LLS Spring Fun Run
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Samantha Carr |
Rockville Centre NY |
170 |
24 |
9 |
27:40.0 |
6:55/M |
2 |
Lexie Ennis |
Long Beach NY |
47 |
24 |
10 |
27:53.8 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Eliana Themistocleous |
Melville NY |
183 |
44 |
19 |
29:41.7 |
7:25/M |
|
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anthony Randolfi |
Valley Stream NY |
154 |
30 |
1 |
23:55.2 |
5:59/M |
2 |
Kieran McCarthy |
Rockville Centre NY |
79 |
14 |
2 |
24:01.4 |
6:00/M |
3 |
Rob Devinney |
Long Beach NY |
1 |
41 |
3 |
25:38.5 |
6:25/M |
|
Female 15 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Willow Murray |
Long Beach NY |
89 |
10 |
92 |
40:06.3 |
10:02/M |
2 |
Sabrina Laidacker |
Huntington NY |
159 |
15 |
102 |
42:58.7 |
10:45/M |
3 |
Ashley Fink |
West Babylon NY |
172 |
14 |
143 |
57:12.5 |
14:18/M |
|
Male 15 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Michael Schwartz |
Lynbrook NY |
120 |
11 |
116 |
46:09.2 |
11:32/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katelynn Walsh |
Westbury NY |
142 |
23 |
24 |
30:17.0 |
7:34/M |
2 |
Kathleen Dillon |
Babylon NY |
38 |
23 |
33 |
32:30.7 |
8:08/M |
3 |
Jillian Dizon |
Baldwin NY |
40 |
23 |
36 |
32:58.6 |
8:15/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Myles Mule |
Long Beach NY |
88 |
24 |
5 |
26:43.3 |
6:41/M |
2 |
Gregory Kossin |
Plainview NY |
66 |
22 |
20 |
29:48.4 |
7:27/M |
3 |
Basil Donato |
Long Beach NY |
43 |
24 |
34 |
32:35.1 |
8:09/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Katie Spinelli |
New York NY |
127 |
25 |
46 |
34:15.4 |
8:34/M |
2 |
Jeannette Kurz |
Carle Place NY |
165 |
29 |
53 |
35:13.5 |
8:48/M |
3 |
Victoria Casal |
Long Beach NY |
23 |
27 |
64 |
36:30.0 |
9:08/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christopher Degroat |
Brooklyn NY |
32 |
27 |
16 |
29:18.9 |
7:20/M |
2 |
Paolo Rizzo |
New York NY |
111 |
28 |
23 |
30:14.8 |
7:34/M |
3 |
Eric Ueckerman |
Oceanside NY |
150 |
28 |
27 |
31:12.2 |
7:48/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jennifer Palazzo |
Nesconset NY |
97 |
32 |
59 |
36:01.2 |
9:00/M |
2 |
Kelli Sullivan |
Long Beach NY |
130 |
32 |
70 |
36:55.4 |
9:14/M |
3 |
Julie Duenges |
Long Beach NY |
45 |
33 |
71 |
37:18.0 |
9:20/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Joel Abramson |
Long Beach NY |
7 |
31 |
22 |
30:04.9 |
7:31/M |
2 |
Timothy Kurz |
Carle Place NY |
166 |
32 |
48 |
34:18.2 |
8:35/M |
3 |
Patrick Nolan |
Rockville Centre NY |
91 |
34 |
58 |
36:00.1 |
9:00/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alina Streche |
Flushing NY |
128 |
35 |
40 |
33:25.7 |
8:21/M |
2 |
Karen Greco |
Massapequa Park NY |
54 |
36 |
60 |
36:02.2 |
9:01/M |
3 |
Jennifer Wagner |
Island Park NY |
140 |
38 |
85 |
39:12.6 |
9:48/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Scott Mills |
Huntington NY |
161 |
38 |
13 |
28:59.5 |
7:15/M |
2 |
Joel Terra |
Medford NY |
131 |
36 |
14 |
29:13.0 |
7:18/M |
3 |
Robert Rostrun |
Long Beach NY |
164 |
39 |
25 |
30:49.7 |
