Race Division |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Postel | Valley Stream NY | 529 | 23 | M | 1/0 20-24 | 21:11.8 | 6:50/M |
2 | Will Thompson | Port Washington NY | 514 | 49 | M | 1/4 45-49 | 21:20.4 | 6:53/M |
3 | Phillip Rybecky | Port Washington NY | 515 | 55 | M | 1/2 55-59 | 21:55.8 | 7:04/M |
4 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 539 | 42 | M | 1/3 40-44 | 22:29.9 | 7:15/M |
5 | Steve Juchem | Bellmore NY | 538 | 44 | M | 2/3 40-44 | 22:30.4 | 7:15/M |
6 | Thomas McCarthy | Long Beach NY | 526 | 35 | M | 1/4 35-39 | 23:04.5 | 7:26/M |
7 | Timothy Godan | Babylon NY | 537 | 36 | M | 2/4 35-39 | 24:50.7 | 8:01/M |
8 | Johnny Schmuck | Westbury NY | 528 | 10 | M | 1/1 0-12 | 24:54.7 | 8:02/M |
9 | Paul Wolf | Forest Hills NY | 519 | 36 | M | 3/4 35-39 | 24:57.0 | 8:03/M |
10 | Dorothy Burke | Huntington Station NY | 525 | 41 | F | 1/0 40-44 | 25:13.2 | 8:08/M |
11 | Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 534 | 49 | M | 2/4 45-49 | 25:41.8 | 8:17/M |
12 | Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 535 | 48 | F | 1/4 45-49 | 26:22.1 | 8:30/M |
13 | Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 517 | 71 | M | 1/4 70-74 | 26:27.6 | 8:32/M |
14 | Oswaldo Lopez | East Meadow NY | 530 | 46 | M | 3/4 45-49 | 26:31.9 | 8:33/M |
15 | Anna Lau | Hicksville NY | 542 | 51 | F | 1/1 50-54 | 26:54.8 | 8:41/M |
16 | Robert Mayer | Little Neck NY | 533 | 54 | M | 1/2 50-54 | 27:08.0 | 8:45/M |
17 | James Yutesler | Syosset NY | 532 | 51 | M | 2/2 50-54 | 27:20.3 | 8:49/M |
18 | Susan Schmuck | Westbury NY | 527 | 47 | F | 2/4 45-49 | 27:25.3 | 8:51/M |
19 | Jack Warecki | Uniondale NY | 536 | 44 | M | 3/3 40-44 | 28:23.9 | 9:09/M |
20 | David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 523 | 68 | M | 1/2 65-69 | 29:29.9 | 9:31/M |
21 | William Montero | Oakland Gardens NY | 540 | 55 | M | 2/2 55-59 | 29:44.9 | 9:35/M |
22 | Michael Ogazon | Garden City NY | 520 | 72 | M | 2/4 70-74 | 31:03.4 | 10:01/M |
23 | Paul Ginocchio | Oceanside NY | 524 | 37 | M | 4/4 35-39 | 31:44.0 | 10:14/M |
24 | Alan Mensch | Melville NY | 518 | 67 | M | 2/2 65-69 | 33:13.9 | 10:43/M |
25 | Milagros Lopez | East Meadow NY | 531 | 46 | F | 3/4 45-49 | 34:53.0 | 11:15/M |
26 | Curtis Dixon | Amityville NY | 541 | 72 | M | 3/4 70-74 | 35:05.2 | 11:19/M |
27 | Joanne Minkoff | Wantagh NY | 521 | 47 | F | 4/4 45-49 | 37:38.8 | 12:08/M |
28 | John McGreal | Wantagh NY | 522 | 48 | M | 4/4 45-49 | 40:17.2 | 13:00/M |
29 | Richard Wakefield | Baldwin NY | 516 | 72 | M | 4/4 70-74 | 41:45.6 | 13:28/M |