Santa 5K

Overall Finish List

December 18, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gunnar Nolan Freeport NY 115 15 M *****/4 13-15   17:51.0 5:45/M
2 Daniel Murphy Rockville Centre NY 98 14 M 1/4 13-15 1:22.0 19:13.0 6:12/M
3 Chase Nolan Freeport NY 116 15 M 2/4 13-15 1:26.0 19:17.0 6:13/M
4 Alexis Keller Garden City NY 564 29 F *****/8 25-29   19:39.0 6:20/M
5 Robert Freiberger 105 47 M 1/6 45-49 2:00.0 19:51.0 6:24/M
6 John Sullivan 99 39 M 1/8 35-39 2:43.0 20:34.0 6:38/M
7 Eric Fredo 586 33 M 1/6 30-34 3:12.0 21:03.0 6:47/M
8 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 120 40 M 1/6 40-44 3:15.0 21:06.0 6:48/M
9 Jesse Kahn Great Neck NY 86 30 M 2/6 30-34 3:17.0 21:08.0 6:49/M
10 Deelan Reiby 91 36 M 2/8 35-39 3:41.0 21:32.0 6:57/M
11 Grant Radtke East Meadow NY 588 56 M 1/4 55-59 3:48.0 21:39.0 6:59/M
12 Jeff Blinkoff Glen Cove NY 100 48 M 2/6 45-49 3:51.0 21:42.0 7:00/M
13 Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY 103 29 F 1/8 25-29 2:33.0 22:12.0 7:10/M
14 Chris Ugalde North Babylon NY 67 48 M 3/6 45-49 4:28.0 22:19.0 7:12/M
15 Christopher Duvally Glen Cove NY 97 54 M 1/11 50-54 4:38.0 22:29.0 7:15/M
16 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 57 50 M 2/11 50-54 5:06.0 22:57.0 7:24/M
17 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 59 69 M 1/7 65-69 5:14.0 23:05.0 7:27/M
18 Ben Walden Centerport NY 584 44 M 2/6 40-44 5:29.0 23:20.0 7:32/M
19 Jeffrey Zoni 589 40 M 3/6 40-44 5:35.0 23:26.0 7:34/M
20 Liam Nolan 114 15 M 3/4 13-15 5:36.0 23:27.0 7:34/M
21 Ken Thomson Farmingdale NY 104 44 M 4/6 40-44 6:19.0 24:10.0 7:48/M
22 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 45 50 M 3/11 50-54 6:31.0 24:22.0 7:52/M
23 Ryleigh Donegan 567 14 F 1/1 13-15 4:45.0 24:24.0 7:52/M
24 Jordan Sanders 566 18 F 1/2 16-19 4:46.0 24:25.0 7:53/M
25 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 55 57 M 2/4 55-59 6:36.0 24:27.0 7:53/M
26 Elias Blinkoff Glen Cove NY 558 17 M 1/4 16-19 7:08.0 24:59.0 8:04/M
27 Cameron Castaldi 560 18 M 2/4 16-19 7:10.0 25:01.0 8:04/M
28 Kevin Phelan Westbury NY 122 37 M 3/8 35-39 7:35.0 25:26.0 8:12/M
29 Lawrence King Floral Park NY 107 50 M 4/11 50-54 7:35.0 25:26.0 8:12/M
30 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 110 39 M 4/8 35-39 7:40.0 25:31.0 8:14/M
31 Joseph Broderick 94 31 M 3/6 30-34 7:44.0 25:35.0 8:15/M
32 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 44 67 M 2/7 65-69 7:54.0 25:45.0 8:18/M
33 Al Engelsher Huntington NY 106 54 M 5/11 50-54 7:55.0 25:46.0 8:19/M
34 Michael Esposito Seaford NY 117 12 M 1/2 0-12 8:05.0 25:56.0 8:22/M
35 Brett Harris 119 43 M 5/6 40-44 8:06.0 25:57.0 8:22/M
36 Ellen Harris 118 40 F 1/7 40-44 6:19.0 25:58.0 8:23/M
37 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 62 66 M 3/7 65-69 8:12.0 26:03.0 8:24/M
38 Dawn Oniel Camillen 587 41 F 2/7 40-44 6:47.0 26:26.0 8:32/M
