Remember Pearl Harbor 5K
Age Group Results
December 07, 2014
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Anne Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
409 |
49 |
10 |
26:39.1 |
8:36/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Zimmer |
Saint James NY |
987 |
63 |
1 |
20:44.7 |
6:41/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jason Gutman |
Oceanside NY |
994 |
8 |
25 |
38:11.7 |
12:19/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Cayla Rosenblum |
Huntington Station NY |
1000 |
19 |
23 |
37:12.3 |
12:00/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paul La Gumina |
Massapequa NY |
977 |
21 |
4 |
24:06.0 |
7:46/M |
2 |
Gregory Broas |
Nyc NY |
706 |
22 |
20 |
34:35.2 |
11:09/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kerri O'Rourke |
Massapequa NY |
980 |
36 |
13 |
28:16.8 |
9:07/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Brendan McGarry |
Lindenhurst NY |
991 |
40 |
12 |
28:06.7 |
9:04/M |
2 |
John Novello |
Franklin Square NY |
708 |
43 |
16 |
29:18.1 |
9:27/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Victor Pajonas |
Seaford NY |
981 |
49 |
2 |
22:29.0 |
7:15/M |
2 |
Steve Juchem |
Bellmore NY |
707 |
45 |
6 |
24:50.1 |
8:01/M |
3 |
Jack Warecki |
Uniondale NY |
992 |
45 |
17 |
29:26.6 |
9:30/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Mary Akers |
Levittown NY |
979 |
54 |
21 |
35:45.9 |
11:32/M |
2 |
Barbara Duic |
Mineola NY |
985 |
51 |
26 |
38:39.5 |
12:28/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Dean Hutchinson |
Long Beach NY |
996 |
53 |
5 |
24:45.7 |
7:59/M |
2 |
Michael Broderick |
Hicksville NY |
410 |
50 |
11 |
28:04.8 |
9:03/M |
3 |
Joey Arken |
Roslyn Heights NY |
997 |
52 |
18 |
31:59.0 |
10:19/M |
4 |
Edward Gutman |
Oceanside NY |
995 |
50 |
28 |
43:32.9 |
14:03/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nancy Klein |
Levittown NY |
984 |
55 |
24 |
38:10.2 |
12:19/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Edward Ward |
West Hempstead NY |
989 |
59 |
3 |
23:02.0 |
7:26/M |
2 |
Richard Kass |
Malverne NY |
983 |
59 |
7 |
25:35.8 |
8:15/M |
3 |
Lonnie Coleman |
Jericho NY |
990 |
56 |
14 |
28:24.3 |
9:10/M |
4 |
Dermot Murphy |
Massapequa NY |
982 |
57 |
15 |
28:29.5 |
9:11/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Drew De Masters |
Westbury NY |
986 |
60 |
8 |
25:59.4 |
8:23/M |
2 |
Ken Egan |
Bellmore NY |
978 |
62 |
19 |
32:00.2 |
10:19/M |
3 |
Bruce Greye |
Bellmore NY |
988 |
63 |
22 |
36:38.6 |
11:49/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paula Groothuis |
Albertson NY |
998 |
65 |
27 |
41:50.7 |
13:30/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Frisone |
New Hyde Park NY |
999 |
69 |
9 |
26:25.2 |
8:31/M |