Race Division |
|||||||
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Caputo | Glen Cove NY | 543 | 22 | 1 | 16:20.2 | 5:16/M |
2 | Jose Benitez | East Elmhurst NY | 326 | 29 | 2 | 17:41.5 | 5:42/M |
3 | Joshua Parsons | Lynbrook NY | 222 | 30 | 3 | 18:08.0 | 5:51/M |
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelsey Amarosa | Nesconset NY | 532 | 20 | 7 | 19:28.4 | 6:17/M |
2 | Kelly Perno-Grosser | Seaford NY | 225 | 33 | 9 | 19:47.6 | 6:23/M |
3 | Kelley Rauseo | Huntington Station NY | 242 | 27 | 12 | 20:22.7 | 6:34/M |
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shaun Mara | East Northport NY | 180 | 48 | 4 | 18:15.9 | 5:53/M |
2 | Rocco Sinisi | Rockville Centre NY | 267 | 50 | 6 | 19:19.9 | 6:14/M |
3 | Pat McClosky | New York NY | 568 | 44 | 8 | 19:38.6 | 6:20/M |
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Yvonne Leippert | Coram NY | 169 | 46 | 36 | 22:05.4 | 7:07/M |
2 | Michele Witte | Merrick NY | 293 | 41 | 50 | 23:07.8 | 7:27/M |
3 | Susan Murray | Hauppauge NY | 209 | 50 | 52 | 23:12.1 | 7:29/M |
Male LE Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Spottiswood | Bellmore NY | 530 | 39 | 11 | 19:57.3 | 6:26/M |
2 | Adam Wor | Smithtown NY | 295 | 39 | 14 | 20:46.8 | 6:42/M |
3 | Kevin McPadden | East Islip NY | 503 | 58 | 25 | 21:26.0 | 6:55/M |
Female LE Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Renee Holstein | New Hyde Park NY | 135 | 47 | 65 | 23:54.5 | 7:43/M |
2 | Lesli Hiller | New Hyde Park NY | 127 | 48 | 70 | 24:08.7 | 7:47/M |
3 | Amanda Dominguez | Hicksville NY | 75 | 47 | 112 | 26:09.5 | 8:26/M |
Male LE Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Biggers | Oyster Bay NY | 328 | 52 | 31 | 21:54.8 | 7:04/M |
2 | Frank Borgi | Massapequa NY | 18 | 51 | 38 | 22:13.9 | 7:10/M |
3 | David Coletti | Huntington Station NY | 37 | 54 | 40 | 22:28.2 | 7:15/M |
Female LE Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joann Distler | Merrick NY | 68 | 53 | 163 | 28:09.5 | 9:05/M |
2 | Helene Kriegstein | Farmingdale NY | 517 | 47 | 190 | 29:39.0 | 9:34/M |
3 | Laura Kluberdanz | Long Beach NY | 151 | 50 | 214 | 30:49.1 | 9:56/M |
Male 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Seltzer | Valley Stream NY | 263 | 10 | 242 | 32:13.3 | 10:24/M |
2 | Lucas Murphy | Long Beach NY | 323 | 7 | 383 | 44:46.5 | 14:26/M |
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Siena Muccini | Little Neck NY | 514 | 9 | 37 | 22:10.0 | 7:09/M |
2 | Madison Deleon | Westbury NY | 397 | 6 | 336 | 37:56.0 | 12:14/M |
Male 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Billy Wilderman | Massapequa NY | 395 | 14 | 53 | 23:13.9 | 7:29/M |
2 | John Russo | Farmingdale NY | 253 | 14 | 92 | 25:09.9 | 8:07/M |
3 | Austin Krasinski | Williston Park NY | 158 | 13 | 325 | 37:17.4 | 12:02/M |
Female 11 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sophia Muccini | Little Neck NY | 515 | 12 | 19 | 21:00.3 | 6:46/M |
2 | Ana Kananagh | Long Beach NY | 370 | 13 | 75 | 24:18.6 | 7:50/M |
3 | Camrlyn Dluginski | New Hyde Park NY | 70 | 14 | 101 | 25:50.3 | 8:20/M |
4 | Allie Barry | Rockville Centre NY | 534 | 14 | 224 | 31:06.7 | 10:02/M |
5 | Jorlyn Vonnes | Stony Brook NY | 365 | 11 | 228 | 31:12.7 | 10:04/M |
6 | Alyssa Destefano | Bethpage NY | 562 | 14 | 355 | 39:51.4 | 12:51/M |
7 | Olivia Johnson | Kings Park NY | 321 | 13 | 381 | 44:15.3 | 14:16/M |
8 | Kendall Krasinski | Williston Park NY | 157 | 11 | 415 | 50:38.8 | 16:20/M |
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ben Zilka | Wantagh NY | 550 | 18 | 30 | 21:45.0 | 7:01/M |
2 | Travis Cooksey | Wantagh NY | 350 | 16 | 33 | 21:59.4 | 7:05/M |
3 | Justin Cooksey | Wantagh NY | 349 | 18 | 35 | 22:05.2 | 7:07/M |
4 | Danny Midgette | Bethpage NY | 202 | 15 | 39 | 22:27.8 | 7:15/M |
5 | Connor Galvin | Commack NY | 101 | 19 | 49 | 23:01.8 | 7:25/M |
6 | Vlad Gradescu | Rockville Centre NY | 338 | 17 | 100 | 25:47.9 | 8:19/M |
7 | Jack McLaughlin | Rockville Centre NY | 196 | 15 | 319 | 36:44.9 | 11:51/M |
8 | Christopher Califano | Wantagh NY | 26 | 15 | 329 | 37:30.9 | 12:06/M |
9 | Matthew Gerson | East Meadow NY | 106 | 19 | 348 | 39:14.4 | 12:39/M |
