Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis | Levittown NY | 927 |
47 |
27 |
23:45.6 |
7:40/M |
||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Carlos Castro Jr | Levittown NY | 910 |
42 |
1 |
17:27.1 |
5:38/M |
||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Nathaniel Pine | 94 |
12 |
44 |
26:06.9 |
8:25/M |
|||
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Tyler Mack | Levittown NY | 932 |
15 |
4 |
18:59.8 |
6:07/M |
||
2 |
Brandon Peralta | Westbury NY | 906 |
14 |
19 |
22:32.6 |
7:16/M |
||
3 |
Robert Barracca | East Meadow NY | 923 |
14 |
30 |
24:02.5 |
7:45/M |
||
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Alyssa Digiovanni | Sea Cliff NY | 87 |
19 |
47 |
26:50.4 |
8:39/M |
||
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Kenny Woo | 929 |
18 |
3 |
17:37.4 |
5:41/M |
|||
2 |
Conor O'Leary | Westbury NY | 884 |
18 |
17 |
21:54.5 |
7:04/M |
||
3 |
Jon Kashinsky | 924 |
19 |
32 |
24:11.3 |
7:48/M |
|||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Dana Holden | 917 |
24 |
78 |
32:04.5 |
10:21/M |
|||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Michael Abbene | Huntington NY | 895 |
22 |
2 |
17:34.8 |
5:40/M |
||
2 |
Jonathan Goldman | Bellerose NY | 938 |
20 |
12 |
21:18.9 |
6:52/M |
||
3 |
Daniel Love | Massapequa NY | 912 |
22 |
20 |
22:34.9 |
7:17/M |
||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Vicki Moir | 74 |
26 |
51 |
27:20.0 |
8:49/M |
|||
2 |
Rebecca Aledort | Woodmere NY | 82 |
29 |
72 |
31:49.3 |
10:16/M |
||
3 |
Angela Occhicone | Carle Place NY | 97 |
29 |
76 |
32:01.9 |
10:20/M |
||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Michal Ondrej | 936 |
25 |
5 |
19:00.0 |
6:08/M |
|||
2 |
Inderpreet Singh | Floral Park NY | 890 |
25 |
56 |
28:30.9 |
9:12/M |
||
3 |
Bobby Rafferty | 915 |
29 |
59 |
28:50.3 |
9:18/M |
|||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Erica Hanson | East Meadow NY | 922 |
31 |
63 |
29:55.6 |
9:39/M |
||
2 |
Linda Iadevaio | 100 |
30 |
73 |
31:53.3 |
10:17/M |
|||
3 |
Meredith Weis | Uniondale NY | 78 |
33 |
93 |
36:52.1 |
11:54/M |
||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Trent Hampton | Central Islip NY | 72 |
32 |
6 |
19:49.8 |
6:24/M |
||
2 |
Adam Fisher | Long Beach NY | 879 |
34 |
22 |
23:12.2 |
7:29/M |
||
3 |
Daniel Henn | Syosset NY | 911 |
30 |
33 |
24:13.7 |
7:49/M |
||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Christine Woodson | Astoria NY | 90 |
37 |
52 |
27:21.5 |
8:49/M |
||
2 |
Heather Harrison | Forest Hills NY | 946 |
35 |
54 |
28:11.7 |
9:05/M |
||
3 |
Jennifer Love | Massapequa NY | 913 |
38 |
65 |
30:00.4 |
9:41/M |
||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Sergio Nicolosi | 921 |
35 |
13 |
21:29.3 |
6:56/M |
|||
2 |
Matthew Wood | Miller Place NY | 930 |
35 |
16 |
21:47.7 |
7:02/M |
||
3 |
Richard Derbognossian | Glen Head NY | 877 |
38 |
25 |
23:39.0 |
7:38/M |
||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jenney Tesoriero | Westbury NY | 935 |
40 |
35 |
24:30.2 |
7:54/M |
||
2 |
Susan Schmuck | Westbury NY | 85 |
44 |
43 |
26:02.7 |
8:24/M |
||
3 |
Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 95 |
42 |
74 |
31:58.6 |
10:19/M |
||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Xi Wang | Franklin Square NY | 908 |
42 |
7 |
20:13.8 |
6:31/M |
||
2 |
Jason Israel | Syosset NY | 894 |
41 |
10 |
20:47.8 |
6:42/M |
||
3 |
Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 901 |
40 |
18 |
21:59.8 |
7:05/M |
||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Susan Woo | Merrick NY | 928 |
47 |
49 |
27:13.7 |
8:47/M |
||
2 |
Ellen Copeman | Lynbrook NY | 934 |
46 |
58 |
28:44.9 |
9:16/M |
||
3 |
Suzanne Sideris | 76 |
47 |
71 |
31:47.7 |
10:15/M |
|||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
George Brown | Jamaica NY | 944 |
48 |
38 |
24:46.8 |
7:59/M |
||
2 |
Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 96 |
46 |
75 |
31:58.6 |
10:19/M |
||
3 |
Chris Sideris | 77 |
49 |
87 |
34:04.2 |
10:59/M |
|||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Marie Wright | Merrick NY | 73 |
53 |
83 |
33:23.9 |
10:46/M |
||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Tom O'Leary | West Hempstead NY | 883 |
51 |
8 |
20:34.8 |
6:38/M |
||
2 |
Wade Laufenberg | Uniondale NY | 878 |
50 |
9 |
20:40.5 |
6:40/M |
||
3 |
Will Gutierrez | Westbury NY | 918 |
52 |
11 |
21:07.4 |
6:49/M |
||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Rochelle Holden | Westbury NY | 916 |
57 |
90 |
34:52.2 |
11:15/M |
||
2 |
Ginny Daly | Carle Place NY | 880 |
59 |
97 |
39:36.0 |
12:46/M |
||
3 |
Janet Love | Massapequa NY | 891 |
56 |
101 |
41:00.3 |
13:14/M |
||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Grant Radtke | East Meadow NY | 882 |
55 |
15 |
21:38.7 |
6:59/M |
||
2 |
Steve Dobkin | Hicksville NY | 896 |
55 |
37 |
24:41.7 |
7:58/M |
||
3 |
John Mulcahy | Long Lake NY | 919 |
58 |
45 |
26:30.6 |
8:33/M |
||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Gail Boyd | Eastport NY | 900 |
60 |
95 |
39:04.3 |
12:36/M |
||
2 |
Maria Moir | 75 |
63 |
104 |
51:42.6 |
16:41/M |
|||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Scott Fairgrieve | Mineola NY | 98 |
60 |
21 |
22:50.5 |
7:22/M |
||
2 |
Howard Cragg | Bethpage NY | 904 |
63 |
39 |
24:59.2 |
8:04/M |
||
3 |
Joseph Salow | Bellerose NY | 925 |
64 |
53 |
27:44.9 |
8:57/M |
||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 888 |
69 |
24 |
23:36.0 |
7:37/M |
||
2 |
Bob McGovern | Lynbrook NY | 81 |
66 |
66 |
30:31.8 |
9:51/M |
||
3 |
Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 926 |
66 |
68 |
31:11.2 |
10:04/M |
||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Mike Ogazon | Garden City NY | 887 |
70 |
64 |
29:59.7 |
9:40/M |
||
2 |
Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 875 |
71 |
82 |
32:25.8 |
10:27/M |
||
3 |
Charles Wagner | Albertson NY | 902 |
70 |
92 |
36:50.4 |
11:53/M |