LIRRC - Mike Saltser 5K
July 7, 2010
Overall Finish List
Long Island Road Runners Club - President Fred Haslett
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 David Thompson Point Lookout NY 788 24 ***/4 M 20-24 18:06.1 5:50/M
2 Chris Palazzolo Westbury NY 872 23 1/4 M 20-24 18:25.4 5:56/M
3 Vincent Cappadora Deer Park NY 856 31 1/7 M 30-34 19:25.7 6:16/M
4 John Theissen 791 39 1/2 M 35-39 19:29.0 6:17/M
5 Tim Primrose 90 29 1/4 M 25-29 19:56.3 6:26/M
6 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 851 49 1/4 M 45-49 19:57.8 6:26/M
7 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 98 54 1/15 M 50-54 20:04.2 6:28/M
8 Tom O'Leary Westbury NY 800 50 2/15 M 50-54 20:32.5 6:37/M
9 Matt Mandel 794 27 2/4 M 25-29 20:41.0 6:40/M
10 Mark Newton 907 30 2/7 M 30-34 20:46.8 6:42/M
11 Dj Bouzourene Old Bethpage NY 784 45 2/4 M 45-49 20:59.5 6:46/M
12 Louis Green 894 30 3/7 M 30-34 21:02.8 6:47/M
13 Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY 793 40 1/7 M 40-44 21:07.3 6:49/M
14 Wilfred Gutterrez Westbury NY 857 51 3/15 M 50-54 21:40.3 6:59/M
15 Corey Grayson Hempstead NY 861 20 2/4 M 20-24 21:42.6 7:00/M
16 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 89 55 1/8 M 55-59 21:43.2 7:00/M
17 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 900 35 2/2 M 35-39 21:50.6 7:03/M
18 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 785 49 3/4 M 45-49 21:53.5 7:04/M
19 Conor O'Leary Westbury NY 844 17 1/1 M 16-19 22:08.6 7:08/M
20 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 862 54 4/15 M 50-54 22:14.6 7:10/M
21 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 852 41 2/7 M 40-44 22:19.2 7:12/M
22 Joshua Goldman Bellerose NY 888 22 3/4 M 20-24 22:21.1 7:13/M
23 Robert Monaco Woodbury NY 780 47 4/4 M 45-49 22:26.6 7:14/M
24 Gary Spinello Westbury NY 866 51 5/15 M 50-54 22:28.7 7:15/M
25 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 779 68 1/7 M 65-69 22:44.3 7:20/M
26 Ben Walden Centerport NY 86 42 3/7 M 40-44 22:50.1 7:22/M
27 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 868 65 2/7 M 65-69 22:51.0 7:22/M
28 Helen Primrose 906 31 ***/7 F 30-34 22:54.2 7:23/M
29 Tom Quinton 847 42 4/7 M 40-44 22:59.1 7:25/M
30 David Digiovanni 910 51 6/15 M 50-54 22:59.4 7:25/M
31 Nichole Beattie 855 24 1/3 F 20-24 23:09.9 7:28/M
32 John Donohue 897 51 7/15 M 50-54 23:21.9 7:32/M
33 Barry Boyarsky 882 56 2/8 M 55-59 23:29.9 7:35/M
34 Chadwick Vaillant 904 30 4/7 M 30-34 23:38.1 7:37/M
35 David Ostreicher 886 30 5/7 M 30-34 23:44.1 7:39/M
36 Glenn Hunsberger 87 42 5/7 M 40-44 23:49.7 7:41/M
37 Ray Coyle Seaford NY 783 58 3/8 M 55-59 23:56.1 7:43/M
38 Bruce MacCorindale 853 60 1/4 M 60-64 24:08.9 7:47/M
39 Steve Capozzoli Williston Park NY 84 43 6/7 M 40-44 24:17.5 7:50/M
40 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 94 54 8/15 M 50-54 24:40.6 7:57/M
41 Richard Kass Hewlett NY 881 55 4/8 M 55-59 24:45.0 7:59/M
42 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 854 62 2/4 M 60-64 24:49.0 8:00/M
43 Mary Kroebel Oakdale NY 781 46 1/4 F 45-49 24:52.4 8:01/M
44 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 99 39 1/7 F 35-39 24:53.0 8:02/M
45 Robert Leyendecker Long Beach NY 91 54 9/15 M 50-54 25:04.7 8:05/M
46 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 92 34 6/7 M 30-34 25:40.2 8:17/M
47 Michelle Albrecht Randallstown MD 792 33 1/7 F 30-34 25:51.2 8:20/M
48 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 880 48 2/4 F 45-49 25:52.5 8:21/M
49 Travis Cuomo Floral Park NY 81 27 3/4 M 25-29 25:59.2 8:23/M
50 Susan Schmuck Westbury NY 850 43 1/3 F 40-44 26:41.6 8:36/M
51 Donald Claxton Freeport NY 796 52 10/15 M 50-54 26:45.1 8:38/M
52 Nelisa Roach 777 26 1/3 F 25-29 26:51.2 8:40/M
53 Noreen McCarthy 898 30 2/7 F 30-34 26:53.2 8:40/M
54 Oswaldo Baracaldo Westbury NY 865 52 11/15 M 50-54 26:58.3 8:42/M
55 Karen Saltser Cohen 846 46 3/4 F 45-49 26:58.6 8:42/M