10 | Mathew Pemberton | Glen Cove NY | 330 | 15 | 370 | 41:25.0 | 13:22/M |
11 | Kiersten Galvin | Commack NY | 102 | 15 | 395 | 45:14.4 | 14:35/M |
12 | Michael Califano | Wantagh NY | 27 | 17 | 420 | 54:07.1 | 17:27/M |
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Rogers | Glen Head NY | 379 | 19 | 46 | 22:48.3 | 7:21/M |
2 | Katherine Jones | Cape Coral FL | 143 | 17 | 57 | 23:36.8 | 7:37/M |
3 | Tara Riordan | Merrick NY | 311 | 18 | 87 | 24:52.5 | 8:01/M |
4 | Carly Howard | East Rockaway NY | 569 | 18 | 117 | 26:19.4 | 8:29/M |
5 | Katie Flannery | Massapequa NY | 552 | 18 | 119 | 26:22.5 | 8:30/M |
6 | Courtney Castellano | Bethpage NY | 30 | 18 | 142 | 27:08.8 | 8:45/M |
7 | Caitlin Kerr | Lindenhurst NY | 149 | 16 | 166 | 28:25.4 | 9:10/M |
8 | Kasey Harrington | Seaford NY | 120 | 17 | 167 | 28:25.6 | 9:10/M |
9 | Jessica Pandolfe | Commack NY | 372 | 18 | 212 | 30:41.5 | 9:54/M |
10 | Julia Hasbrouck | Wantagh NY | 123 | 17 | 215 | 30:49.6 | 9:56/M |
11 | Melinda Campo | Wantagh NY | 28 | 16 | 243 | 32:18.8 | 10:25/M |
12 | Rose Smith | Patchogue NY | 269 | 16 | 281 | 34:14.9 | 11:03/M |
13 | Leah Smith | Lindenhurst NY | 268 | 19 | 291 | 34:50.3 | 11:14/M |
14 | Dana Kennedy | Lindenhurst NY | 333 | 17 | 314 | 36:22.6 | 11:44/M |
15 | Gabrielle Guidice | Wantagh NY | 115 | 18 | 330 | 37:30.9 | 12:06/M |
16 | Lena Pollich | Massapequa NY | 553 | 19 | 338 | 38:03.8 | 12:16/M |
17 | Kelly Schmaeling | Smithtown NY | 305 | 17 | 388 | 44:49.2 | 14:27/M |
18 | Taylor McLaughlin | Rockville Centre NY | 195 | 18 | 391 | 45:05.2 | 14:33/M |
19 | Bailey McBrier | Manhasset NY | 576 | 15 | 398 | 46:25.5 | 14:58/M |
20 | Brianna Galvin | Commack NY | 399 | 18 | 404 | 47:36.1 | 15:21/M |
21 | Katherine Dunn | Glen Cove NY | 561 | 17 | 410 | 49:08.3 | 15:51/M |
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pratap Amalraj | East Meadow NY | 405 | 24 | 43 | 22:36.0 | 7:17/M |
2 | Nicholas Russo | Farmingdale NY | 255 | 20 | 91 | 25:09.5 | 8:07/M |
3 | Bryan Garland | Merrick NY | 104 | 23 | 122 | 26:27.4 | 8:32/M |
4 | John Patino | Seaford NY | 313 | 24 | 132 | 26:51.0 | 8:40/M |
5 | Michael Silvestri | East Northport NY | 266 | 24 | 185 | 29:25.0 | 9:29/M |
6 | Dillon Pugh | Massapequa Park NY | 589 | 21 | 296 | 35:16.8 | 11:23/M |
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Julia Crenendino | Islip NY | 559 | 22 | 16 | 20:50.1 | 6:43/M |
2 | Jennifer Rolan | Rockaway Park NY | 378 | 20 | 18 | 21:00.0 | 6:46/M |
3 | Jessica Lester | Long Beach NY | 400 | 24 | 24 | 21:25.5 | 6:55/M |
4 | Maggie Tighe | Babylon NY | 279 | 22 | 28 | 21:38.9 | 6:59/M |
5 | Krista Rivera | Commack NY | 316 | 20 | 29 | 21:43.2 | 7:00/M |
6 | Aileen Iorio | Bayport NY | 138 | 24 | 151 | 27:29.7 | 8:52/M |
7 | Shannon Conley | Bohemia NY | 39 | 21 | 180 | 29:05.7 | 9:23/M |
8 | Lauren Vandermaas | East Northport NY | 288 | 24 | 187 | 29:28.0 | 9:30/M |
9 | Katherine Olofson | East Northport NY | 216 | 23 | 194 | 29:47.1 | 9:36/M |
10 | Victoria Polla | Northport NY | 233 | 21 | 244 | 32:19.9 | 10:25/M |
11 | Kaitlin McLaughlin | Rockville Centre NY | 194 | 21 | 301 | 35:22.5 | 11:25/M |
12 | Kayla Darienzo | East Northport NY | 55 | 21 | 351 | 39:27.4 | 12:44/M |
13 | Amanda Schmaeling | Smithtown NY | 539 | 21 | 385 | 44:47.3 | 14:27/M |
14 | Rebecca Schmadling | Smithtown NY | 380 | 23 | 401 | 47:24.2 | 15:17/M |
15 | Kathleen Bonilla | Hempstead NY | 587 | 24 | 411 | 49:19.2 | 15:55/M |
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonn B Johnsen | Rockville Centre NY | 141 | 27 | 10 | 19:48.5 | 6:23/M |
2 | Ryan Morimando | Bay Shore NY | 387 | 29 | 23 | 21:18.2 | 6:52/M |
3 | Keith Masso | Mineola NY | 185 | 27 | 71 | 24:09.4 | 7:47/M |
4 | Sean Fanning | Wantagh NY | 346 | 28 | 89 | 25:00.5 | 8:04/M |
5 | Bryan Hart | Garden City NY | 121 | 26 | 123 | 26:30.8 | 8:33/M |
6 | Richard Soulvo | Levittown NY | 531 | 25 | 184 | 29:17.1 | 9:27/M |
7 | Marc Babiut | Long Beach NY | 351 | 29 | 239 | 31:52.8 | 10:17/M |
8 | Nick Angerame | Bayville NY | 8 | 25 | 365 | 40:45.2 | 13:09/M |
