8K Duck Trot
Race Division - Overall Finish List
November 28, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jane Vongvorachoti New Hyde Park NY 1649 26 F ***/0 25-29 29:22.6 5:55/M
2 Gregg Ford 1687 39 M ***/2 35-39 31:39.8 6:22/M
3 Tsony Tsonev Astoria NY 1654 53 M 1/7 50-54 32:07.5 6:28/M
4 Michael Stuart 1644 51 M 2/7 50-54 33:18.4 6:42/M
5 Angela Fagan Bethpage NY 1685 34 F 1/1 30-34 33:44.6 6:47/M
6 George Brown 1646 48 M 1/7 45-49 34:55.9 7:02/M
7 Timothy Zappel 1643 21 M 1/4 20-24 36:11.5 7:17/M
8 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1675 41 M 1/7 40-44 36:15.8 7:18/M
9 Salvatore Carretta 997 54 M 3/7 50-54 36:48.5 7:24/M
10 Marc Schiffl 1656 37 M 1/2 35-39 37:05.0 7:28/M
11 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1645 68 M 1/3 65-69 37:15.2 7:30/M
12 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 1684 43 M 2/7 40-44 37:32.5 7:33/M
13 Edward Schiffer Elmont NY 996 54 M 4/7 50-54 37:55.1 7:38/M
14 Peter Scherr Port Washington NY 1672 40 M 3/7 40-44 38:23.0 7:43/M
15 Ricardo Sosa 1682 46 M 2/7 45-49 39:30.9 7:57/M
16 Peter Klann Huntington Station 1662 48 M 3/7 45-49 39:31.4 7:57/M
17 Stanley Chin Malverne NY 1642 50 M 5/7 50-54 39:49.3 8:01/M
18 Conor Brennan 1680 21 M 2/4 20-24 40:13.3 8:06/M
19 Aaron Siff-Scherr 1671 11 M 1/1 0-12 40:37.7 8:10/M
20 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 1668 48 F 1/9 45-49 40:38.5 8:11/M
21 Abraham Cedeno 1686 40 M 4/7 40-44 40:40.9 8:11/M
22 Hugo Lascano 1650 48 M 4/7 45-49 40:41.9 8:11/M
23 Michael McLaughlin Bellmore NY 995 43 M 5/7 40-44 40:56.0 8:14/M
24 Michael Esposito 1677 42 M 6/7 40-44 41:25.2 8:20/M
25 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 1667 48 F 2/9 45-49 41:55.9 8:26/M
26 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 1674 45 M 5/7 45-49 42:10.6 8:29/M
27 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 1647 54 M 6/7 50-54 42:19.6 8:31/M
28 Al Engelsher Huntington NY 1653 53 M 7/7 50-54 42:27.6 8:32/M
29 Mary Jean Logan 1655 47 F 3/9 45-49 42:55.1 8:38/M
30 Lenny Tobie 1663 45 M 6/7 45-49 43:21.5 8:43/M
31 Michael Cody 1664 48 M 7/7 45-49 43:22.9 8:44/M
32 Kevin James Brennan 1679 24 M 3/4 20-24 43:25.5 8:44/M
33 Lori Mangua 994 45 F 4/9 45-49 43:50.8 8:49/M
34 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 993 55 M 1/3 55-59 43:54.6 8:50/M
35 William Ryan 1678 24 M 4/4 20-24 44:02.0 8:52/M
36 Claudelle Trotman 1666 46 F 5/9 45-49 45:02.3 9:04/M
37 Jodie Siff 1670 39 F 1/2 35-39 45:25.5 9:08/M
38 Ana Soto 1683 48 F 6/9 45-49 46:00.0 9:15/M
39 John David 1660 65 M 2/3 65-69 46:07.7 9:17/M
40 Sandra Went-David 1661 57 F 1/1 55-59 46:08.4 9:17/M
41 Jason Vittore Levittown NY 1657 35 M 2/2 35-39 46:17.1 9:19/M
42 Kim Geraghty 998 39 F 2/2 35-39 47:55.2 9:38/M
43 Beth Marinis Hicksville NY 1651 47 F 7/9 45-49 48:15.1 9:42/M
44 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 1000 69 M 3/3 65-69 48:30.6 9:46/M
45 Jeanne Oconnor 1669 17 F 1/1 16-19 48:31.7 9:46/M
46 Martin Schwartz Wantagh NY 1648 72 M 1/3 70-99 49:00.2 9:52/M
47 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 1681 56 M 2/3 55-59 49:50.7 10:02/M
48 Steven Turkovich 1676 41 M 7/7 40-44 57:50.5 11:38/M
49 Dino Riojas 1665 56 M 3/3 55-59 58:10.8 11:42/M
50 Laurie Batchelder 1658 46 F 8/9 45-49 59:16.2 11:55/M
51 Frank Gorman 1659 77 M 2/3 70-99 59:28.1 11:58/M
52 Dolores Chosed 999 46 F 9/9 45-49 1:03:13.1 12:43/M
53 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 1652 72 M 3/3 70-99 1:06:18.8 13:20/M
54 Edward Aulman 1673 64 M 1/1 60-64 1:23:40.8 16:50/M