Snowflake 5K

Age Group Results

December 15, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Burke Huntington Station NY 525 41 10 25:13.2 8:08/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 529 23 1 21:11.8 6:50/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Schmuck Westbury NY 528 10 8 24:54.7 8:02/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas McCarthy Long Beach NY 526 35 6 23:04.5 7:26/M
2 Timothy Godan Babylon NY 537 36 7 24:50.7 8:01/M
3 Paul Wolf Forest Hills NY 519 36 9 24:57.0 8:03/M
4 Paul Ginocchio Oceanside NY 524 37 23 31:44.0 10:14/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 539 42 4 22:29.9 7:15/M
2 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 538 44 5 22:30.4 7:15/M
3 Jack Warecki Uniondale NY 536 44 19 28:23.9 9:09/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 535 48 12 26:22.1 8:30/M
2 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 527 47 18 27:25.3 8:51/M
3 Milagros Lopez East Meadow NY 531 46 25 34:53.0 11:15/M
4 Joanne Minkoff Wantagh NY 521 47 27 37:38.8 12:08/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Thompson Port Washington NY 514 49 2 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 534 49 11 25:41.8 8:17/M
3 Oswaldo Lopez East Meadow NY 530 46 14 26:31.9 8:33/M
4 John McGreal Wantagh NY 522 48 28 40:17.2 13:00/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 542 51 15 26:54.8 8:41/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 533 54 16 27:08.0 8:45/M
2 James Yutesler Syosset NY 532 51 17 27:20.3 8:49/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Rybecky Port Washington NY 515 55 3 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 540 55 21 29:44.9 9:35/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 523 68 20 29:29.9 9:31/M
2 Alan Mensch Melville NY 518 67 24 33:13.9 10:43/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 517 71 13 26:27.6 8:32/M
2 Michael Ogazon Garden City NY 520 72 22 31:03.4 10:01/M
3 Curtis Dixon Amityville NY 541 72 26 35:05.2 11:19/M
4 Richard Wakefield Baldwin NY 516 72 29 41:45.6 13:28/M