9 | William Kitedell | Massapequa NY | 558 | 29 | 417 | 53:26.2 | 17:14/M |
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dani Phelan | Wantagh NY | 227 | 28 | 66 | 23:54.6 | 7:43/M |
2 | Kaitlin Phelps | Mineola NY | 229 | 27 | 121 | 26:26.1 | 8:32/M |
3 | Nicole Probst | Centerport NY | 237 | 28 | 198 | 30:00.0 | 9:41/M |
4 | Katelyn Moore | West Babylon NY | 206 | 26 | 231 | 31:27.7 | 10:09/M |
5 | Cfarlene Lyons | West Sayville NY | 571 | 28 | 264 | 33:20.2 | 10:45/M |
6 | Samantha Stanton | Bellmore NY | 274 | 27 | 284 | 34:25.4 | 11:06/M |
7 | Nicole Field | Babylon NY | 87 | 25 | 311 | 36:12.4 | 11:41/M |
8 | Shannon Fitzgerald Diaz | Glen Cove NY | 545 | 28 | 315 | 36:28.6 | 11:46/M |
9 | Elizabeth Bove | Massapequa Park NY | 19 | 28 | 350 | 39:20.3 | 12:41/M |
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tristan Brown | Long Beach NY | 401 | 30 | 5 | 18:52.5 | 6:05/M |
2 | David Gleason | Mineola NY | 579 | 33 | 34 | 22:04.6 | 7:07/M |
3 | Emel Lyndl Alegre | Jamaica NY | 1 | 30 | 41 | 22:29.2 | 7:15/M |
4 | Marc Marescal | Ronkonkoma NY | 556 | 34 | 54 | 23:25.3 | 7:33/M |
5 | Nelson Justinico | Queens NY | 592 | 34 | 110 | 26:03.6 | 8:24/M |
6 | George Drakatos | Bethpage NY | 78 | 34 | 113 | 26:14.3 | 8:28/M |
7 | Mike Wisniewski | Huntington Station NY | 290 | 33 | 118 | 26:22.1 | 8:30/M |
8 | Daniel Zith | New Hyde Park NY | 298 | 33 | 124 | 26:31.3 | 8:33/M |
9 | Eric Forach | Massapequa NY | 381 | 34 | 210 | 30:40.0 | 9:54/M |
10 | Kevin Probst | Centerport NY | 236 | 30 | 265 | 33:24.3 | 10:46/M |
11 | Val Benitz | East Elmhurst NY | 596 | 32 | 282 | 34:23.1 | 11:05/M |
12 | Donald Fleck | Carle Place NY | 96 | 34 | 293 | 34:53.1 | 11:15/M |
13 | Gary Farley | Massapequa NY | 527 | 33 | 394 | 45:06.7 | 14:33/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Grippo | Locust Valley NY | 386 | 34 | 32 | 21:55.0 | 7:04/M |
2 | Jacqueline Sweet | Babylon NY | 383 | 33 | 44 | 22:36.1 | 7:17/M |
3 | Kristin Horstman | Cave Creek AZ | 136 | 32 | 94 | 25:19.8 | 8:10/M |
4 | Nicole Dinatale | Farmingdale NY | 65 | 30 | 95 | 25:29.0 | 8:13/M |
5 | Allison Bridges | Babylon NY | 301 | 33 | 107 | 26:01.5 | 8:24/M |
6 | Elizabeth Andrew | Westbury NY | 6 | 32 | 156 | 27:48.8 | 8:58/M |
7 | Jessica Lamura | Ronkonkoma NY | 165 | 34 | 172 | 28:45.8 | 9:16/M |
8 | Ashleigh Churchward | Westbury NY | 35 | 31 | 193 | 29:44.3 | 9:35/M |
9 | Alison Celaya | Farmingdale NY | 382 | 33 | 209 | 30:39.3 | 9:53/M |
10 | Sandra Rivadeneyra | Merrick NY | 247 | 31 | 237 | 31:48.3 | 10:15/M |
11 | Karen Buck | Seaford NY | 22 | 32 | 249 | 32:32.4 | 10:30/M |
12 | Kristen Timlin | Ronkonkoma NY | 280 | 34 | 254 | 32:44.4 | 10:34/M |
13 | Alexis Santiago | Miller Place NY | 390 | 30 | 259 | 33:01.8 | 10:39/M |
14 | Kristin Barnes | Ronkonkoma NY | 12 | 34 | 306 | 35:33.2 | 11:28/M |
15 | Laura Softy | Bethpage NY | 271 | 30 | 307 | 35:33.4 | 11:28/M |
16 | Heather Softy | Bethpage NY | 270 | 32 | 312 | 36:15.3 | 11:42/M |
17 | Jennifer Catalanotto | Seaford NY | 31 | 31 | 347 | 39:10.5 | 12:38/M |
18 | Megan Rodahan | Wantagh NY | 248 | 30 | 367 | 40:51.4 | 13:11/M |
19 | Kathryn Stevens | Wantagh NY | 275 | 32 | 368 | 40:51.6 | 13:11/M |
20 | Erin Bennett | Massapequa NY | 557 | 32 | 416 | 53:25.1 | 17:14/M |
21 | Sara Langon | Farmingdale NY | 166 | 32 | 423 | 54:49.8 | 17:41/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Hegedus | Flushing NY | 125 | 38 | 17 | 20:55.1 | 6:45/M |
2 | Armando Urbina | Roslyn Heights NY | 285 | 37 | 26 | 21:26.8 | 6:55/M |
3 | Dennis McKeefery | Long Beach NY | 336 | 35 | 42 | 22:30.1 | 7:15/M |
4 | Chris Zith | New Hyde Park NY | 317 | 35 | 51 | 23:09.1 | 7:28/M |
5 | John Hanrahan | Baldwin NY | 118 | 39 | 64 | 23:51.6 | 7:42/M |
6 | Eric Fishon | Hauppauge NY | 95 | 39 | 67 | 23:57.2 | 7:44/M |
7 | Mike Heyes | Hicksville NY | 373 | 39 | 82 | 24:42.1 | 7:58/M |
8 | Sunny Sherman | Williston Park NY | 585 | 37 | 106 | 25:59.9 | 8:23/M |
9 | Oscar Castaneller | Bayside NY | 566 | 36 | 145 | 27:16.1 | 8:48/M |
10 | Eric Jr Zimmer | Saint James NY | 375 | 39 | 157 | 27:51.9 | 8:59/M |
11 | Thomas Kearney | Sayville NY | 403 | 39 | 175 | 28:52.7 | 9:19/M |
