Summer Series 5K 7/13/11 Race Division

Age Group Results

July 13, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cinthya Sandoval Woodside NY

809

26

20

21:34.1

21:34.1

6:57/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY

825

42

1

17:01.6

17:01.6

5:29/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Isabel Deleon Westbury NY

828

9

68

26:39.8

26:39.8

8:36/M

 

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terrance Cameron

358

11

66

26:32.7

26:32.7

8:34/M

2

Jack Wieboldt East Norwich NY

902

10

79

27:53.1

27:53.1

9:00/M

3

Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY

829

8

95

29:11.2

29:11.2

9:25/M

 

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marissa Bellusci Lynbrook NY

912

15

29

22:21.3

22:21.3

7:13/M

2

Linda Cameron

357

14

42

23:59.2

23:59.2

7:44/M

3

Katie Cappeller Mineola NY

841

15

44

24:05.1

24:05.1

7:46/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sahil Anand Roslyn NY

891

14

7

20:15.0

20:15.0

6:32/M

2

Kevin Cheong Baldwin NY

353

15

14

21:09.0

21:09.0

6:49/M

3

Jeremy Medina Levittown NY

392

15

70

26:50.7

26:50.7

8:39/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brittany Anghel East Meadow NY

887

18

34

23:03.8

23:03.8

7:26/M

2

Cecelia Capozzoli Williston Park NY

909

17

59

25:25.1

25:25.1

8:12/M

3

Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY

873

16

78

27:46.2

27:46.2

8:57/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kinsey Sheppard Baldwin NY

842

18

5

19:46.7

19:46.7

6:23/M

2

Nestor Carter Brooklyn NY

361

16

9

20:18.0

20:18.0

6:33/M

3

Stephen Semenick

904

19

10

20:24.6

20:24.6

6:35/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emma Peck Huntington NY

389

23

100

29:54.3

29:54.3

9:39/M

2

Ashley Chiavola Bohemia NY

363

22

146

38:13.1

38:13.1

12:20/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Lettieri Levittown NY

822

20

22

21:57.4

21:57.4

7:05/M

2

Henri Nshinirimana

811

20

26

22:13.0

22:13.0

7:10/M

3

Bill Curcio East Meadow NY

364

22

27

22:18.0

22:18.0

7:12/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Letisha Jenkins

810

27

48

24:30.0

24:30.0

7:54/M

2

Leigh Cursio Glen Oaks NY

894

29

51

24:51.7

24:51.7

8:01/M

3

Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY

875

28

55

25:07.8

25:07.8

8:06/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Callei Mililani HI

821

25

3

18:49.6

18:49.6

6:04/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cassandra Kasparian Bayside NY

816

34

25

22:10.6

22:10.6

7:09/M

2

Helen Primrose Floral Park NY

884

32

33

22:51.8

22:51.8

7:22/M

3

Christine Primrose East Meadow NY

379

34

71

27:15.8

27:15.8

8:47/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carl Lorenz Wantagh NY

391

32

16

21:14.3

21:14.3

6:51/M

2

Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY

872

30

18

21:18.2

21:18.2

6:52/M

3

Michael Del Bianco Farmingdale NY

823

31

58

25:23.1

25:23.1

8:11/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Allison Jeffrey Glen Head NY

820

35

91

28:55.7

28:55.7

9:20/M

2

Jennifer Love Massapequa NY

856

38

97

29:37.3

29:37.3

9:33/M

3

Meredith Johnson Huntington NY

901

36

110

30:46.4

30:46.4

9:55/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY

387

36

4

19:38.7

19:38.7

6:20/M

2

Sergio Nicolosi Westbury NY

852

35

13

20:55.4

20:55.4

6:45/M

3

Tom Williams Bethpage NY

854

38

56

25:19.9

25:19.9

8:10/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY

910

40

50

24:44.5

24:44.5

7:59/M

2

Tanja Jacobsen Levittown NY

373

42

62

25:43.1

25:43.1

8:18/M

3

Myrian Rangon

879

43

63

25:52.6

25:52.6

8:21/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Kane Levittown NY

818

42

2

18:07.3

18:07.3

5:51/M

2

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

906

40

17

21:15.6

21:15.6

6:51/M

3

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

897

42

31

22:33.5

22:33.5

7:16/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY

857

45

75

27:32.8

27:32.8

8:53/M

2

Janine Funke

867

48

84

28:13.4

28:13.4

9:06/M

3

Ann MacDougall Northport NY

877

47

89

28:38.4

28:38.4

9:14/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dj Bouzourene Old Bethpage NY

840

46

11

20:32.5

20:32.5

6:37/M

2

John Reilly Garden City NY

386

47

24

22:05.6

22:05.6

7:07/M

3

Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY

806

49

30

22:22.7

22:22.7

7:13/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karen Anghel East Meadow NY

886

50

99

29:53.4

29:53.4

9:38/M

2

Renee Harrigan Seaford NY

881

54

108

30:43.9

30:43.9

9:55/M

3

Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY

839

50

120

31:59.7

31:59.7

10:19/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vincent Morton Hollis NY

812

54

6

19:53.9

19:53.9

6:25/M

2

Will Gutierrez Westbury NY

845

52

8

20:17.0

20:17.0

6:33/M

3

Wade Laufenberg Uniondale NY

824

50

12

20:48.0

20:48.0

6:43/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Haines Hicksville NY

874

56

93

29:01.3

29:01.3

9:22/M

2

Ginny Daly Carle Place NY

878

59

134

33:18.3

33:18.3

10:45/M

3

Janet Love Massapequa NY

836

56

150

39:22.8

39:22.8

12:42/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Salvatore Carretta

893

55

21

21:52.8

21:52.8

7:03/M

2

Edward Pettinato Valley Stream NY

827

56

76

27:34.5

27:34.5

8:54/M

3

James Gallagner Garden City NY

899

56

103

30:21.0

30:21.0

9:47/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paula Groothuis Albertson NY

384

62

142

36:52.8

36:52.8

11:54/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY

383

60

38

23:41.4

23:41.4

7:38/M

2

Jeffrey Berg Rego Park NY

851

61

39

23:41.6

23:41.6

7:38/M

3

Howard Cragg Bethpage NY

352

63

60

25:26.2

25:26.2

8:12/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bob McVetty Westbury NY

805

69

41

23:51.4

23:51.4

7:42/M

2

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

866

66

43

24:01.9

24:01.9

7:45/M

3

Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY

835

65

54

25:05.5

25:05.5

8:05/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gene Tooney Vero Beach FL

803

72

69

26:40.5

26:40.5

8:36/M

2

Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY

814

71

94

29:01.7

29:01.7

9:22/M

3

Michael Hatchette Springfield Gardens NY

815

70

116

31:12.0

31:12.0

10:04/M