Santa 5k 2016

Overall Finish List

December 18, 2016


Long Island Road Runners Club - LIRRC.org LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Mahler Oceanside NY 1410 24 M 1 Top Fin 19:39.2 19:39.2 6:20/M
2 Lyndsey Pere Cedarhurst NY 1412 21 F 1 Top Fin 21:18.4 21:18.4 6:52/M
3 Ryan Moirmando Bay Shore NY 1430 32 M 1/2 30-34 21:41.6 21:41.6 7:00/M
4 Eddie Ward 1429 61 M 1/4 60-64 21:45.5 21:45.5 7:01/M
5 Neal Riemenschneider Winchester VA 1417 62 M 2/4 60-64 21:49.8 21:49.8 7:02/M
6 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 1426 58 M 1/11 55-59 22:45.7 22:45.7 7:20/M
7 David Pere Cedarhurst NY 1411 56 M 2/11 55-59 23:18.6 23:18.6 7:31/M
8 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 1438 60 M 3/4 60-64 23:20.1 23:20.1 7:32/M
9 Kimberly Kostiw Babylon NY 1425 27 F 1/2 25-29 24:55.3 24:55.3 8:02/M
10 Alan Levy East Meadow NY 1435 52 M 1/3 50-54 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:13/M
11 Robert Tyler Oceanside NY 1434 34 M 2/2 30-34 25:35.5 25:35.5 8:15/M
12 Mikayla Porr Massapequa NY 1433 19 F 1/1 16-19 25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17/M
13 James Porr Massapequa NY 1432 57 M 3/11 55-59 25:41.7 25:41.7 8:17/M
14 Keith McDowell Hempstead NY 1442 47 M 1/3 45-49 25:50.2 25:50.2 8:20/M
15 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1391 47 M 2/3 45-49 26:05.4 26:05.4 8:25/M
16 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1436 71 M 1/5 70-74 26:24.3 26:24.3 8:31/M
17 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 1416 57 M 4/11 55-59 26:51.5 26:51.5 8:40/M
18 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 1420 57 M 5/11 55-59 28:00.7 28:00.7 9:02/M
19 Jeanna Lambert Hicksville NY 1428 40 F 1/1 40-44 28:20.2 28:20.2 9:08/M
20 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1437 74 M 2/5 70-74 29:11.6 29:11.6 9:25/M
21 Michele MacMahon Oceanside NY 1409 49 F 1/2 45-49 29:12.5 29:12.5 9:25/M
22 Seth Goldstein Bellmore NY 1448 47 M 3/3 45-49 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:31/M
23 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 1397 65 F 1/3 65-69 29:45.5 29:45.5 9:36/M
24 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 1446 54 F 1/2 50-54 29:45.5 29:45.5 9:36/M
25 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1392 54 M 2/3 50-54 31:03.5 31:03.5 10:01/M
26 Nicole Esposito Levittown NY 1443 27 F 2/2 25-29 31:16.5 31:16.5 10:05/M
27 John Lamanna Oceanside NY 1423 57 M 6/11 55-59 31:30.6 31:30.6 10:10/M
28 Larry Schachner Malverne NY 1451 57 M 7/11 55-59 32:56.9 32:56.9 10:37/M
29 John Fahner Mineola NY 1398 68 M 1/3 65-69 33:02.8 33:02.8 10:39/M
30 Roert Maller 1447 55 M 8/11 55-59 33:14.8 33:14.8 10:43/M
31 John Phelan 1421 53 M 3/3 50-54 34:44.3 34:44.3 11:12/M
32 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 1445 70 M 3/5 70-74 35:32.0 35:32.0 11:28/M
33 Lilly Schzyek Bayside NY 1441 50 F 2/2 50-54 35:46.8 35:46.8 11:32/M
34 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 1440 66 M 2/3 65-69 35:47.6 35:47.6 11:33/M
35 Ivan Rey East Meadow NY 1408 58 M 9/11 55-59 36:30.7 36:30.7 11:46/M
36 Thomas Phelan Babylon NY 1427 59 M 10/11 55-59 38:28.5 38:28.5 12:25/M
37 Alessandra Uedesma-Jaxier Westbury NY 1424 46 F 2/2 45-49 38:46.5 38:46.5 12:30/M
38 Kristen Breglio Mineola NY 1414 37 F 1/1 35-39 39:47.2 39:47.2 12:50/M
39 Breglio Olivia Mineola NY 1413 9 F 1/1 0-12 39:47.5 39:47.5 12:50/M
40 Paul Kosiba Westbury NY 1439 56 M 11/11 55-59 41:04.6 41:04.6 13:15/M
41 Paul Ginocchio Lynbrook NY 1419 40 M 1/1 40-44 41:40.6 41:40.6 13:26/M
42 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1393 67 F 2/3 65-69 43:52.8 43:52.8 14:09/M
43 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 1395 69 F 3/3 65-69 43:58.8 43:58.8 14:11/M
44 Tom Brenner Mineola NY 1444 62 M 4/4 60-64 45:32.5 45:32.5 14:41/M
45 Bert Jablon Syosset NY 1431 89 M 1/1 80-99 45:40.0 45:40.0 14:44/M
46 Rick Feinstein Jericho NY 1450 73 M 4/5 70-74 46:00.2 46:00.2 14:50/M
47 Jeffrey Krugman Roslyn Heights NY 1449 73 M 5/5 70-74 46:00.3 46:00.3 14:50/M
48 Richard Cahn Brooklyn NY 1418 69 M 3/3 65-69 46:44.2 46:44.2 15:05/M