LIRRC John Corrigan 4 x 2-Mile Relay 3/15/09
Place Team Name Time P Category
1 The Posse 51:11 1 Masters
Richie Delorantis 12:52
Giovanni Annunziata 14:32
Tom Feehan 12:04
Michael Stuart 11:43
2 Four Horseman 51:17 2 Open
Rich Gregory 11:28
Matt Flanagan 13:24
Anthony Heavey 14:53
Adam Mazur 11:32
3 US 53:59 2 Masters
Carlos Castro 11:17
Joe Mainente 13:28
Ben Murolo 14:04
Anna Lau 15:10
4 Monaco's Monarchs 55:16 2 Open
Bob Monaco
Warren Steinert
Bill Schroeder
Ira Kaplan
5 Alley Pond Thunder 56:28 3 Open
Tom Case 14:27
Jose Gonzalez 13:51
Rob Pasqual 13:23
Joe Gravagna 14:47
6 Awesome 57:53 4 Open
Steven Dwork
Christie Knapp
Ira Kaplan
Chris Postel
7 Maryland Crabs 59:00 1 Mixed Open
Michael Albrecht 13:17
Michelle Albrecht 14:44
Lyn Lopez 16:01
Warren Steinert 14:58
8 South Shore Striders 59:04 3 Masters
Kevin Conway 15:11
Richard Kass 14:43
Ira Eras 14:52
Barry Boyarsky 14:18
9 Rob's Angels 1:01:26 2 Mixed Open
Stephanie Lam
Andrea Knapp
Rob Mosca
Christina Gonzalez
10 LIRRC Turtles 1:03:33 4 Masters
Ray Nieves
Mike Ogazon
Jim Thornton
Anna Lau
11 50 Charles Street 1:04:32 5 Masters
Gerry Dunbar
Brendan Dunbar
Owen Dunbar
Seamas Dunbar
12 Massapequa RR #3 1:04:49 6 Masters
Tony Segarra
Joe M.
Dennis Boyd
Peter Martin
13 Massapequa RR #1 1:05:30 7 Masters
Warren Drezen
Peter Martin
Bruce Zimmerman
Tony Segarra
14 Jerry's Kids 1:05:48 3 Mixed Open
Gillian Turbin 17:39
Gerard Ruiz 17:00
Deborah Pesa 16:21
Tom Lane 14:48
 
15 Valley Stream Leprachauns 1:06:48 1 Mixed Master
Dorothy Russo
Liz Farrell
Maria Ferraro
Mike Gillen
16 TKMM 1:07:12 5 Open
Thomas Caraullo
Myrna Lopez
Marilyn Rios
Karen Poggi
 
17 Valley Stream Friends 1:07:26 4 Mixed Open
Joe Falk
David Koffler
Kristy Caratzola
Donna Hahl
18 Ruptured Ducks 1:08:32 2 Mixed Masters
Eileen Hession 16:08
Paul Fetscher 18:56
Victor Fassano 16:07
Laura Espinosa 17:21
19 Hot Chicks 1:09:12 1 Female Open
Lynn Lopez 16:02
Barbara Catalanotto 19:34
Danielle Solomon 18:40
Marisa Catalanotto 14:56
20 The J's 1:09:51 6 Open
Jenny Tamayo 17:34
Rich Sacco 17:31
Andrew R 17:18
Kenny R 17:28
21 New Hyde Park 1:12:09 8 Masters
Maureen Frisone
Joe Guardino
Richard Lucian
David Frisone
22 3 Restivo's & 1 Ringer 1:15:02 7 Open
Bern Restivo 22:24
Brian Restivo 24:00
Michelle Albrecht 15:06
Michael Albrecht 13:32
23 LIWC Farside 1:39:16 9 Masters
Joel Bernstein 25:47
Donna Ehrenberg 28:03
Donna Hahl 21:11
Stan Friedlander 24:15
24 LIWC Slow But Sure 1:39:20 1 Female Masters
Terry Blyth 25:47
Carolyn Drab 27:59
Maureen Kelleher 21:57
Monica Lam 23:37
25 Massapequa RR #2 1:43:16 2 Female Open
Jennifer Trzcinski
Wendy Martin
Gail Boyd
Diane Delissio