Marianne Volpe Pumpkin 5K
Age Group Results
October 27, 2012
Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org
Race Division |
Female Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Nicole Unger |
Great Neck NY |
302 |
25 |
6 |
20:49.6 |
6:43/M |
2 |
Lexie Ennis |
Long Beach NY |
104 |
24 |
8 |
21:15.8 |
6:51/M |
3 |
Carina Ferry |
Long Beach NY |
408 |
40 |
9 |
21:25.2 |
6:55/M |
|
Male Overall Winners |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
David Putterman |
Oceanside NY |
380 |
30 |
1 |
18:26.8 |
5:57/M |
2 |
Wayne Vartabedian |
Long Beach NY |
304 |
48 |
2 |
18:51.2 |
6:05/M |
3 |
Bill McDermott |
Long Beach NY |
361 |
56 |
3 |
19:31.2 |
6:18/M |
|
Female 12 and under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Molly McGee |
Oyster Bay NY |
387 |
10 |
153 |
33:58.1 |
10:57/M |
2 |
Angela Tarquino |
Freeport NY |
296 |
0 |
207 |
42:20.2 |
13:39/M |
3 |
Rebecca Guerci |
Roslyn NY |
389 |
10 |
219 |
45:02.8 |
14:32/M |
|
Male 12 and Under |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Devon Marmorale |
East Norwich NY |
180 |
12 |
12 |
21:38.1 |
6:59/M |
2 |
Kenny McGee |
Oyster Bay NY |
386 |
12 |
15 |
22:12.7 |
7:10/M |
3 |
Terrance Cameron |
Oyster Bay NY |
53 |
12 |
17 |
22:20.0 |
7:12/M |
|
Female 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bridget Jules |
Baldwin NY |
147 |
13 |
52 |
26:49.1 |
8:39/M |
2 |
Carly Haber |
New York NY |
425 |
15 |
81 |
28:55.9 |
9:20/M |
3 |
Sophie McNulty |
New York NY |
403 |
15 |
82 |
28:56.0 |
9:20/M |
|
Male 13 to 15 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Aidan Doxey |
Oyster Bay NY |
100 |
13 |
10 |
21:32.3 |
6:57/M |
2 |
Dylan Darnulc |
Baldwin NY |
79 |
14 |
29 |
24:30.2 |
7:54/M |
3 |
Jordan Stone |
Baldwin NY |
287 |
15 |
96 |
29:49.9 |
9:37/M |
|
Female 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Jessica Mouradian |
Baldwin NY |
224 |
17 |
43 |
26:20.7 |
8:30/M |
2 |
Deirdre McIntyre |
Baldwin NY |
190 |
18 |
61 |
27:31.0 |
8:53/M |
3 |
Hanna Kaeser |
Pelham NY |
423 |
17 |
83 |
28:58.2 |
9:21/M |
|
Male 16 to 19 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Ryan Brown |
Baldwin NY |
399 |
17 |
70 |
28:06.5 |
9:04/M |
2 |
Alex Buckley |
Baldwin NY |
47 |
18 |
230 |
47:55.4 |
15:27/M |
|
Female 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Madalena Resca |
Bellmore NY |
400 |
23 |
46 |
26:37.2 |
8:35/M |
2 |
Amanda Morrongiello |
Lynbrook NY |
219 |
21 |
50 |
26:44.1 |
8:37/M |
3 |
Brianne McDonnell |
Commack NY |
185 |
23 |
54 |
26:53.4 |
8:40/M |
|
Male 20 to 24 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Thomas Carroll |
Lynbrook NY |
363 |
24 |
66 |
27:41.5 |
8:56/M |
2 |
Eric Wigand |
Oceanside NY |
331 |
24 |
68 |
27:49.5 |
8:58/M |
3 |
Thomas Wigand |
Lynbrook NY |
330 |
22 |
95 |
29:43.3 |
9:35/M |
|
Female 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Josefa Pace |
Bellmore NY |
231 |
29 |
35 |
25:20.5 |
8:10/M |
2 |
Christine D'Orsa |
White Plains NY |
94 |
29 |
64 |
27:38.9 |
8:55/M |
3 |
Victoria Casal |
New York NY |
55 |
28 |
65 |
27:39.2 |
8:55/M |
|
Male 25 to 29 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Liam Bambrick |
Rockville Centre NY |
25 |
25 |
45 |
26:33.7 |
8:34/M |
2 |
Brien Wigand |
Oceanside NY |
332 |
25 |
62 |
27:34.5 |
8:54/M |
3 |
Michael Hagony |
Freeport NY |
404 |
28 |
73 |
28:15.5 |
9:07/M |
|
Female 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Alicia Litvinczuk |
Long Beach NY |
166 |
34 |
32 |
24:56.3 |
8:03/M |
2 |
Rory Primrose |
Rockville Centre NY |
243 |
32 |
37 |
25:26.5 |
8:12/M |
3 |
Alison Schaefer |
Oceanside NY |
391 |
30 |
67 |
27:49.0 |
8:58/M |
|
Male 30 to 34 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Kevin Locke |
New York NY |
169 |
30 |
16 |
22:19.0 |
7:12/M |
2 |
Joel Abramson |
Long Beach NY |
2 |
31 |
19 |
22:29.6 |
7:15/M |
3 |
Thomas McIntyre |
New York NY |
410 |
33 |
22 |
22:51.6 |
7:22/M |
|
Female 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Martha Berdote |
Baldwin NY |
29 |
39 |
36 |
25:20.9 |
8:10/M |
2 |
Amy Temple |
Oceanside NY |
298 |
36 |
49 |
26:43.3 |
8:37/M |
3 |
Julia Hegner |
