One Small Step
Age Group Results
September 20, 2014
Results By Start To Finish Corporation http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Peejay Schmitt |
Smithtown NY |
622 |
33 |
10 |
24:20.6 |
7:51/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Franklin Turcios |
Westbury NY |
631 |
22 |
1 |
19:39.6 |
6:20/M |
|
Female 14 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Clare Scali |
Staten Island NY |
618 |
10 |
60 |
36:13.9 |
11:41/M |
2 |
Ashley Levin |
Merrick NY |
581 |
11 |
88 |
45:47.4 |
14:46/M |
|
Male 14 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lenny Scali |
Staten Island NY |
617 |
13 |
22 |
27:40.3 |
8:55/M |
2 |
Patrick Mangeis |
Bay Shore NY |
666 |
13 |
48 |
33:24.4 |
10:46/M |
|
Female 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Elizabeth Winter |
Patchogue NY |
641 |
15 |
70 |
38:10.6 |
12:19/M |
|
Male 15 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jake Klauber |
Port Jefferson NY |
676 |
19 |
50 |
34:18.4 |
11:04/M |
|
Female 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jessica Kenna |
Mastic Beach NY |
688 |
25 |
11 |
24:21.4 |
7:51/M |
2 |
Katarzyna Hearn |
Howard Beach NY |
564 |
28 |
38 |
30:17.2 |
9:46/M |
3 |
Julianne Cipriano |
El Paso TX |
529 |
29 |
49 |
34:18.4 |
11:04/M |
4 |
Kelly Flaherty |
Bellport NY |
656 |
26 |
57 |
36:08.3 |
11:39/M |
5 |
Sheyla Criado |
Lindenhurst NY |
672 |
28 |
63 |
37:03.1 |
11:57/M |
|
Male 20 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Moises Racinos |
Mastic Beach NY |
665 |
24 |
12 |
24:55.8 |
8:02/M |
2 |
Daniel Murcott |
Mastic NY |
596 |
26 |
16 |
25:55.0 |
8:22/M |
3 |
Kevin Carde |
Shirley NY |
516 |
24 |
19 |
26:34.3 |
8:34/M |
4 |
Vincent Intrieri |
Mastic NY |
664 |
25 |
31 |
29:50.2 |
9:37/M |
5 |
Feizz Afsari |
Deer Park NY |
501 |
22 |
34 |
30:02.4 |
9:41/M |
|
Female 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Keri Edwards |
|
548 |
34 |
13 |
25:00.0 |
8:04/M |
2 |
Lauren Steinberg |
New York NY |
626 |
37 |
30 |
29:37.8 |
9:33/M |
3 |
Victoria Ardito |
Patchogue NY |
507 |
32 |
43 |
32:08.2 |
10:22/M |
4 |
Kristin Cosci |
Babylon NY |
533 |
39 |
44 |
32:34.7 |
10:30/M |
5 |
Delee Smith |
Islip NY |
624 |
38 |
45 |
32:55.4 |
10:37/M |
|
Male 30 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Romulo Brito |
Hempstead NY |
513 |
36 |
7 |
22:05.0 |
7:07/M |
2 |
Anthony Lopresti |
Syosset NY |
671 |
31 |
20 |
26:55.2 |
8:41/M |
3 |
John Hardeman |
Astoria NY |
563 |
37 |
24 |
27:53.5 |
9:00/M |
4 |
Robert Altamone |
New York NY |
681 |
32 |
32 |
29:53.5 |
9:38/M |
5 |
Brian Schmitt |
Smithtown NY |
621 |
35 |
40 |
30:48.2 |
9:56/M |
|
Female 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kelly Hellberg |
Oceanside NY |
689 |
44 |
35 |
30:05.1 |
9:42/M |
2 |
Kim McGreevey |
Nesconset NY |
693 |
45 |
36 |
30:08.3 |
9:43/M |
3 |
Elizabeth Mangeis |
Bay Shore NY |
667 |
44 |
41 |
31:13.4 |
10:04/M |
4 |
Mary Hamel |
Levittown NY |
562 |
41 |
42 |
31:39.0 |
10:13/M |
5 |
Rosemarie Rouse |
Lindenhurst NY |
614 |
43 |
47 |
33:21.6 |
10:45/M |
|
Male 40 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Christopher Delisle |
Islip NY |
541 |
46 |
9 |
24:01.4 |
7:45/M |
2 |
Jeffrey Feinerman |
Mount Kisco NY |
551 |
47 |
15 |
25:02.5 |
8:05/M |
3 |
John Healy |
Copiague NY |
655 |
42 |
28 |
28:30.3 |
9:12/M |
4 |
Robert Timberlake |
Choctaw OK |
629 |
44 |
29 |
29:14.6 |
9:26/M |
5 |
Chris Dean |
Amityville NY |
538 |
42 |
83 |
41:57.3 |
13:32/M |
|
Female 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Danet Duggan |
Massapequa Park NY |
654 |
54 |
77 |
41:03.5 |
13:15/M |
2 |
Janet Signorelli |
Hampton Bays NY |
623 |
59 |
80 |
41:32.5 |
13:24/M |
3 |
Rhonda Nurnberger |
Island Park NY |
598 |
52 |
85 |
43:21.9 |
13:59/M |
|
Male 50 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin McDermott |
East Islip NY |
661 |
55 |
2 |
19:55.1 |
6:25/M |
2 |
Chris Mozer |
Huntington Station NY |
592 |
50 |
3 |
20:46.7 |
6:42/M |
3 |
Robert Fried |
Great Neck NY |
660 |
53 |
4 |
21:28.5 |
6:55/M |
4 |
Konrad Klechta |
Copiague NY |
680 |
53 |
5 |
21:36.5 |
6:58/M |
5 |
Donald MacKay |
Shoreham NY |
663 |
53 |
6 |
21:41.4 |
7:00/M |
|
Male 60 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Eric Weiss |
Johnson VT |
652 |
67 |
17 |
25:59.9 |
8:23/M |
2 |
Glenn Morse |
Massapequa NY |
694 |
65 |
18 |
26:20.5 |
8:30/M |
3 |
Donald Podesta |
Bay Shore NY |
607 |
62 |
21 |
27:31.6 |
8:53/M |
4 |
Bill Britz |
Sayville NY |
659 |
66 |
27 |
28:20.9 |
9:08/M |
|
Male 70 to 79 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Warren Steinert |
Wading River NY |
650 |
70 |
26 |
28:18.9 |
9:08/M |
2 |
John Wallace |
Melville NY |
662 |
73 |
39 |
30:36.0 |
9:52/M |
3 |
Norman Hershkowitz |
Kings Park NY |
565 |
75 |
82 |
41:37.5 |
13:25/M |
|
Female 80 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paula Romeo |
|
684 |
99 |
62 |
36:43.2 |
11:51/M |
|
Male 80 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bert Jablon |
Syosset NY |
570 |
87 |
75 |
40:36.4 |
13:06/M |