56 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 795 55 1/4 F 55-59 27:16.9 8:48/M
57 Kevin Kleiman Merrick NY 80 23 4/4 M 20-24 28:01.2 9:02/M
58 Ben Milone Ozone Park NY 799 61 3/4 M 60-64 28:05.6 9:04/M
59 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 775 55 5/8 M 55-59 28:12.1 9:06/M
60 Debra Grande Mineola NY 895 38 2/7 F 35-39 28:44.7 9:16/M
61 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 884 44 7/7 M 40-44 28:47.1 9:17/M
62 Donna Morandi Levittown NY 845 35 3/7 F 35-39 29:09.4 9:24/M
63 Amanda Thompson Point Lookout NY 789 23 2/3 F 20-24 29:16.1 9:26/M
64 Makeda John 848 26 2/3 F 25-29 29:36.0 9:33/M
65 John La Manna Oceanside NY 858 51 12/15 M 50-54 29:41.9 9:35/M
66 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 787 70 1/3 M 70-99 29:44.4 9:35/M
67 Bridget Maloney 889 51 1/4 F 50-54 29:48.4 9:37/M
68 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 786 69 3/7 M 65-69 29:57.4 9:40/M
69 Maggie Cardenas Wantagh NY 97 50 2/4 F 50-54 30:01.4 9:41/M
70 Cecelia Capozzoli Williston Park NY 85 16 1/2 F 16-19 30:20.7 9:47/M
71 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 871 50 13/15 M 50-54 30:24.2 9:48/M
72 Jillian Hughes 96 27 3/3 F 25-29 30:31.5 9:51/M
73 Melissa Vaillant 903 32 3/7 F 30-34 30:36.5 9:52/M
74 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 891 58 6/8 M 55-59 30:44.2 9:55/M
75 Mary Dentrone Hauppauge NY 863 43 2/3 F 40-44 30:50.1 9:57/M
76 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 879 16 2/2 F 16-19 30:52.3 9:57/M
77 Tiffany Chaffee Rockville Centre N 902 36 4/7 F 35-39 30:53.3 9:58/M
78 Dana Holden 896 23 3/3 F 20-24 30:54.4 9:58/M
79 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 893 66 4/7 M 65-69 30:56.1 9:59/M
80 Trevor Connolly 873 30 7/7 M 30-34 30:56.9 9:59/M
81 Christine Lee Astoria NY 899 36 5/7 F 35-39 31:22.1 10:07/M
82 Rich Gakshteyn East Meadow NY 860 9 1/1 M 0-12 31:24.9 10:08/M
83 Paulina Kenny 911 10 1/2 F 0-12 31:34.3 10:11/M
84 Theresa Kenny 912 7 2/2 F 0-12 31:35.7 10:11/M
85 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 892 53 3/4 F 50-54 31:39.1 10:13/M
86 Mary Bizelia Massapequa NY 883 52 4/4 F 50-54 31:39.7 10:13/M
87 Mike Ostreicher 790 29 4/4 M 25-29 31:45.5 10:15/M
88 Michael Martino Franklin Square NY 877 64 4/4 M 60-64 31:49.9 10:16/M
89 Christine Kenny 913 37 6/7 F 35-39 32:01.2 10:20/M
90 Terry Bisogno New York NY 95 55 7/8 M 55-59 32:02.5 10:20/M
91 Dana Digiovanni 909 14 1/2 F 13-15 32:07.1 10:22/M
92 Amanda Gross 890 14 2/2 F 13-15 32:24.8 10:27/M
93 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 776 71 2/3 M 70-99 32:51.7 10:36/M
94 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 878 14 1/1 M 13-15 32:54.9 10:37/M
95 Danielle Fumagalli 875 30 4/7 F 30-34 33:06.5 10:41/M
96 Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor 797 69 5/7 M 65-69 33:19.3 10:45/M
97 Christine Fulgieri New Hyde Park NY 901 35 7/7 F 35-39 33:29.6 10:48/M
98 Meredith Weis 93 32 5/7 F 30-34 34:01.1 10:58/M
99 Mindy Silberg 82 45 4/4 F 45-49 34:09.2 11:01/M
100 Moe Ornstein Lynbrook NY 859 75 3/3 M 70-99 34:29.1 11:07/M
101 James Judge New Hyde Park NY 849 68 6/7 M 65-69 34:39.1 11:11/M
102 Robert Douglas 885 59 8/8 M 55-59 35:19.8 11:24/M
103 Jim Champlin 798 68 7/7 M 65-69 35:55.1 11:35/M
104 Lorraine Gruenfelder Levittown NY 905 56 2/4 F 55-59 36:08.2 11:39/M
105 Elizabeth Connolly 874 30 6/7 F 30-34 36:14.8 11:41/M
106 Linda Fairgrieve Mineola NY 864 56 3/4 F 55-59 37:21.8 12:03/M
107 Joanne Fennessy 869 31 7/7 F 30-34 37:32.1 12:06/M
108 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 782 59 4/4 F 55-59 37:45.2 12:11/M
109 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 870 43 3/3 F 40-44 38:57.8 12:34/M
110 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 83 54 14/15 M 50-54 38:58.5 12:34/M
111 Roy Goldman Bellerose NY 887 54 15/15 M 50-54 39:22.0 12:42/M