Race Division |
|||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Faith Reyes | Fresh Meadows NY | 804 | 38 | 21 | 24:00.9 | 7:45/M |
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jigar Gosalia | East Meadow NY | 822 | 19 | 1 | 17:58.4 | 5:48/M |
Male Physically Challenge Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Cahn | Brooklyn NY | 751 | 67 | 111 | 43:49.4 | 14:08/M |
Female 12 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Natalie Yuricic | Merrick NY | 818 | 8 | 93 | 35:32.7 | 11:28/M |
2 | Olivia Montanino | Malverne NY | 794 | 7 | 117 | 50:36.1 | 16:19/M |
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Declan Brady | Williston Park NY | 854 | 10 | 38 | 26:38.6 | 8:35/M |
2 | Brayden Pollock | Coram NY | 780 | 12 | 50 | 27:59.5 | 9:02/M |
3 | Sean Geyer | Bellmore NY | 761 | 8 | 51 | 27:59.6 | 9:02/M |
4 | Brtan McCaffrey | Centereach NY | 781 | 11 | 52 | 28:01.8 | 9:02/M |
5 | Justin Stahl | Merrick NY | 814 | 11 | 56 | 28:48.8 | 9:17/M |
6 | Alexander Adipietro | Bellmore NY | 843 | 8 | 60 | 29:51.9 | 9:38/M |
7 | Luke Yuricic | Merrick NY | 820 | 11 | 69 | 31:28.1 | 10:09/M |
8 | Pal Cutrufello | Clarks Summit PA | 796 | 11 | 85 | 33:45.6 | 10:53/M |
9 | Logan Montanino | Malverne NY | 793 | 10 | 86 | 33:45.6 | 10:53/M |
10 | Roman Cutrufello | Clarks Summit PA | 797 | 9 | 87 | 33:45.9 | 10:53/M |
Female 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marisa Simone | Westbury NY | 828 | 13 | 33 | 26:12.2 | 8:27/M |
2 | Antonia Nargentino | Plainview NY | 825 | 13 | 105 | 41:05.8 | 13:15/M |
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Perchinelli | Long Beach NY | 837 | 13 | 26 | 25:14.1 | 8:08/M |
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ana Bisciello | New Hyde Park NY | 846 | 19 | 44 | 27:31.0 | 8:53/M |
2 | Noelle O'Neil | Elmont NY | 855 | 16 | 70 | 31:45.5 | 10:15/M |
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chiray Gosakia | East Meadow NY | 821 | 18 | 14 | 22:05.3 | 7:07/M |
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cheliea Bernesby | Baldwin NY | 840 | 21 | 64 | 30:21.4 | 9:47/M |
2 | Victoria Bogil | New Hyde Park NY | 850 | 20 | 77 | 32:30.1 | 10:29/M |
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Willard Mahler | Oceanside NY | 768 | 22 | 3 | 19:33.3 | 6:18/M |
2 | Franklin Turcios | Westbury NY | 844 | 22 | 4 | 19:40.3 | 6:21/M |
3 | Chris Hedger | Grand Rapids MI | 783 | 22 | 7 | 20:12.4 | 6:31/M |
4 | Paul Lagumina | Massapequa NY | 786 | 21 | 17 | 23:09.9 | 7:28/M |
5 | Steven Cronin | Malverne NY | 753 | 21 | 23 | 24:16.6 | 7:50/M |
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeannie Amodeo | Malverne NY | 749 | 29 | 32 | 26:08.7 | 8:26/M |
2 | Amanda Cunningham | Wantagh NY | 754 | 25 | 47 | 27:45.0 | 8:57/M |
3 | Silvia Sinchi | Bay Shore NY | 776 | 25 | 66 | 31:10.3 | 10:03/M |
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gregory Hedger | Saint James NY | 784 | 26 | 13 | 21:52.1 | 7:03/M |
2 | Glenn Clifford | Merrick NY | 791 | 26 | 31 | 26:03.5 | 8:24/M |
3 | Jared Goldberg | Long Beach NY | 839 | 25 | 43 | 27:19.6 | 8:49/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Dela Rosa | East Meadow NY | 756 | 30 | 45 | 27:32.0 | 8:53/M |
2 | Jaclyn O'Donohue | Floral Park NY | 860 | 31 | 75 | 32:25.4 | 10:27/M |