7:42/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robin Lynch |
Long Beach NY |
167 |
42 |
37 |
33:12.7 |
8:18/M |
2 |
Patricia Farrell |
Long Beach NY |
48 |
41 |
38 |
33:13.3 |
8:18/M |
3 |
Anna Martin |
Long Beach NY |
77 |
44 |
68 |
36:39.7 |
9:10/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Matthew Conroy |
Melville NY |
182 |
42 |
6 |
26:59.9 |
6:45/M |
2 |
Hector Jaramillo |
Baldwin NY |
158 |
40 |
7 |
27:14.3 |
6:49/M |
3 |
Bobby Newman |
Long Beach NY |
90 |
44 |
28 |
31:51.0 |
7:58/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Karen Echeverria-Pinna |
Farmingdale NY |
46 |
45 |
45 |
34:05.1 |
8:31/M |
2 |
Ellen Copeman |
Lynbrook NY |
28 |
46 |
65 |
36:32.6 |
9:08/M |
3 |
Thania Denrich |
Oceanside NY |
34 |
46 |
91 |
40:04.2 |
10:01/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Friedman |
Merrick NY |
51 |
46 |
4 |
26:43.2 |
6:41/M |
2 |
Bob Gaeta |
Deer Park NY |
52 |
49 |
11 |
28:11.6 |
7:03/M |
3 |
Wai Law |
Bethpage NY |
70 |
45 |
12 |
28:38.3 |
7:10/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ann Dillon |
Troy NY |
37 |
54 |
31 |
32:18.1 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Joann Distler |
Merrick NY |
169 |
51 |
55 |
35:25.1 |
8:51/M |
3 |
Linda Mandel |
Long Beach NY |
74 |
54 |
78 |
38:00.8 |
9:30/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alberto Perez |
Lynbrook NY |
104 |
50 |
15 |
29:14.6 |
7:19/M |
2 |
Dean Hutchinson |
Long Beach NY |
155 |
50 |
17 |
29:23.2 |
7:21/M |
3 |
Steven Hocevar |
Wantagh NY |
57 |
50 |
18 |
29:34.1 |
7:24/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fran Kraus |
Oceanside NY |
68 |
56 |
29 |
32:03.2 |
8:01/M |
2 |
Susan Keogh |
Bellmore NY |
62 |
58 |
39 |
33:20.1 |
8:20/M |
3 |
Marie Achatz |
Massapequa NY |
163 |
55 |
112 |
44:35.8 |
11:09/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Gary Klein |
Bethpage NY |
148 |
56 |
8 |
27:20.2 |
6:50/M |
2 |
Alfred McKeon |
Baldwin NY |
80 |
56 |
56 |
35:43.6 |
8:56/M |
3 |
Tim Droge |
Merrick NY |
198 |
57 |
61 |
36:02.8 |
9:01/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Judy Cutaia |
Port Washington NY |
30 |
60 |
66 |
36:33.8 |
9:08/M |
2 |
Penagos Elizabeth |
Glen Cove NY |
147 |
64 |
95 |
40:16.5 |
10:04/M |
3 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
55 |
62 |
125 |
49:00.5 |
12:15/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Fred Freutal |
Valley Stream NY |
50 |
61 |
26 |
31:06.6 |
7:47/M |
2 |
William Meisner |
Plainview NY |
81 |
63 |
32 |
32:22.4 |
8:06/M |
3 |
Gerard Snell |
Long Beach NY |
157 |
60 |
44 |
33:51.6 |
8:28/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Richard O'Donnell |
Long Beach NY |
93 |
66 |
51 |
34:46.0 |
8:42/M |
2 |
Daniel Badalament |
Glen Cove NY |
9 |
69 |
52 |
35:09.3 |
8:47/M |
3 |
William Halperin |
Huntington NY |
168 |
66 |
89 |
40:01.9 |
10:00/M |
|
Female 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Sondra Rose |
Cedarhurst NY |
174 |
74 |
156 |
1:04:03.2 |
16:01/M |
|
Male 75 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Carlos Morales |
Corona NY |
87 |
77 |
126 |
49:15.7 |
12:19/M |