3rd Annual Rob's Run

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

5K Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Selltitz Wantagh NY 92 20 M 1 Top Fin 18:40.3 18:40.3 6:01/M
2 Troy Goldberg New York NY 30 30 M 2 Top Fin 19:51.2 19:51.2 6:24/M
3 Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY 119 32 F 1 Top Fin 19:51.6 19:51.6 6:24/M
4 John Hagens 111 28 M 3 Top Fin 20:03.3 20:03.3 6:28/M
5 Michael Going Westbury NY 110 41 M 1/5 40-44 20:41.3 20:41.3 6:40/M
6 Romulo Brito Hempstead NY 93 35 M 1/7 35-39 20:59.4 20:59.4 6:46/M
7 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 77 42 M 2/5 40-44 21:07.6 21:07.6 6:49/M
8 Sharon Kapusta Woodbury NY 37 42 F 2 Top Fin 21:08.9 21:08.9 6:49/M
9 Richard Wu 125 16 M 1/11 13-18 21:17.2 21:17.2 6:52/M
10 Edward O'Boyle Port Washington NY 48 49 M 1/7 45-49 21:22.9 21:22.9 6:54/M
11 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 36 44 M 3/5 40-44 21:48.7 21:48.7 7:02/M
12 Joseph Borelli 96 49 M 2/7 45-49 22:07.5 22:07.5 7:08/M
13 Joe Nineslins Amityville NY 79 59 M 1/5 55-59 22:14.2 22:14.2 7:10/M
14 Sarah Bernstein New York NY 82 25 F 3 Top Fin 23:13.8 23:13.8 7:29/M
15 Danny Peragine 100 16 M 2/11 13-18 23:43.1 23:43.1 7:39/M
16 Anthony Greco 98 15 M 3/11 13-18 23:43.1 23:43.1 7:39/M
17 Chuck Otto Sayville NY 78 57 M 2/5 55-59 23:49.0 23:49.0 7:41/M
18 Amanda Almaliah Caldwell NJ 1 35 F 1/5 35-39 23:56.2 23:56.2 7:43/M
19 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 70 52 M 1/1 50-54 24:02.3 24:02.3 7:45/M
20 David Almaliah Caldwell NJ 2 36 M 2/7 35-39 24:12.6 24:12.6 7:48/M
21 Ken Olson Glen Oaks NY 49 43 M 4/5 40-44 24:13.9 24:13.9 7:49/M
22 Sarane Wolf Woodbury NY 67 44 F 1/6 40-44 24:15.7 24:15.7 7:49/M
23 Craig Spatz Oceanside NY 71 43 M 5/5 40-44 24:31.8 24:31.8 7:55/M
24 Ronald Bohlert Wantagh NY 73 38 M 3/7 35-39 24:45.2 24:45.2 7:59/M
25 Scott Jaffee Glen Head NY 35 49 M 3/7 45-49 24:57.4 24:57.4 8:03/M
26 Rachel Zeitel New York NY 69 42 F 2/6 40-44 25:00.8 25:00.8 8:04/M
27 Alex Haberman Glen Head NY 88 25 M 1/3 25-29 25:39.2 25:39.2 8:16/M
28 Bruce Murphy Manhasset NY 83 64 M 1/2 60-64 26:41.7 26:41.7 8:36/M
29 Laurie Butera Woodbury NY 12 49 F 1/6 45-49 26:42.7 26:42.7 8:37/M
30 Paul Levy 94 55 M 3/5 55-59 26:43.0 26:43.0 8:37/M
31 Jennifer Tassler New York NY 62 33 F 1/5 30-34 26:49.7 26:49.7 8:39/M
32 Elisa Hecht 114 45 F 2/6 45-49 26:57.8 26:57.8 8:42/M
33 Kerrin Heuser 91 11 F 1/2 0-12 27:01.0 27:01.0 8:43/M
34 Spencer Hsu 122 16 M 4/11 13-18 27:10.3 27:10.3 8:46/M
35 Alex Goodstein 97 M 1/4 0-12 27:23.5 27:23.5 8:50/M
36 Jennifer Doyle Kew Gardens NY 89 37 F 2/5 35-39 27:24.3 27:24.3 8:50/M
37 Christian Foster Merrick NY 25 16 M 5/11 13-18 27:24.4 27:24.4 8:50/M
38 Chris Altomarc 115 16 M 6/11 13-18 27:27.6 27:27.6 8:51/M
39 Christopher Patten Bellmore NY 51 34 M 1/2 30-34 27:28.0 27:28.0 8:52/M
40 Miguel Alvarez New York NY 3 29 M 2/3 25-29 27:42.1 27:42.1 8:56/M
41 Lauren Ferrucci New Rochelle NY 24 38 F 3/5 35-39 27:43.9 27:43.9 8:56/M
42 Donna Evita Killian Greenlawn NY 40 32 F 2/5 30-34 27:50.9 27:50.9 8:59/M
43 Jesus Estaba Brooklyn NY 75 58 M 4/5 55-59 28:13.6 28:13.6 9:06/M
44 Octavio Lopez Brooklyn NY 76 72 M 1/1 70-97 28:14.1 28:14.1 9:06/M
45 Mike Wolf New York NY 80 27 M 3/3 25-29 28:26.1 28:26.1 9:10/M
