahy Long Lake NY 840 59 24 23:23.9 7:33/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 813 63 64 27:40.7 8:55/M
2 Christine Gillen-Ventura Locust Valley NY 805 61 90 31:04.9 10:01/M
3 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 986 63 127 36:10.8 11:40/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Piscop Bellmore NY 943 62 32 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 29 60 63 27:28.2 8:52/M
3 Bruce Murphy Manhasset NY 819 63 72 29:15.1 9:26/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 804 65 125 35:48.1 11:33/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 816 69 21 22:57.3 7:24/M
2 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 814 67 26 23:37.8 7:37/M
3 Antonio Patino Seaford NY 48 69 67 28:06.4 9:04/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Long Saint James NY 822 71 35 24:22.7 7:52/M
2 John Wallace Melville NY 829 71 62 27:12.4 8:46/M
3 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 26 71 77 29:52.3 9:38/M