Race Division |
|||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Gender | Age Group | Chip Time | Gun Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Zimmer | Saint James NY | 987 | 63 | M | 1 Top Fin | 20:44.7 | 20:44.7 | 6:41/M |
2 | Victor Pajonas | Seaford NY | 981 | 49 | M | 1/3 45-49 | 22:29.0 | 22:29.0 | 7:15/M |
3 | Edward Ward | West Hempstead NY | 989 | 59 | M | 1/4 55-59 | 23:02.0 | 23:02.0 | 7:26/M |
4 | Paul La Gumina | Massapequa NY | 977 | 21 | M | 1/2 20-24 | 24:06.0 | 24:06.0 | 7:46/M |
5 | Dean Hutchinson | Long Beach NY | 996 | 53 | M | 1/4 50-54 | 24:45.7 | 24:45.7 | 7:59/M |
6 | Steve Juchem | Bellmore NY | 707 | 45 | M | 2/3 45-49 | 24:50.1 | 24:50.1 | 8:01/M |
7 | Richard Kass | Malverne NY | 983 | 59 | M | 2/4 55-59 | 25:35.8 | 25:35.8 | 8:15/M |
8 | Drew De Masters | Westbury NY | 986 | 60 | M | 1/3 60-64 | 25:59.4 | 25:59.4 | 8:23/M |
9 | David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 999 | 69 | M | 1/1 65-69 | 26:25.2 | 26:25.2 | 8:31/M |
10 | Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 409 | 49 | F | 1 Top Fin | 26:39.1 | 26:39.1 | 8:36/M |
11 | Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 410 | 50 | M | 2/4 50-54 | 28:04.8 | 28:04.8 | 9:03/M |
12 | Brendan McGarry | Lindenhurst NY | 991 | 40 | M | 1/2 40-44 | 28:06.7 | 28:06.7 | 9:04/M |
13 | Kerri O'Rourke | Massapequa NY | 980 | 36 | F | 1/1 35-39 | 28:16.8 | 28:16.8 | 9:07/M |
14 | Lonnie Coleman | Jericho NY | 990 | 56 | M | 3/4 55-59 | 28:24.3 | 28:24.3 | 9:10/M |
15 | Dermot Murphy | Massapequa NY | 982 | 57 | M | 4/4 55-59 | 28:29.5 | 28:29.5 | 9:11/M |
16 | John Novello | Franklin Square NY | 708 | 43 | M | 2/2 40-44 | 29:18.1 | 29:18.1 | 9:27/M |
17 | Jack Warecki | Uniondale NY | 992 | 45 | M | 3/3 45-49 | 29:26.6 | 29:26.6 | 9:30/M |
18 | Joey Arken | Roslyn Heights NY | 997 | 52 | M | 3/4 50-54 | 31:59.0 | 31:59.0 | 10:19/M |
19 | Ken Egan | Bellmore NY | 978 | 62 | M | 2/3 60-64 | 32:00.2 | 32:00.2 | 10:19/M |
20 | Gregory Broas | Nyc NY | 706 | 22 | M | 2/2 20-24 | 34:35.2 | 34:35.2 | 11:09/M |
21 | Mary Akers | Levittown NY | 979 | 54 | F | 1/2 50-54 | 35:45.9 | 35:45.9 | 11:32/M |
22 | Bruce Greye | Bellmore NY | 988 | 63 | M | 3/3 60-64 | 36:38.6 | 36:38.6 | 11:49/M |
23 | Cayla Rosenblum | Huntington Station NY | 1000 | 19 | F | 1/1 16-19 | 37:12.3 | 37:12.3 | 12:00/M |
24 | Nancy Klein | Levittown NY | 984 | 55 | F | 1/1 55-59 | 38:10.2 | 38:10.2 | 12:19/M |
25 | Jason Gutman | Oceanside NY | 994 | 8 | M | 1/1 0-12 | 38:11.7 | 38:11.7 | 12:19/M |
26 | Barbara Duic | Mineola NY | 985 | 51 | F | 2/2 50-54 | 38:39.5 | 38:39.5 | 12:28/M |
27 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 998 | 65 | F | 1/1 65-69 | 41:50.7 | 41:50.7 | 13:30/M |
28 | Edward Gutman | Oceanside NY | 995 | 50 | M | 4/4 50-54 | 43:32.9 | 43:32.9 | 14:03/M |