Salute to Our Soldiers 4 Mile

Age Group Results

March 03, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Mannino Massapequa NY 427 24 6 28:52.9 7:13/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Monger Long Island City NY 463 27 1 22:14.9 5:34/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Schmuck Westbury NY 470 9 25 32:46.3 8:12/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McCarthy Levittown NY 484 18 29 34:04.5 8:31/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Kybert Ozone Park NY 444 23 55 39:18.9 9:50/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Sesrecchia Medford NY 479 27 72 47:55.1 11:59/M
2 Vanessa Russo Hauppauge NY 467 27 75 48:35.3 12:09/M
3 Silina Henderson Holbrook NY 468 29 76 48:36.0 12:09/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Rosenthal Durango CO 429 29 2 26:54.6 6:44/M
2 Ryan Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 425 27 4 28:32.5 7:08/M
3 Jonathan Santos East Elmhurst NY 450 26 7 29:32.4 7:23/M
4 Scott Tulley East Meadow NY 457 26 30 34:48.9 8:42/M
5 Jacob Gale Roslyn Heights NY 441 28 35 35:20.4 8:50/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomoko Tsuzuki New York NY 493 30 12 30:47.4 7:42/M
2 Michelle Cassano-Repole East Meadow NY 447 31 47 38:10.2 9:33/M
3 Christina Desantis Hicksville NY 494 31 60 41:14.2 10:19/M
4 Erika Rivera Flushing NY 476 32 63 42:11.3 10:33/M
5 Karine Bordges Farmingville NY 480 32 73 47:55.3 11:59/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Odinger Jamaica NY 501 34 14 31:11.4 7:48/M
2 Michael Leonardo Hicksville NY 440 30 31 34:50.9 8:43/M
3 Eli Henderson Kew Gardens NY 443 32 54 39:18.6 9:50/M
4 David Keyton East Meadow NY 475 30 58 40:48.5 10:12/M
5 Steven Payne Amityville NY 445 31 64 42:26.7 10:37/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Monteforte Westbury NY 431 37 48 38:10.8 9:33/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Vesmeulen East Meadow NY 448 38 13 31:06.0 7:47/M
2 Michael Anselmo Westbury NY 478 35 56 39:48.7 9:57/M
3 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 473 35 77 49:35.1 12:24/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Decarolis Roslyn Heights NY 434 43 65 43:30.6 10:53/M
2 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 452 40 83 55:34.5 13:54/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 488 43 8 29:55.9 7:29/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 471 41 11 30:42.7 7:41/M
3 Craig Lerman Plainview NY 469 41 18 31:36.2 7:54/M
4 Roger Benjamin Hempstead NY 458 44 19 31:40.7 7:55/M
5 Eric Daniels Oswego IL 460 43 21 31:48.0 7:57/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yurika Karasz Mineola NY 456 46 16 31:12.2 7:48/M
2 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 495 47 40 36:22.4 9:06/M
3 Stephanie Sternbach East Meadow NY 502 46 51 38:55.1 9:44/M
4 Joan Meehan East Meadow NY 487 49 71 46:34.5 11:39/M
5 Ellen Parker Levittown NY 461 47 78 50:42.2 12:41/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Lostritto Glen Head NY 492 46 28 33:57.2 8:29/M
2 Alan Levy East Meadow NY 499 48 34 35:09.4 8:47/M
3 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 496 48 38 35:54.1 8:59/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 442 51 20 31:45.9 7:56/M
2 Ellen Percninelli Long Beach NY 481 51 37 35:47.9 8:57/M
3 Deborah Pantano Oakland Gardens NY 489 54 42 37:15.5 9:19/M
4 Robin Tovell-Toubal New Hyde Park NY 435 51 43 37:18.5 9:20/M
5 Madeline Phelan Williston Park NY 454 54 62 41:19.3 10:20/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Mayer White Plains NY 432 51 3 27:59.2 7:00/M
2 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 426 54 5 28:33.2 7:08/M
3 Andre Burriesci Middle Village NY 430 52 9 30:06.5 7:32/M
4 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 459 51 22 31:51.6 7:58/M
5 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 474 53 23 32:26.9 8:07/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra David Hempstead NY 477 59 41 37:13.7 9:18/M
2 Marra Ferusa Oakland Gardens NY 490 55 46 38:03.3 9:31/M
3 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 453 59 69 45:27.9 11:22/M
4 Lorraine Gruenfelder Levittown NY 485 58 79 51:35.3 12:54/M
5 Linda Fairgrieve Mineola NY 419 59 81 52:55.0 13:14/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Murolo Garden City NY 464 55 33 35:01.0 8:45/M
2 Marc Leffler Pomona NY 428 56 57 40:09.4 10:02/M
3 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 451 55 61 41:17.3 10:19/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 422 63 82 54:18.9 13:35/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Sullivan Middle Village NY 449 63 10 30:27.6 7:37/M
2 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 420 62 15 31:11.8 7:48/M
3 Ali Toubal New Hyde Park NY 436 64 24 32:32.6 8:08/M
4 Eric Ohlson Long Island City NY 482 63 26 33:14.9 8:19/M
5 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 437 62 44 37:27.5 9:22/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 498 68 74 47:57.8 11:59/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 446 70 17 31:17.1 7:49/M
2 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 462 72 52 39:07.8 9:47/M
3 Curtis Dixon Amityville NY 486 71 70 46:09.4 11:32/M