Mel Stamberg 5 Mile & Club Championship

Age Group Results

November 25, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 1607 50 15 41:50.0 8:22/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Gargaro Bay Shore NY 1603 23 1 27:15.1 5:27/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 1608 16 25 48:44.8 9:45/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 1606 22 7 37:27.1 7:29/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 1602 37 2 30:00.4 6:00/M
2 Jason Vittore Levittown NY 1605 37 16 43:07.5 8:37/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1620 43 3 35:03.5 7:01/M
2 Marcin Plachta Huntington Station NY 1627 40 4 35:07.8 7:01/M
3 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1618 41 6 36:59.9 7:24/M
4 Michael Stamberg Bellmore NY 1619 40 18 44:42.8 8:56/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 1616 47 20 45:57.2 9:11/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Heavely Garden City NY 1626 46 10 39:24.3 7:53/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 1615 48 17 44:37.1 8:55/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hunter Merrick NY 1622 50 5 35:21.2 7:04/M
2 Joseph Mainente Levittown NY 1604 53 11 39:41.0 7:56/M
3 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 1611 53 12 40:21.4 8:04/M
4 Jeffrey Rosenking Westbury NY 1632 51 19 45:09.1 9:02/M
5 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1629 50 23 47:47.2 9:33/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 1610 56 21 46:16.2 9:15/M
2 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 1630 58 22 47:46.2 9:33/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 1631 58 13 41:11.9 8:14/M
2 Kenneth Grauer Bay Shore NY 1613 56 14 41:15.6 8:15/M
3 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 1601 57 26 48:53.1 9:47/M
4 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 1617 58 27 50:28.1 10:06/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1612 63 30 1:00:12.8 12:02/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Dunbar Floral Park NY 1621 60 9 38:46.4 7:45/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1623 68 29 56:55.4 11:23/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1609 70 8 38:37.0 7:43/M
2 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 1628 71 28 51:38.4 10:20/M