12 | Robert Rescigno Jr | Williston Park NY | 243 | 36 | 223 | 31:06.3 | 10:02/M |
13 | Charles Costello | Smithtown NY | 43 | 39 | 234 | 31:37.9 | 10:12/M |
14 | Christophr Pesci | Manorville NY | 226 | 38 | 283 | 34:25.1 | 11:06/M |
15 | Lester Deleon | Westbury NY | 398 | 39 | 335 | 37:55.8 | 12:14/M |
16 | Gary Farley | Mineola NY | 307 | 35 | 402 | 47:24.2 | 15:17/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristyn Lineman | Ronkonkoma NY | 172 | 36 | 72 | 24:11.6 | 7:48/M |
2 | Collette Kavanagh | Long Beach NY | 371 | 38 | 77 | 24:18.9 | 7:50/M |
3 | Cybil Donnelly | Austin TX | 77 | 39 | 84 | 24:44.1 | 7:59/M |
4 | Vanessa Lockel | Miller Place NY | 176 | 37 | 115 | 26:19.3 | 8:29/M |
5 | Lynda Maniscalco | Patchogue NY | 179 | 37 | 131 | 26:50.3 | 8:39/M |
6 | Marguerite Perks | Bethpage NY | 523 | 39 | 141 | 27:08.5 | 8:45/M |
7 | Jaime Demaria | East Islip NY | 60 | 36 | 148 | 27:23.2 | 8:50/M |
8 | Amy Hirsch | Smithtown NY | 128 | 38 | 171 | 28:40.4 | 9:15/M |
9 | Christina Giordano | Rockville Centre NY | 110 | 38 | 179 | 28:59.0 | 9:21/M |
10 | Jennifer Webber | Levittown NY | 580 | 38 | 238 | 31:51.7 | 10:16/M |
11 | Mara Hayes | Wantagh NY | 124 | 35 | 247 | 32:23.7 | 10:27/M |
12 | Sarah Chiaramonte | Massapequa NY | 34 | 38 | 277 | 33:56.0 | 10:57/M |
13 | Terry Dunn | Seaford NY | 544 | 35 | 278 | 34:06.6 | 11:00/M |
14 | Joanne Blum | Kings Park NY | 17 | 37 | 304 | 35:27.3 | 11:26/M |
15 | Kristen Randone | Seaford NY | 240 | 39 | 308 | 35:47.5 | 11:33/M |
16 | Tara Irving | Bellmore NY | 528 | 39 | 331 | 37:36.9 | 12:08/M |
17 | Kelly Decunzo | Massapequa NY | 58 | 37 | 332 | 37:39.7 | 12:09/M |
18 | Valerie Laforest | West Hempstead NY | 161 | 35 | 342 | 38:11.4 | 12:19/M |
19 | Victoria Ojeda | Lynbrook NY | 214 | 36 | 343 | 38:11.5 | 12:19/M |
20 | Susan Toole | East Rockaway NY | 281 | 35 | 359 | 40:28.0 | 13:03/M |
21 | Kimberly Costello | Smithtown NY | 44 | 39 | 361 | 40:36.8 | 13:06/M |
22 | Elizabeth Murphu | Long Beach NY | 324 | 38 | 384 | 44:47.1 | 14:27/M |
23 | Stacy Walters | Wantagh NY | 368 | 37 | 424 | 55:49.0 | 18:00/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 537 | 43 | 22 | 21:15.1 | 6:51/M |
2 | Ryan Donnelly | Austin TX | 76 | 41 | 69 | 24:06.8 | 7:46/M |
3 | Jerry Destefano | Bethpage NY | 61 | 44 | 74 | 24:16.6 | 7:50/M |
4 | Michael Lipetri | Bethpage NY | 173 | 42 | 80 | 24:26.5 | 7:53/M |
5 | Joseph Marinello | Lindenhurst NY | 525 | 44 | 93 | 25:16.1 | 8:09/M |
6 | Kevin Obrien | Babylon NY | 591 | 43 | 98 | 25:43.3 | 8:18/M |
7 | Kevin Vahey | Bellmore NY | 286 | 40 | 114 | 26:16.8 | 8:28/M |
8 | Ari Hirsch | Smithtown NY | 129 | 40 | 170 | 28:40.4 | 9:15/M |
9 | Robert Anderson | Lindenhurst NY | 4 | 44 | 182 | 29:15.1 | 9:26/M |
10 | Michael Mascioli | Merrick NY | 184 | 44 | 199 | 30:04.1 | 9:42/M |
11 | James Schneider | Lindenhurst NY | 332 | 43 | 205 | 30:27.7 | 9:49/M |
12 | Stephen Heilbron | Long Beach NY | 564 | 40 | 219 | 31:00.3 | 10:00/M |
13 | Daniel Herrera | Levittown NY | 563 | 41 | 295 | 35:00.8 | 11:17/M |
14 | Michael Randone | Seaford NY | 239 | 41 | 297 | 35:18.0 | 11:23/M |
15 | Gregory De La Fuente | Hicksville NY | 57 | 43 | 321 | 36:57.4 | 11:55/M |
16 | Brian Judson | Wantagh NY | 524 | 40 | 393 | 45:06.7 | 14:33/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jenny Tesoriero | East Meadow NY | 277 | 43 | 88 | 24:54.0 | 8:02/M |
2 | Miriam Lenarduzzi | Kings Park NY | 575 | 40 | 147 | 27:22.8 | 8:50/M |
3 | Roxanne Conlon | New Hyde Park NY | 40 | 41 | 164 | 28:11.4 | 9:05/M |
4 | Tracy Seely | Copiague NY | 261 | 42 | 168 | 28:29.8 | 9:11/M |
5 | Ann Garfinkel | West Palm Beach FL | 555 | 44 | 174 | 28:46.1 | 9:17/M |
6 | Christine Cristoforo | Patchogue NY | 46 | 44 | 183 | 29:15.4 | 9:26/M |
7 | Kathleen Harrington | Seaford NY | 119 | 43 | 207 | 30:30.4 | 9:50/M |
8 | Tracy Dobkin | New Hyde Park NY | 318 | 42 | 225 | 31:12.3 | 10:04/M |
9 | Holly Vonnes | Stony Brook NY | 364 | 42 | 226 | 31:12.5 | 10:04/M |
10 | Patricia Schneider | Lindenhurst NY | 331 | 42 | 232 | 31:28.8 | 10:09/M |
11 | Alicia Culmone | Massapequa NY | 50 | 40 | 235 | 31:45.3 | 10:15/M |