46 Anthony Greco Franklin Square NY 31 19 M 1/2 19-24 28:29.2 28:29.2 9:11/M
47 Emma Distler 126 16 F 1/9 13-18 28:30.7 28:30.7 9:12/M
48 Jiani Liung 116 16 F 2/9 13-18 28:35.2 28:35.2 9:13/M
49 Bill Robeson Hicksville NY 81 66 M 1/1 65-69 28:41.6 28:41.6 9:15/M
50 Carly Berger Long Island City NY 8 27 F 1/2 25-29 28:50.7 28:50.7 9:18/M
51 Greg Warren Brooklyn NY 86 24 M 2/2 19-24 29:01.8 29:01.8 9:22/M
52 Jodi Raab New York NY 87 25 F 2/2 25-29 29:02.0 29:02.0 9:22/M
53 Thomas Pisano Saint James NY 56 36 M 4/7 35-39 29:10.8 29:10.8 9:25/M
54 Gail Levy Great Neck NY 72 60 F 1/1 60-64 30:13.1 30:13.1 9:45/M
55 Jai Grewal New Hyde Park NY 33 37 M 5/7 35-39 30:15.4 30:15.4 9:45/M
56 Rebecca Simon 84 16 F 3/9 13-18 30:16.3 30:16.3 9:46/M
57 Erica Busch 85 16 F 4/9 13-18 30:16.5 30:16.5 9:46/M
58 Gregory Maney Hempstead NY 44 46 M 4/7 45-49 30:26.1 30:26.1 9:49/M
59 Richard Cotler Syosset NY 16 47 M 5/7 45-49 30:36.7 30:36.7 9:52/M
60 Monica Emrani Great Neck NY 22 21 F 1/1 19-24 30:50.1 30:50.1 9:57/M
61 Wesley Oakes Centereach NY 47 36 M 6/7 35-39 30:51.4 30:51.4 9:57/M
62 Ray Carrieri Great Neck NY 13 59 M 5/5 55-59 31:00.5 31:00.5 10:00/M
63 Liam Going 105 8 M 2/4 0-12 31:49.1 31:49.1 10:16/M
64 Gregory Kenny 106 9 M 3/4 0-12 31:50.7 31:50.7 10:16/M
65 Heidi Fuld New York NY 26 47 F 3/6 45-49 31:55.6 31:55.6 10:18/M
66 Sam Greco Franklin Square NY 32 47 M 6/7 45-49 32:00.2 32:00.2 10:19/M
67 Elizabeth Greco 99 47 F 4/6 45-49 32:07.8 32:07.8 10:22/M
68 Tony She 117 18 M 7/11 13-18 32:12.2 32:12.2 10:23/M
69 Brian Min 123 16 M 8/11 13-18 32:21.6 32:21.6 10:26/M
70 Emthan Cotler Woodbury NY 14 17 M 9/11 13-18 33:21.2 33:21.2 10:45/M
71 Robyn Cotler Syosset NY 17 46 F 5/6 45-49 33:23.5 33:23.5 10:46/M
72 Terry Choy 124 16 M 10/11 13-18 33:52.8 33:52.8 10:55/M
73 Paul Pervil Plainview NY 53 62 M 2/2 60-64 33:54.5 33:54.5 10:56/M
74 Kayia Schaartz 121 16 F 5/9 13-18 34:07.6 34:07.6 11:00/M
75 Jessica Cohen 102 15 F 6/9 13-18 34:18.1 34:18.1 11:04/M
76 Geri Cohen 103 44 F 3/6 40-44 34:18.4 34:18.4 11:04/M
77 Harris Cohen 101 46 M 7/7 45-49 34:29.4 34:29.4 11:07/M
78 Samira Shah Brooklyn NY 61 41 F 4/6 40-44 34:56.0 34:56.0 11:16/M
79 Reema Demopoulus 95 10 M 4/4 0-12 34:56.2 34:56.2 11:16/M
80 Caitlin Espiritu 108 0 F 2/2 0-12 35:00.2 35:00.2 11:17/M
81 Lynne Espiritu 107 46 F 6/6 45-49 35:00.3 35:00.3 11:17/M
82 Cari Bohlert Wantagh NY 74 35 F 4/5 35-39 35:20.7 35:20.7 11:24/M
83 Tonya Dubeansky Forest Hills NY 19 30 F 3/5 30-34 35:32.1 35:32.1 11:28/M
84 Allison Gruberger Melville NY 34 41 F 5/6 40-44 36:16.9 36:16.9 11:42/M
85 Rich Bianculli Massapequa NY 10 30 M 2/2 30-34 36:17.4 36:17.4 11:42/M
86 Heidi Kellner New York NY 39 31 F 4/5 30-34 36:25.2 36:25.2 11:45/M
87 Katie Chan 118 16 F 7/9 13-18 38:18.0 38:18.0 12:21/M
88 Michelle Rangel 120 15 F 8/9 13-18 38:19.1 38:19.1 12:22/M
89 Rachel Oakes Woodside NY 46 35 F 5/5 35-39 39:56.6 39:56.6 12:53/M
90 Mikela Wolf Woodbury NY 66 17 F 9/9 13-18 40:54.0 40:54.0 13:12/M
91 Vidiya Ramgarib Queens Village NY 57 41 F 6/6 40-44 41:02.4 41:02.4 13:14/M
92 Keren Zahavi New York NY 68 31 F 5/5 30-34 41:05.1 41:05.1 13:15/M
93 Michael Gesele Rego Park NY 28 35 M 7/7 35-39 41:23.9 41:23.9 13:21/M
94 Max Salit Woodbury NY 58 15 M 11/11 13-18 50:54.2 50:54.2 16:25/M