Wantagh NY |
373 |
39 |
53 |
26:52.2 |
8:40/M |
|
Male 35 to 39 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Steven Weiss |
Plainview NY |
366 |
35 |
7 |
21:08.7 |
6:49/M |
2 |
Eric Borg |
Lynbrook NY |
35 |
36 |
13 |
21:50.1 |
7:03/M |
3 |
George Primrose |
East Meadow NY |
393 |
36 |
18 |
22:23.7 |
7:13/M |
|
Female 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Chandel Marion-Brown |
Baldwin NY |
179 |
43 |
34 |
25:02.1 |
8:05/M |
2 |
Lisa Debourg |
Freeport NY |
372 |
42 |
44 |
26:29.3 |
8:33/M |
3 |
Carol O'Leary |
Rockville Centre NY |
230 |
43 |
55 |
26:59.3 |
8:42/M |
|
Male 40 to 44 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Robert Devinney |
Long Beach NY |
83 |
41 |
4 |
19:48.1 |
6:23/M |
2 |
Patrick Keane |
Long Beach NY |
383 |
41 |
24 |
23:27.1 |
7:34/M |
3 |
Tim Mauro |
Baldwin NY |
182 |
42 |
28 |
24:21.7 |
7:51/M |
|
Female 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Suzanne Sideris |
Roslyn NY |
280 |
48 |
75 |
28:18.3 |
9:08/M |
2 |
Janet Tucker |
Baldwin NY |
300 |
49 |
79 |
28:46.3 |
9:17/M |
3 |
Cheryl Kaeser |
Pelham Manor NY |
424 |
49 |
92 |
29:23.5 |
9:29/M |
|
Male 45 to 49 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Paul Englehart |
Baldwin NY |
103 |
46 |
5 |
20:39.6 |
6:40/M |
2 |
Wai Law |
Bethpage NY |
161 |
46 |
11 |
21:37.6 |
6:58/M |
3 |
Mike Gadaleta |
Glen Cove NY |
350 |
46 |
58 |
27:24.4 |
8:50/M |
|
Female 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Lisa Hiller |
Roslyn Heights NY |
134 |
50 |
41 |
25:41.9 |
8:17/M |
2 |
Denise Gilson |
New York NY |
121 |
53 |
72 |
28:08.7 |
9:05/M |
3 |
Catherine Doxey |
Oyster Bay NY |
97 |
50 |
105 |
30:17.0 |
9:46/M |
|
Male 50 to 54 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Rick Secor |
Ronkonkoma NY |
379 |
51 |
14 |
22:11.9 |
7:09/M |
2 |
Konrad Klechta |
Copiague NY |
151 |
51 |
20 |
22:37.6 |
7:18/M |
3 |
David Digiovanni |
Sea Cliff NY |
88 |
54 |
21 |
22:39.1 |
7:18/M |
|
Female 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Deirdre Bambrick Oriani |
Baldwin NY |
352 |
55 |
74 |
28:15.6 |
9:07/M |
2 |
Marilyn Sandroni |
Baldwin NY |
266 |
58 |
98 |
29:51.2 |
9:38/M |
3 |
Fran Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
95 |
58 |
129 |
31:38.8 |
10:12/M |
|
Male 55 to 59 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Angelo Morrongiello |
Lynbrook NY |
217 |
58 |
27 |
24:10.9 |
7:48/M |
2 |
Mark Frankel |
Great Neck NY |
416 |
56 |
71 |
28:07.3 |
9:04/M |
3 |
Dennis Dowling |
Baldwin NY |
96 |
58 |
145 |
33:10.2 |
10:42/M |
|
Female 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Judy Cutaia |
Port Washington NY |
77 |
61 |
87 |
29:12.9 |
9:25/M |
2 |
Patti Drake |
Lynbrook NY |
347 |
61 |
93 |
29:26.5 |
9:30/M |
3 |
Barbara Lagrassa |
Baldwin NY |
411 |
60 |
151 |
33:41.5 |
10:52/M |
|
Male 60 to 64 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
William Meisner |
Plainview NY |
195 |
64 |
30 |
24:32.0 |
7:55/M |
2 |
Jerry Snell |
Long Beach NY |
285 |
60 |
56 |
27:04.6 |
8:44/M |
3 |
Larry Kalvar |
Long Beach NY |
385 |
62 |
69 |
28:06.3 |
9:04/M |
|
Female 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Arlene Ruggieri |
Smithtown NY |
263 |
65 |
227 |
47:37.7 |
15:22/M |
2 |
Patricia Berntsen |
Merrick NY |
31 |
66 |
239 |
50:56.8 |
16:26/M |
3 |
Lois Mauro |
|
183 |
68 |
267 |
57:03.8 |
18:24/M |
|
Male 65 to 69 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Daniel Badalament |
Glen Cove NY |
23 |
69 |
38 |
25:27.2 |
8:13/M |
2 |
Spencer Leitman |
Rockville Centre NY |
163 |
69 |
47 |
26:39.7 |
8:36/M |
3 |
Richard Berntsen |
Merrick NY |
30 |
65 |
250 |
53:09.6 |
17:09/M |
|
Male 70 to 74 |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Martin Schwartz |
Wantagh NY |
274 |
74 |
155 |
34:17.5 |
11:04/M |
2 |
Tom Molloy |
Cold Spring Harbor NY |
210 |
70 |
187 |
38:33.5 |
12:26/M |
3 |
Bill Veljacic |
Garden City NY |
306 |
70 |
237 |
50:18.1 |
16:14/M |
|
Male 90 and over |
Place |
Name |
City |
Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Total Time |
Pace |
1 |
Bill Benson |
Valley Stream NY |
28 |
93 |
240 |
51:15.3 |
16:32/M |