12 | Kathleen Meyer | Seaford NY | 200 | 44 | 246 | 32:22.0 | 10:26/M |
13 | Dona Murphy | Bellmore NY | 355 | 43 | 252 | 32:35.0 | 10:31/M |
14 | Katherine Lettenberger | Saint James NY | 126 | 44 | 257 | 32:51.9 | 10:36/M |
15 | Stephanie Seltzer | Valley Stream NY | 262 | 40 | 270 | 33:39.5 | 10:51/M |
16 | Kelly Wilderman | Massapequa NY | 396 | 43 | 275 | 33:51.8 | 10:55/M |
17 | Yolima Zulvaga | New York NY | 548 | 43 | 286 | 34:29.2 | 11:07/M |
18 | Gigi Becker | Huntington Station NY | 14 | 40 | 288 | 34:43.2 | 11:12/M |
19 | Kristine Ray | Lindenhurst NY | 358 | 40 | 323 | 37:00.9 | 11:56/M |
20 | Jennifer Eaton | Miller Place NY | 81 | 40 | 324 | 37:07.5 | 11:58/M |
21 | Kimberly Schutte | Huntington NY | 260 | 41 | 344 | 38:14.9 | 12:20/M |
22 | Darlene Paskiewicz | Oceanside NY | 223 | 43 | 354 | 39:41.4 | 12:48/M |
23 | Christine Destefano | Bethpage NY | 62 | 44 | 356 | 40:16.2 | 12:59/M |
24 | Ana Espinosa | Oakland Gardens NY | 547 | 43 | 371 | 41:38.3 | 13:26/M |
25 | Melba Fong-Lee | Hempstead NY | 97 | 42 | 376 | 42:40.2 | 13:46/M |
26 | Colleen Gibney | Bellmore NY | 108 | 40 | 378 | 43:19.2 | 13:58/M |
27 | Krista Kasprzak | West Babylon NY | 145 | 43 | 389 | 44:52.9 | 14:28/M |
28 | Sharon Salkewicz | Rockville Centre NY | 256 | 41 | 422 | 54:43.2 | 17:39/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Murray | Holtsville NY | 394 | 48 | 21 | 21:12.7 | 6:50/M |
2 | John McGary | Greenlawn NY | 192 | 47 | 47 | 22:51.5 | 7:22/M |
3 | George Darienzo | East Northport NY | 53 | 47 | 61 | 23:45.4 | 7:40/M |
4 | Marcelo Lenarduzzi | Northport NY | 574 | 45 | 81 | 24:37.4 | 7:56/M |
5 | Mike McCloskey | Rockville Centre NY | 189 | 45 | 85 | 24:48.3 | 8:00/M |
6 | Danny Greenwald | Islip NY | 404 | 45 | 104 | 25:54.0 | 8:21/M |
7 | Thomas Dluginski | New Hyde Park NY | 69 | 48 | 105 | 25:56.7 | 8:22/M |
8 | Steven Schmidt | Bellmore NY | 259 | 46 | 108 | 26:02.7 | 8:24/M |
9 | Michaw Vonnes | Stony Brook NY | 363 | 45 | 125 | 26:39.3 | 8:36/M |
10 | Anthony Piliero | Farmingdale NY | 231 | 46 | 127 | 26:41.1 | 8:36/M |
11 | Mark Maniel | Mineola NY | 565 | 47 | 136 | 26:59.1 | 8:42/M |
12 | Theodore Hughes | Port Jefferson NY | 137 | 49 | 143 | 27:10.0 | 8:46/M |
13 | Brad Fine | Hauppauge NY | 93 | 46 | 146 | 27:19.5 | 8:49/M |
14 | Andy Cristoforo | Patchogue NY | 45 | 48 | 150 | 27:28.0 | 8:52/M |
15 | Greg Morley | Syosset NY | 343 | 49 | 155 | 27:46.9 | 8:57/M |
16 | John Blosser | Greenlawn NY | 502 | 49 | 169 | 28:32.3 | 9:12/M |
17 | Jeff Larssan | Hempstead NY | 167 | 49 | 173 | 28:46.1 | 9:17/M |
18 | John Murphy | Bellmore NY | 354 | 45 | 176 | 28:53.1 | 9:19/M |
19 | Al Culmone | Massapequa NY | 49 | 45 | 178 | 28:57.8 | 9:20/M |
20 | Steve Doucette | Hicksville NY | 522 | 46 | 188 | 29:33.5 | 9:32/M |
21 | Joe Orefice | Mineola NY | 218 | 46 | 191 | 29:39.6 | 9:34/M |
22 | Jeiver Espinosa | Oakland Gardens NY | 546 | 45 | 200 | 30:04.3 | 9:42/M |
23 | David Eaton | Miller Place NY | 82 | 46 | 201 | 30:08.8 | 9:43/M |
24 | Harold Rowan | Commack NY | 251 | 48 | 202 | 30:08.8 | 9:43/M |
25 | Tim Gibney | Bellmore NY | 107 | 46 | 230 | 31:25.7 | 10:08/M |
26 | Jeffrey Gross | Manhasset NY | 581 | 48 | 241 | 32:11.8 | 10:23/M |
27 | Philip Brady | Medford NY | 357 | 47 | 262 | 33:15.9 | 10:44/M |
28 | Brian Dobkin | New Hyde Park NY | 71 | 48 | 269 | 33:32.8 | 10:49/M |
29 | John Meehan | Ronkonkoma NY | 393 | 49 | 271 | 33:44.1 | 10:53/M |
30 | James Parker | East Northport NY | 221 | 46 | 279 | 34:14.5 | 11:03/M |
31 | Chris McCaffrey | Rockville Centre NY | 187 | 47 | 316 | 36:30.7 | 11:46/M |
32 | Kevin Galvin | Commack NY | 103 | 47 | 405 | 47:39.5 | 15:22/M |
33 | Frederick Benlein | Farmingdale NY | 15 | 49 | 427 | 56:12.9 | 18:08/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lisa Corbett | Wantagh NY | 367 | 45 | 62 | 23:47.0 | 7:40/M |
2 | Maureen Stammers Janzen | Huntington Station NY | 273 | 48 | 63 | 23:51.5 | 7:42/M |
3 | Gina Duffy | Massapequa NY | 79 | 47 | 68 | 24:04.0 | 7:46/M |
4 | Michelle Brady | Massapequa Park NY | 356 | 46 | 99 | 25:47.9 | 8:19/M |