39 Sharon Greene Levittown NY 125 49 F 1/5 45-49 6:58.0 26:37.0 8:35/M
40 Celia Walden Centerport NY 585 11 F 1/2 0-12 7:09.0 26:48.0 8:39/M
41 Patrick Duignan 559 19 M 3/4 16-19 9:01.0 26:52.0 8:40/M
42 Kat Cobham 594 45 F 2/5 45-49 7:16.0 26:55.0 8:41/M
43 John Wallace Melville NY 51 71 M 1/5 70-99 9:04.0 26:55.0 8:41/M
44 Martha Bauman Westbury NY 596 44 F 3/7 40-44 7:18.0 26:57.0 8:42/M
45 Robert Greene 126 53 M 6/11 50-54 9:08.0 26:59.0 8:42/M
46 Jennifer Cohen Oceanside NY 85 29 F 2/8 25-29 7:26.0 27:05.0 8:44/M
47 Kimberly Coppola Seaford NY 123 35 F 1/8 35-39 7:28.0 27:07.0 8:45/M
48 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 590 53 M 7/11 50-54 9:18.0 27:09.0 8:45/M
49 Seth Cohen Oceanside NY 84 30 M 4/6 30-34 9:32.0 27:23.0 8:50/M
50 John Fennessy Levittown NY 74 53 M 8/11 50-54 9:49.0 27:40.0 8:55/M
51 Dawn Wallace 121 41 F 4/7 40-44 8:06.0 27:45.0 8:57/M
52 Eric Perlmutter Oceanside NY 87 34 M 5/6 30-34 9:55.0 27:46.0 8:57/M
53 William Palafox 102 70 M 2/5 70-99 10:09.0 28:00.0 9:02/M
54 Anne Kayser Smithtown NY 78 57 F 1/4 55-59 8:26.0 28:05.0 9:04/M
55 Lindsay Ray 575 25 F 3/8 25-29 8:39.0 28:18.0 9:08/M
56 Chris Oconnor 569 39 M 5/8 35-39 10:43.0 28:34.0 9:13/M
57 Aidan O'Conner Franklin Square NY 570 8 M 2/2 0-12 10:45.0 28:36.0 9:14/M
58 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 47 57 M 3/4 55-59 11:01.0 28:52.0 9:19/M
59 Debra Zellin 562 32 F 1/5 30-34 9:28.0 29:07.0 9:24/M
60 Marylou King Floral Park NY 108 54 F 1/4 50-54 9:29.0 29:08.0 9:24/M
61 Steven Curran 75 50 M 9/11 50-54 11:25.0 29:16.0 9:26/M
62 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 56 57 F 2/4 55-59 9:41.0 29:20.0 9:28/M
63 Jenipher Quintanilla North Babylon NY 53 36 F 2/8 35-39 9:46.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
64 William Follett Brooklyn NY 92 46 M 4/6 45-49 11:37.0 29:28.0 9:30/M
65 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 46 55 F 3/4 55-59 9:53.0 29:32.0 9:32/M
66 Lawrence King Floral Park NY 109 13 M 4/4 13-15 11:56.0 29:47.0 9:36/M
67 Jennifer Phillips Ronkonkoma NY 52 34 F 2/5 30-34 10:22.0 30:01.0 9:41/M
68 Kevin Volk 581 37 M 6/8 35-39 12:16.0 30:07.0 9:43/M
69 Heather West Port Jefferson NY 90 31 F 3/5 30-34 10:40.0 30:19.0 9:47/M
70 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 68 59 M 4/4 55-59 12:29.0 30:20.0 9:47/M
71 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 58 52 M 10/11 50-54 12:38.0 30:29.0 9:50/M
72 Elizabeth Mangyone Massapequa NY 77 27 F 4/8 25-29 10:52.0 30:31.0 9:51/M
73 Breoa Connolly 600 42 M 6/6 40-44 12:51.0 30:42.0 9:54/M
74 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 111 16 F 2/2 16-19 11:12.0 30:51.0 9:57/M
75 Tracy Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 577 39 F 3/8 35-39 11:24.0 31:03.0 10:01/M
76 David Duffy Locust Valley NY 71 36 M 7/8 35-39 13:12.0 31:03.0 10:01/M