3 | Barbara Murphy | Bayside NY | 859 | 31 | 76 | 32:25.5 | 10:27/M |
4 | Anna Marie Lanza | New Hyde Park NY | 847 | 32 | 90 | 34:14.6 | 11:03/M |
5 | Natalia Dextre | Mineola NY | 858 | 32 | 98 | 37:37.8 | 12:08/M |
6 | Michelle Fapa | Port Jefferson Stati NY | 829 | 32 | 100 | 39:41.9 | 12:48/M |
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Mis | East Setauket NY | 862 | 32 | 25 | 25:06.8 | 8:06/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kerri O'Rourke | Massapequa NY | 833 | 36 | 54 | 28:40.9 | 9:15/M |
2 | Andreea Gray | Valley Stream NY | 805 | 35 | 88 | 33:53.7 | 10:56/M |
3 | Constance Studnane | West Islip NY | 832 | 35 | 95 | 35:35.5 | 11:29/M |
4 | Juliana Cardenas | Malverne NY | 799 | 35 | 102 | 39:56.2 | 12:53/M |
5 | Meredith Reagan | Levittown NY | 774 | 36 | 104 | 40:13.3 | 12:58/M |
6 | Elizabeth Rolfe | Watervliet NY | 788 | 38 | 109 | 42:55.6 | 13:51/M |
7 | Angela Gloria | Mineola NY | 762 | 37 | 112 | 47:11.3 | 15:13/M |
8 | Claudia Dextie | Westbury NY | 857 | 37 | 113 | 47:11.7 | 15:13/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doroteo Soledad | Water Mill NY | 836 | 39 | 5 | 19:48.3 | 6:23/M |
2 | Jonathan Delutio | Coram NY | 779 | 35 | 15 | 22:34.0 | 7:17/M |
3 | Jean Simeon | New York NY | 831 | 35 | 19 | 23:51.4 | 7:42/M |
4 | Edward Rolfe | Watervliet NY | 789 | 38 | 57 | 28:50.6 | 9:18/M |
5 | Anthony Adipietro | Bellmore NY | 842 | 39 | 61 | 29:51.9 | 9:38/M |
6 | Matthew Zaglin | East Meadow NY | 787 | 38 | 115 | 47:37.9 | 15:22/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Ebert | Elmont NY | 826 | 43 | 29 | 25:35.0 | 8:15/M |
2 | Yolanda Stahl | Merrick NY | 813 | 42 | 48 | 27:57.5 | 9:01/M |
3 | Samantha McGlynn | Farmingdale NY | 861 | 44 | 73 | 32:08.5 | 10:22/M |
4 | Lisa Yuricic | Merrick NY | 819 | 42 | 78 | 32:33.1 | 10:30/M |
5 | Nina McCann | Williston Park NY | 864 | 43 | 83 | 33:24.8 | 10:46/M |
6 | Sandra Adipietro | New York NY | 841 | 43 | 94 | 35:34.2 | 11:28/M |
7 | Janeth Kennedy | Levittown NY | 766 | 43 | 101 | 39:53.2 | 12:52/M |
8 | Bridget Nargentino | Plainview NY | 824 | 40 | 106 | 41:08.9 | 13:16/M |
9 | Maria Kantonicalas | Bellerose NY | 863 | 44 | 107 | 42:38.1 | 13:45/M |
10 | Elizabeth Montanino | Malverne NY | 790 | 43 | 116 | 50:35.9 | 16:19/M |
11 | Vicky Cutrufello | Clarks Summit PA | 798 | 41 | 118 | 50:36.3 | 16:19/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Valderrama | Oyster Bay NY | 817 | 43 | 2 | 19:21.8 | 6:15/M |
2 | Duane Mora | Merrick NY | 771 | 40 | 6 | 19:57.3 | 6:26/M |
3 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 856 | 43 | 11 | 21:19.8 | 6:53/M |
4 | Curran McCain | Williston Park NY | 865 | 43 | 39 | 26:59.0 | 8:42/M |
5 | Brendan McGarry | Lindenhurst NY | 770 | 40 | 55 | 28:47.1 | 9:17/M |
6 | Mike Bondi | Merrick NY | 810 | 41 | 74 | 32:12.2 | 10:23/M |
7 | Mark Cardenas | Malverne NY | 795 | 40 | 80 | 33:02.3 | 10:39/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 409 | 49 | 37 | 26:33.1 | 8:34/M |
2 | Matilda Polanski | New Hyde Park NY | 849 | 47 | 67 | 31:17.5 | 10:05/M |
3 | Lorraine Geyer | Bellmore NY | 760 | 49 | 96 | 36:36.0 | 11:48/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Victor Pajonas | Seaford NY | 812 | 49 | 10 | 21:04.4 | 6:48/M |