5 | Anne Rosenfeld | Massapequa NY | 342 | 46 | 133 | 26:52.0 | 8:40/M |
6 | Gina Ryan | Seaford NY | 590 | 45 | 140 | 27:08.4 | 8:45/M |
7 | Wendy Disilvestro | East Northport NY | 67 | 46 | 161 | 28:03.2 | 9:03/M |
8 | Ellen Dunn | Massapequa NY | 80 | 46 | 162 | 28:04.9 | 9:03/M |
9 | Angela Raccomandato | East Islip NY | 511 | 48 | 195 | 29:50.3 | 9:37/M |
10 | Marie Certa | Franklin Square NY | 33 | 48 | 196 | 29:50.6 | 9:37/M |
11 | Tammi Allegra | Oceanside NY | 3 | 45 | 197 | 29:53.8 | 9:38/M |
12 | Lisa Barry | Rockville Centre NY | 535 | 47 | 222 | 31:06.0 | 10:02/M |
13 | Patricia Scibelli | Wantagh NY | 304 | 45 | 245 | 32:21.9 | 10:26/M |
14 | Gemma Masterson | Northport NY | 573 | 48 | 255 | 32:48.3 | 10:35/M |
15 | Liz Dedomenico | Freeport NY | 327 | 47 | 266 | 33:24.9 | 10:46/M |
16 | Mary Lambros | Whitestone NY | 164 | 47 | 267 | 33:25.8 | 10:47/M |
17 | Lorraine Guyer | Bellmore NY | 512 | 49 | 274 | 33:46.3 | 10:54/M |
18 | Karen Thompson | Garden City NY | 278 | 45 | 292 | 34:52.8 | 11:15/M |
19 | Janet Scheiner | Old Bethpage NY | 258 | 45 | 298 | 35:20.0 | 11:24/M |
20 | Kristine Curley | Bellmore NY | 51 | 45 | 340 | 38:06.5 | 12:17/M |
21 | Ellen Caravella | Wantagh NY | 389 | 49 | 358 | 40:20.1 | 13:01/M |
22 | Megan Riordan | Merrick NY | 312 | 46 | 364 | 40:43.1 | 13:08/M |
23 | Loriann Rung | Oceanside NY | 252 | 47 | 374 | 42:00.4 | 13:33/M |
24 | Mary McLaughlin | Rockville Centre NY | 586 | 48 | 392 | 45:06.1 | 14:33/M |
25 | Maureen O'Reilly | Manhasset NY | 577 | 48 | 399 | 46:25.6 | 14:58/M |
26 | Diane Krasinski | Williston Park NY | 154 | 47 | 414 | 50:38.8 | 16:20/M |
27 | Jackie Califano | Wantagh NY | 25 | 45 | 421 | 54:14.4 | 17:30/M |
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Murray | Hauppauge NY | 210 | 53 | 59 | 23:39.7 | 7:38/M |
2 | Joseph Kotak | Hauppauge NY | 153 | 52 | 73 | 24:14.8 | 7:49/M |
3 | Alan Hlavenka | Seaford NY | 132 | 54 | 79 | 24:25.3 | 7:53/M |
4 | Steven Frieldland | Great Neck NY | 99 | 50 | 86 | 24:51.4 | 8:01/M |
5 | Justin Lenz | Ocean Beach NY | 170 | 50 | 90 | 25:07.0 | 8:06/M |
6 | Timothy Rooney | Massapequa NY | 526 | 51 | 96 | 25:32.3 | 8:14/M |
7 | James Polla | Northport NY | 234 | 51 | 109 | 26:03.0 | 8:24/M |
8 | Jim Flannery | Massapequa NY | 551 | 54 | 120 | 26:23.4 | 8:31/M |
9 | Leonardo Rivera | Manhasset NY | 315 | 50 | 128 | 26:42.0 | 8:37/M |
10 | Vincent Oshaughnessy | West Babylon NY | 219 | 53 | 129 | 26:47.1 | 8:38/M |
11 | John Arnold | Massapequa NY | 10 | 53 | 138 | 27:03.7 | 8:44/M |
12 | Brian Cronin | Wantagh NY | 48 | 51 | 153 | 27:41.1 | 8:56/M |
13 | Stuart Millman | Kings Park NY | 203 | 53 | 159 | 27:59.6 | 9:02/M |
14 | Sean McCarthy | Port Washington NY | 188 | 52 | 186 | 29:26.6 | 9:30/M |
15 | Robert Montgomery | Hicksville NY | 352 | 54 | 189 | 29:37.7 | 9:33/M |
16 | Joey Arken | Roslyn Heights NY | 541 | 52 | 204 | 30:26.5 | 9:49/M |
17 | Joe Roccomandato | East Islip NY | 510 | 50 | 206 | 30:27.8 | 9:49/M |
18 | Tony Innella | Commack NY | 519 | 51 | 220 | 31:03.1 | 10:01/M |
19 | Robert Koenig | Levittown NY | 152 | 52 | 263 | 33:17.4 | 10:44/M |
20 | Carlos Guerrero | Hempstead NY | 114 | 54 | 273 | 33:46.3 | 10:54/M |
21 | Jerry Cooksy | Wantagh NY | 348 | 50 | 287 | 34:42.7 | 11:12/M |
22 | Steven Frierman | Plainview NY | 100 | 50 | 299 | 35:20.1 | 11:24/M |
23 | Adam Scheiner | Old Bethpage NY | 257 | 50 | 300 | 35:20.1 | 11:24/M |
24 | Chris Cleary | Mineola NY | 36 | 53 | 309 | 36:00.2 | 11:37/M |
25 | John McLaughlin | Rockville Centre NY | 197 | 50 | 318 | 36:44.7 | 11:51/M |
26 | Phil Berkowitz | Bellmore NY | 16 | 54 | 322 | 36:59.0 | 11:56/M |
27 | Vernon Sissons | Levittown NY | 542 | 53 | 337 | 37:57.9 | 12:15/M |
28 | Gary Krasinski | Williston Park NY | 155 | 50 | 369 | 40:57.1 | 13:13/M |
29 | John Schmaeling | Smithtown NY | 306 | 51 | 386 | 44:47.4 | 14:27/M |
30 | Joseph Barbieri | Seaford NY | 584 | 54 | 387 | 44:47.8 | 14:27/M |
31 | Gary Fujarski | Seaford NY | 506 | 50 | 397 | 46:03.3 | 14:51/M |
32 | William Kennedy | Rockville Centre NY | 337 | 53 | 403 | 47:34.9 | 15:21/M |
33 | Mike Maher | Seaford NY | 572 | 54 | 425 | 56:05.0 | 18:05/M |
