Summer Series Stormy Weather 3 Mile

Age Group Results

July 18, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Sullivan Uniondale NY 429 24 13 25:46.0 8:35/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Hampton West Babylon NY 404 33 1 18:29.0 6:10/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 416 17 16 26:27.0 8:49/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon McGuire Ireland 419 20 26 30:23.0 10:08/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Green Woodmere NY 427 32 2 18:51.0 6:17/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Nelson Bayville NY 422 35 18 26:39.0 8:53/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Sessa Wantagh NY 430 37 30 33:24.0 11:08/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 405 43 3 20:20.0 6:47/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 410 41 4 20:58.0 6:59/M
3 Blake Benz Port Jefferson NY 418 40 7 22:12.0 7:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 415 46 17 26:38.0 8:53/M
2 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 420 46 19 26:39.0 8:53/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 411 45 5 21:24.0 7:08/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 421 48 10 24:17.0 8:06/M
3 Sean Reagan Shoreham NY 408 47 11 24:23.0 8:08/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Boehm Medford NY 409 50 6 21:32.0 7:11/M
2 Daniel Boehm Medford NY 414 51 15 26:24.0 8:48/M
3 James Casey West Babylon NY 425 50 21 28:37.0 9:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Cody Holtsville NY 413 55 25 29:13.0 9:44/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 412 57 9 23:39.0 7:53/M
2 Rick Johnson Levittown NY 5 55 12 25:04.0 8:21/M
3 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 401 57 23 28:52.0 9:37/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 426 61 20 27:51.0 9:17/M
2 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 424 61 32 37:09.0 12:23/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 407 68 29 33:19.0 11:06/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Benz Port Charlotte FL 417 70 28 31:43.0 10:34/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 406 73 31 36:23.0 12:08/M