2 | Karl Scheuerman | Centerport NY | 803 | 46 | 18 | 23:19.2 | 7:31/M |
3 | Steve Juchem | Bellmore NY | 845 | 45 | 24 | 24:44.9 | 7:59/M |
4 | John Welk | Merrick NY | 809 | 47 | 82 | 33:22.7 | 10:46/M |
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Brady | Williston Park NY | 853 | 50 | 34 | 26:19.0 | 8:29/M |
2 | Ellen Perchinelli | Long Beach NY | 838 | 53 | 35 | 26:19.3 | 8:29/M |
3 | Maria Fucella | Levittown NY | 823 | 54 | 68 | 31:19.8 | 10:06/M |
4 | Barbara Duic | Mineola NY | 757 | 51 | 97 | 37:12.4 | 12:00/M |
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dean Hutchinson | Long Beach NY | 830 | 53 | 20 | 23:55.2 | 7:43/M |
2 | John Salatti | West Babylon NY | 848 | 53 | 28 | 25:28.4 | 8:13/M |
3 | Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 410 | 50 | 40 | 27:08.4 | 8:45/M |
4 | Robert Shuller | Little Neck NY | 852 | 53 | 49 | 27:58.8 | 9:01/M |
5 | Clifford Gabel | Oceanside NY | 806 | 50 | 62 | 29:54.7 | 9:39/M |
6 | Joey Arken | Roslyn NY | 750 | 52 | 65 | 30:49.9 | 9:56/M |
7 | Robert Koenig | Levittown NY | 767 | 52 | 81 | 33:11.3 | 10:42/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pam Palmquist | Valley Stream NY | 792 | 59 | 84 | 33:32.5 | 10:49/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Horace Bush | Jamaica NY | 807 | 55 | 8 | 20:38.2 | 6:39/M |
2 | Chuck Otto | Sayville NY | 782 | 58 | 16 | 22:39.3 | 7:18/M |
3 | Lawrence Giordano | Massapequa NY | 811 | 58 | 42 | 27:12.8 | 8:46/M |
4 | Thomas Tinti | Temecula CA | 785 | 56 | 46 | 27:42.7 | 8:56/M |
5 | Lonnie Coleman | Jericho NY | 835 | 56 | 58 | 29:02.4 | 9:22/M |
6 | Dermot Murphy | Massapequa NY | 815 | 57 | 59 | 29:39.3 | 9:34/M |
7 | Steve Gerson | East Meadow NY | 759 | 56 | 91 | 34:19.2 | 11:04/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julieann Fahner | Mineola NY | 851 | 63 | 36 | 26:28.2 | 8:32/M |
2 | Rochelle Holden | Westbury NY | 765 | 61 | 99 | 37:59.0 | 12:15/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Zimmer | Saint James NY | 777 | 63 | 9 | 20:47.1 | 6:42/M |
2 | Neal Riemenschneider | Winchester VA | 775 | 60 | 12 | 21:28.7 | 6:55/M |
3 | Drew De Masters | Westbury NY | 755 | 60 | 30 | 25:44.8 | 8:18/M |
4 | Jake Jacobo | Bayville NY | 802 | 60 | 53 | 28:04.6 | 9:03/M |
5 | Maro Cardenas | Malverne NY | 800 | 63 | 103 | 39:57.3 | 12:53/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 763 | 65 | 108 | 42:43.3 | 13:47/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 808 | 69 | 27 | 25:18.0 | 8:10/M |
2 | Bruce Murphy | Westbury NY | 801 | 65 | 71 | 31:55.6 | 10:18/M |
3 | John Fahner | Mineola NY | 758 | 66 | 89 | 34:01.8 | 10:58/M |
4 | Paul Fetscher | Long Beach NY | 866 | 69 | 92 | 34:58.9 | 11:17/M |
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 816 | 72 | 22 | 24:04.5 | 7:46/M |
2 | Willian Palafox | Port Washington NY | 773 | 73 | 63 | 30:11.1 | 9:44/M |
3 | Michael Ogazon | Garden City NY | 772 | 73 | 72 | 31:59.4 | 10:19/M |
4 | Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 834 | 70 | 79 | 32:39.0 | 10:32/M |
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Cordero | Central Islip NY | 752 | 76 | 41 | 27:11.4 | 8:46/M |
2 | George Shilling | Franklin Square NY | 827 | 76 | 110 | 43:25.9 | 14:00/M |
3 | Joe Guardino | Westbury NY | 764 | 75 | 114 | 47:21.5 | 15:16/M |