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maura Carroll | Islip NY | 29 | 54 | 103 | 25:53.4 | 8:21/M |
2 | Vanessa Elbaum | Melville NY | 83 | 52 | 154 | 27:42.4 | 8:56/M |
3 | Cathy Papandrew | Lynbrook NY | 392 | 50 | 158 | 27:56.1 | 9:01/M |
4 | Mindy Davidson | Massapequa NY | 56 | 54 | 208 | 30:38.3 | 9:53/M |
5 | Cynthia Daily | New Hyde Park NY | 335 | 53 | 216 | 30:56.6 | 9:59/M |
6 | Judy Innella | Commack NY | 518 | 53 | 218 | 30:59.9 | 10:00/M |
7 | Christine Ingrisani | Wantagh NY | 361 | 54 | 236 | 31:45.9 | 10:15/M |
8 | Caryn Zilka | Wantagh NY | 549 | 53 | 250 | 32:33.5 | 10:30/M |
9 | Hildy Hirsch | Commack NY | 130 | 52 | 251 | 32:35.0 | 10:31/M |
10 | Helene Field | Babylon NY | 88 | 51 | 303 | 35:26.1 | 11:26/M |
11 | Teresa Trovato | West Babylon NY | 284 | 50 | 320 | 36:54.4 | 11:54/M |
12 | Elaine Rossi | Bethpage NY | 538 | 53 | 327 | 37:24.6 | 12:04/M |
13 | Adrienne Pollich | Massapequa NY | 554 | 50 | 339 | 38:03.9 | 12:16/M |
14 | Diane Accordino | Wantagh NY | 377 | 50 | 341 | 38:09.9 | 12:18/M |
15 | Gina Giorgini | West Islip NY | 111 | 50 | 349 | 39:17.1 | 12:40/M |
16 | Beth Nugent | Glen Cove NY | 212 | 52 | 373 | 41:45.3 | 13:28/M |
17 | Diane Van Bremmer | Glen Cove NY | 287 | 51 | 380 | 44:00.2 | 14:12/M |
18 | Janet Gallagher | Seaford NY | 507 | 52 | 396 | 46:03.0 | 14:51/M |
19 | Joann Polla | Northport NY | 235 | 50 | 406 | 47:39.6 | 15:22/M |
20 | Caroline Loo-Lew | Fresh Meadows NY | 177 | 52 | 409 | 48:54.9 | 15:46/M |
21 | Maria Bonilla | Hempstead NY | 567 | 53 | 412 | 49:19.8 | 15:55/M |
22 | Terri Lauricella | Sea Cliff NY | 168 | 54 | 419 | 53:34.3 | 17:17/M |
23 | Regina Chelune | Rockville Centre NY | 339 | 53 | 426 | 56:08.0 | 18:06/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patrick Engle | Bellmore NY | 504 | 56 | 20 | 21:03.3 | 6:47/M |
2 | Glen Wolther | Jericho NY | 294 | 57 | 27 | 21:28.0 | 6:55/M |
3 | John W Johnsen | Rockville Centre NY | 140 | 56 | 56 | 23:33.9 | 7:36/M |
4 | Joe Ninesling | Amityville NY | 211 | 59 | 58 | 23:38.4 | 7:37/M |
5 | Steven Gerardi | East Meadow NY | 501 | 57 | 97 | 25:42.4 | 8:17/M |
6 | Nick Pandolfo | Commack NY | 220 | 56 | 116 | 26:19.3 | 8:29/M |
7 | Robert Pemberton | Nottingham MD | 329 | 58 | 126 | 26:40.7 | 8:36/M |
8 | Brian Alimena | West Sayville NY | 582 | 55 | 137 | 26:59.3 | 8:42/M |
9 | Timothy Kerr | Lindenhurst NY | 148 | 55 | 213 | 30:41.7 | 9:54/M |
10 | Thomas Brandon | Wantagh NY | 20 | 55 | 227 | 31:12.6 | 10:04/M |
11 | Michael Toomey | Bellmore NY | 282 | 56 | 253 | 32:36.3 | 10:31/M |
12 | Steve Gerson | East Meadow NY | 508 | 56 | 280 | 34:14.6 | 11:03/M |
13 | David Philippi | Cambria Heights NY | 230 | 59 | 289 | 34:44.8 | 11:12/M |
14 | Richard Rosenfeld | Massapequa NY | 341 | 55 | 294 | 34:54.1 | 11:15/M |
15 | Bill Sheridan | East Northport NY | 264 | 58 | 353 | 39:38.2 | 12:47/M |
16 | John Angerame | Bayville NY | 7 | 56 | 366 | 40:45.4 | 13:09/M |
17 | Dave Kohrumel | Melville NY | 388 | 56 | 372 | 41:44.0 | 13:28/M |
18 | Rick Johnson | Kings Park NY | 322 | 57 | 382 | 44:18.0 | 14:17/M |
19 | Ron Marciano | Oceanside NY | 181 | 59 | 400 | 47:21.6 | 15:16/M |
20 | Kevin McQuillan | Amityville NY | 198 | 58 | 408 | 48:34.9 | 15:40/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Solamine | Syosset NY | 272 | 57 | 55 | 23:31.1 | 7:35/M |
2 | Marianne Zacharia | East Northport NY | 297 | 59 | 102 | 25:51.8 | 8:20/M |
3 | Susan Critz | Islip NY | 47 | 56 | 134 | 26:53.8 | 8:40/M |
4 | Donna Rosen | Woodbury NY | 249 | 58 | 211 | 30:41.1 | 9:54/M |
5 | Deirdre Bambrick Oriani | Baldwin NY | 334 | 56 | 233 | 31:37.4 | 10:12/M |
6 | Gloria Benitez | East Elmhurst NY | 593 | 57 | 260 | 33:07.5 | 10:41/M |
7 | Joellen Elsener | Deer Park NY | 560 | 56 | 268 | 33:30.9 | 10:48/M |
8 | Barbara Ronzetti | East Northport NY | 529 | 58 | 290 | 34:47.4 | 11:13/M |
9 | Kathy Sheridan | East Northport NY | 265 | 58 | 305 | 35:30.8 | 11:27/M |
10 | Casey Phelan | Wantagh NY | 228 | 58 | 310 | 36:03.4 | 11:38/M |
11 | Robin Labarbera | Bellmore NY | 160 | 57 | 333 | 37:50.7 | 12:12/M |