77 Nicholas Esposito West Babylon NY 83 21 M 1/2 20-24 13:17.0 31:08.0 10:03/M
78 Rosie Kalathakis Westbury NY 593 45 F 3/5 45-49 11:58.0 31:37.0 10:12/M
79 Marvin German 561 51 M 11/11 50-54 13:48.0 31:39.0 10:13/M
80 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 582 34 M 6/6 30-34 13:59.0 31:50.0 10:16/M
81 Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor NY 563 69 M 4/7 65-69 14:18.0 32:09.0 10:22/M
82 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 65 53 F 2/4 50-54 12:49.0 32:28.0 10:28/M
83 Vikki Maglio Floral Park NY 60 33 F 4/5 30-34 12:50.0 32:29.0 10:29/M
84 Marianne Thorsen Flushing NY 568 49 F 4/5 45-49 12:52.0 32:31.0 10:29/M
85 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 76 72 M 3/5 70-99 15:17.0 33:08.0 10:41/M
86 Jeannine Tristaino Oakdale NY 70 39 F 4/8 35-39 13:39.0 33:18.0 10:45/M
87 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 576 46 M 5/6 45-49 15:28.0 33:19.0 10:45/M
88 Sarah Weydig 597 36 F 5/8 35-39 13:46.0 33:25.0 10:47/M
89 Mary Farrell 574 46 F 5/5 45-49 13:47.0 33:26.0 10:47/M
90 Patrick Fennessy Levittown NY 73 20 M 2/2 20-24 15:38.0 33:29.0 10:48/M
91 Michelle Gladstone 583 44 F 5/7 40-44 14:06.0 33:45.0 10:53/M
92 George Dahl 599 62 M 1/1 60-64 15:55.0 33:46.0 10:54/M
93 Miriam Daul 598 58 F 4/4 55-59 14:08.0 33:47.0 10:54/M
94 Ariel Strobel 88 19 M 4/4 16-19 16:02.0 33:53.0 10:56/M
95 Ronald Friedman 580 66 M 5/7 65-69 16:03.0 33:54.0 10:56/M
96 James McInerney Kew Gardens NY 49 37 M 8/8 35-39 16:05.0 33:56.0 10:57/M
97 Nicole Deleon Westbury NY 578 37 F 6/8 35-39 14:17.0 33:56.0 10:57/M
98 Christina Esposito West Babylon NY 81 27 F 5/8 25-29 14:18.0 33:57.0 10:57/M
99 Samantha Avrutine Plainview NY 82 26 F 6/8 25-29 14:35.0 34:14.0 11:03/M
100 Laura Esposito West Babylon NY 80 25 F 7/8 25-29 14:36.0 34:15.0 11:03/M
101 Melanie Neary West Babylon NY 79 25 F 8/8 25-29 14:57.0 34:36.0 11:10/M
102 Christine Brzesta 93 42 F 6/7 40-44 14:58.0 34:37.0 11:10/M
103 John McDermott Nyc NY 591 69 M 6/7 65-69 17:10.0 35:01.0 11:18/M
104 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 113 67 M 7/7 65-69 18:02.0 35:53.0 11:35/M
105 Christina Mouradjian Staten Island NY 72 31 F 5/5 30-34 16:18.0 35:57.0 11:36/M
106 Isabel Deleon Westbury NY 579 9 F 2/2 0-12 16:59.0 36:38.0 11:49/M
107 Chuck Sanders 565 46 M 6/6 45-49 19:33.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
108 Samaris Amatulli 572 38 F 7/8 35-39 18:25.0 38:04.0 12:17/M
109 Maritza Cassidy 573 38 F 8/8 35-39 18:39.0 38:18.0 12:21/M
110 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 571 73 M 4/5 70-99 22:16.0 40:07.0 12:56/M
111 Richard Wakefield Baldwin NY 101 70 M 5/5 70-99 23:26.0 41:17.0 13:19/M
112 Tammy Strobel 89 51 F 3/4 50-54 21:39.0 41:18.0 13:19/M
113 Denise Michaelis Westbury NY 595 51 F 4/4 50-54 22:56.0 42:35.0 13:44/M
114 Maria Rivera Westbury NY 592 40 F 7/7 40-44 23:50.0 43:29.0 14:02/M