Santa 5K

Age Group Results

December 18, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Race Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Keller Garden City NY 564 29 4 19:39.0 6:20/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gunnar Nolan Freeport NY 115 15 1 17:51.0 5:45/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celia Walden Centerport NY 585 11 40 26:48.0 8:39/M
2 Isabel Deleon Westbury NY 579 9 106 36:38.0 11:49/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Esposito Seaford NY 117 12 34 25:56.0 8:22/M
2 Aidan O'Conner Franklin Square NY 570 8 57 28:36.0 9:14/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryleigh Donegan 567 14 23 24:24.0 7:52/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Murphy Rockville Centre NY 98 14 2 19:13.0 6:12/M
2 Chase Nolan Freeport NY 116 15 3 19:17.0 6:13/M
3 Liam Nolan 114 15 20 23:27.0 7:34/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Sanders 566 18 24 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 111 16 74 30:51.0 9:57/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Blinkoff Glen Cove NY 558 17 26 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Cameron Castaldi 560 18 27 25:01.0 8:04/M
3 Patrick Duignan 559 19 41 26:52.0 8:40/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Esposito West Babylon NY 83 21 77 31:08.0 10:03/M
2 Patrick Fennessy Levittown NY 73 20 90 33:29.0 10:48/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY 103 29 13 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Jennifer Cohen Oceanside NY 85 29 46 27:05.0 8:44/M
3 Lindsay Ray 575 25 55 28:18.0 9:08/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Zellin 562 32 59 29:07.0 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Phillips Ronkonkoma NY 52 34 67 30:01.0 9:41/M
3 Heather West Port Jefferson NY 90 31 69 30:19.0 9:47/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Fredo 586 33 7 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 Jesse Kahn Great Neck NY 86 30 9 21:08.0 6:49/M
3 Joseph Broderick 94 31 31 25:35.0 8:15/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Coppola Seaford NY 123 35 47 27:07.0 8:45/M
2 Jenipher Quintanilla North Babylon NY 53 36 63 29:25.0 9:29/M
3 Tracy Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 577 39 75 31:03.0 10:01/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Sullivan 99 39 6 20:34.0 6:38/M
2 Deelan Reiby 91 36 10 21:32.0 6:57/M
3 Kevin Phelan Westbury NY 122 37 28 25:26.0 8:12/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Harris 118 40 36 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Dawn Oniel Camillen 587 41 38 26:26.0 8:32/M
3 Martha Bauman Westbury NY 596 44 44 26:57.0 8:42/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 120 40 8 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Ben Walden Centerport NY 584 44 18 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Jeffrey Zoni 589 40 19 23:26.0 7:34/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Greene Levittown NY 125 49 39 26:37.0 8:35/M
2 Kat Cobham 594 45 42 26:55.0 8:41/M
3 Rosie Kalathakis Westbury NY 593 45 78 31:37.0 10:12/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Freiberger 105 47 5 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Jeff Blinkoff Glen Cove NY 100 48 12 21:42.0 7:00/M
3 Chris Ugalde North Babylon NY 67 48 14 22:19.0 7:12/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marylou King Floral Park NY 108 54 60 29:08.0 9:24/M
2 Pamela Weess Great Neck NY 65 53 82 32:28.0 10:28/M
3 Tammy Strobel 89 51 112 41:18.0 13:19/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Duvally Glen Cove NY 97 54 15 22:29.0 7:15/M
2 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 57 50 16 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 45 50 22 24:22.0 7:52/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Kayser Smithtown NY 78 57 54 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 56 57 62 29:20.0 9:28/M
3 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 46 55 65 29:32.0 9:32/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Radtke East Meadow NY 588 56 11 21:39.0 6:59/M
2 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 55 57 25 24:27.0 7:53/M
3 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 47 57 58 28:52.0 9:19/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Dahl 599 62 92 33:46.0 10:54/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 59 69 17 23:05.0 7:27/M
2 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 44 67 32 25:45.0 8:18/M
3 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 62 66 37 26:03.0 8:24/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wallace Melville NY 51 71 43 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 William Palafox 102 70 53 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 76 72 85 33:08.0 10:41/M