12 | Shirley Kennedy | Lindenhurst NY | 147 | 55 | 352 | 39:34.1 | 12:46/M |
13 | Barbara Friel | Center Moriches NY | 98 | 57 | 377 | 42:47.6 | 13:48/M |
14 | Patrice Wissman | Massapequa Park NY | 291 | 58 | 379 | 43:50.6 | 14:08/M |
15 | Millie McDonough | Bethpage NY | 191 | 57 | 418 | 53:32.2 | 17:16/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Zimmer | Saint James NY | 374 | 62 | 13 | 20:41.9 | 6:40/M |
2 | Ron Darress | Lynbrook NY | 513 | 62 | 15 | 20:49.2 | 6:43/M |
3 | Peter Martin | Bellmore NY | 183 | 64 | 45 | 22:47.8 | 7:21/M |
4 | Ed Grenzig | Wantagh NY | 347 | 60 | 48 | 22:54.2 | 7:23/M |
5 | Roy Lester | Long Beach NY | 384 | 64 | 76 | 24:18.8 | 7:50/M |
6 | Scott Fairgrieve | Mineola NY | 85 | 63 | 83 | 24:43.8 | 7:58/M |
7 | Edward Platt | West Hempstead NY | 232 | 63 | 130 | 26:50.2 | 8:39/M |
8 | Andrew Roche | Hicksville NY | 509 | 63 | 144 | 27:10.5 | 8:46/M |
9 | Leonard Kaufman | Plainview NY | 146 | 64 | 160 | 28:03.0 | 9:03/M |
10 | Lindsay Anderson | Glen Cove NY | 5 | 61 | 165 | 28:24.9 | 9:10/M |
11 | Robert Hart | Garden City NY | 122 | 60 | 217 | 30:57.8 | 9:59/M |
12 | Ken Duffy | Massapequa NY | 578 | 64 | 229 | 31:12.8 | 10:04/M |
13 | Dennis Dowling | Baldwin NY | 340 | 60 | 240 | 31:52.8 | 10:17/M |
14 | Thomas Richardson | Bellmore NY | 246 | 61 | 256 | 32:49.0 | 10:35/M |
15 | Kevin Byrne | Hicksville NY | 24 | 64 | 258 | 32:56.6 | 10:37/M |
16 | Mike McGowan | Hempstead NY | 583 | 60 | 261 | 33:10.6 | 10:42/M |
17 | Frank Allaire | Seaford NY | 2 | 62 | 285 | 34:28.2 | 11:07/M |
18 | Warren Vandewater | Bellmore NY | 376 | 60 | 360 | 40:36.2 | 13:06/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gloria Withus | Brentwood NY | 292 | 64 | 135 | 26:57.3 | 8:42/M |
2 | Maryanne Langro | Hicksville NY | 516 | 62 | 203 | 30:11.6 | 9:44/M |
3 | Frances Dowling | Baldwin NY | 325 | 60 | 248 | 32:25.2 | 10:27/M |
4 | Rochelle Holden | Westbury NY | 134 | 60 | 302 | 35:23.7 | 11:25/M |
5 | Lorraine Gruenfelder | Levittown NY | 533 | 60 | 313 | 36:15.9 | 11:42/M |
6 | Yvonne Perno | Wantagh NY | 353 | 61 | 362 | 40:39.6 | 13:07/M |
7 | Linda Fairgrieve | Mineola NY | 84 | 60 | 363 | 40:42.3 | 13:08/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Glenn Morse | Massapequa NY | 570 | 65 | 111 | 26:06.3 | 8:25/M |
2 | Marty Meehan | Bay Shore NY | 402 | 67 | 139 | 27:06.9 | 8:45/M |
3 | Doug Escher | Garden City NY | 391 | 69 | 177 | 28:56.3 | 9:20/M |
4 | Sal Dinolfo | East Islip NY | 66 | 66 | 181 | 29:12.0 | 9:25/M |
5 | James McDonald | Massapequa NY | 190 | 67 | 192 | 29:40.0 | 9:34/M |
6 | Frank Carillo | Freeport NY | 344 | 69 | 272 | 33:46.1 | 10:54/M |
7 | Mike O'Leary | Sayville NY | 215 | 66 | 317 | 36:35.8 | 11:48/M |
8 | Paul Dellacona | Bellerose NY | 59 | 65 | 334 | 37:52.8 | 12:13/M |
9 | Paul Hargrove | Garden City NY | 362 | 68 | 357 | 40:18.3 | 13:00/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maureen Traxler | Garden City NY | 283 | 65 | 276 | 33:55.0 | 10:56/M |
2 | Lorraine Darienzo | Northport NY | 54 | 65 | 328 | 37:27.5 | 12:05/M |
3 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 540 | 65 | 345 | 38:54.7 | 12:33/M |
4 | Diane Jacobsen | Farmingdale NY | 139 | 65 | 390 | 44:54.3 | 14:29/M |
5 | Doris Reynolds | Amityville NY | 244 | 67 | 407 | 48:08.0 | 15:32/M |
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Pike | Levittown NY | 300 | 70 | 60 | 23:44.1 | 7:39/M |
2 | Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 199 | 72 | 78 | 24:22.8 | 7:52/M |
3 | Antonio Patino | Seaford NY | 224 | 71 | 149 | 27:23.3 | 8:50/M |
4 | Daniel Badalament | Glen Cove NY | 11 | 71 | 152 | 27:39.3 | 8:55/M |
5 | Michael Ogazon | Garden City NY | 213 | 73 | 221 | 31:03.5 | 10:01/M |
6 | Eddie McGary | Mastic Beach NY | 193 | 71 | 326 | 37:17.7 | 12:02/M |
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carl Grossbard | West Islip NY | 112 | 75 | 346 | 38:58.6 | 12:34/M |
2 | Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 113 | 75 | 375 | 42:11.9 | 13:36/M |
Male 80 to 84 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Howard Kestenbaum | Plainview NY | 150 | 83 | 413 | 49:29.6 | 15:58/M |