4 Miler

Age Group Results

March 04, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabnela Espino Valley Stream NY 235 13 6 26:59.5 6:45/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Eickelberg Babylon NY 236 22 1 21:55.9 5:29/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Blatter Great Neck NY 234 12 40 32:29.5 8:07/M
2 Todd Warshawsky Roslyn NY 207 12 52 33:31.0 8:23/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Ordonez Locust Valley NY 320 14 33 31:30.0 7:53/M
2 Young Ja Saun Freeport NY 258 15 50 33:21.2 8:20/M
3 Ian Warshawsky Roslyn NY 206 14 68 35:05.9 8:46/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassandra Spirio Smithtown NY 307 16 25 30:28.4 7:37/M
2 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 315 17 87 37:50.9 9:28/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Israel Syosset NY 290 16 15 28:17.1 7:04/M
2 Kenneth Sullivan Floral Park NY 201 17 20 29:27.1 7:22/M
3 Conor O'Leary Westbury NY 240 18 41 32:36.2 8:09/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Crowley Garden City NY 255 23 13 28:08.7 7:02/M
2 Brett Pike Lawrence NY 215 23 21 29:55.4 7:29/M
3 Jake Ross Plainview NY 296 24 65 34:46.7 8:42/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Navarro Mineola NY 218 28 43 32:49.5 8:12/M
2 Stacey Pike Lawrence NY 214 27 82 36:44.4 9:11/M
3 Josie Marie Conelley Glen Head NY 304 27 84 36:49.0 9:12/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 246 26 35 31:42.5 7:56/M
2 Kevin Kleiman Merrick NY 309 25 49 33:19.3 8:20/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie O'Hara Massapequa NY 265 30 54 33:33.8 8:23/M
2 Mariuxi Barcco Mineola NY 278 31 70 35:22.8 8:51/M
3 Lina Sabino Kings Park NY 264 32 94 39:13.9 9:48/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Pike Shrub Oak NY 272 34 2 22:22.0 5:36/M
2 Michael Del Bianco Farmingdale NY 256 32 53 33:32.5 8:23/M
3 Daniel Allen Lawrence NY 213 30 67 35:00.7 8:45/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josette Leslie Freeport NY 212 38 72 35:26.8 8:52/M
2 Michel-Ann Rodriquez Franklin Square NY 277 37 78 36:29.7 9:07/M
3 Jenipher Quintanilla North Babylon NY 211 36 80 36:42.4 9:11/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 238 36 4 24:59.3 6:15/M
2 David Baumritter Shirley MA 252 37 12 27:54.0 6:59/M
3 Matt Ritchie Hauppauge NY 224 37 17 28:26.4 7:07/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerri Chartier Shirley MA 253 40 22 30:09.1 7:32/M
2 Lorraine Browne Oakland Gardens NY 226 42 37 32:03.7 8:01/M
3 Deborah Novick Syosset NY 219 43 38 32:11.5 8:03/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Erwin Calverton NY 266 44 3 24:38.8 6:10/M
2 Matthew Genova Garden City NY 148 43 8 27:09.9 6:47/M
3 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 292 40 10 27:31.4 6:53/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yurika Karasz Mineola NY 263 45 27 30:40.7 7:40/M
2 Cathy Papandrew Lynbrook NY 130 48 29 31:00.5 7:45/M
3 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 297 45 44 32:59.2 8:15/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dj Bouzourene Old Bethpage NY 311 47 7 27:00.9 6:45/M
2 Jorge Guevara Locust Valley 321 46 11 27:53.2 6:58/M
3 Michael Petsky Garden City NY 222 49 19 28:44.7 7:11/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrica Matarazzo Westbury NY 129 53 88 38:44.7 9:41/M
2 Maria Ferraro Glen Oaks NY 281 54 89 38:46.2 9:42/M
3 Deborah Pantano Oakland Gardens NY 280 53 91 39:03.9 9:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Conti Bayside NY 140 51 5 26:33.6 6:38/M
2 Tom O'Leary West Hempstead NY 239 52 9 27:22.1 6:51/M
3 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 217 53 18 28:34.6 7:09/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 204 57 63 34:28.5 8:37/M
2 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 244 55 86 37:41.8 9:25/M
3 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 138 58 121 47:22.6 11:51/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 210 56 23 30:14.3 7:34/M
2 John Cronin Westbury NY 274 57 32 31:26.9 7:52/M
3 Richard Rise Glen Cove NY 316 55 46 33:07.3 8:17/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 135 60 42 32:40.1 8:10/M
2 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 145 63 74 35:57.0 8:59/M
3 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 209 62 128 49:47.6 12:27/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY 147 61 26 30:40.6 7:40/M
2 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 269 61 106 41:53.3 10:28/M
3 John Fahner Mineola NY 134 63 110 42:14.9 10:34/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 144 66 39 32:13.6 8:03/M
2 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 229 68 62 34:22.7 8:36/M
3 Benton Levy Port Washington NY 291 69 100 41:19.3 10:20/M
 

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Stelling East Meadow NY 254 72 140 53:37.7 13:24/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Gallagher Corona NY 231 73 118 44:42.3 11:11/M
2 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 248 74 141 55:19.8 13:50/M