Summer Series 5K

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tom Eickelberg Babylon NY 655 23 M 1/3 20-24   16:18.2 5:15/M
2 Brianna Nerud Glen Head NY 312 17 F 1/7 16-19   17:31.7 5:39/M
3 Neil Cohen Hewlett NY 586 18 M 1/5 16-19 1:13.8 17:32.1 5:39/M
4 Brian Crowley West Hempstead NY 334 38 M 1/9 35-39 2:18.4 18:36.7 6:00/M
5 Mark Spottiswood Bellmore NY 588 37 M 2/9 35-39 2:23.8 18:42.1 6:02/M
6 Donal Coll Baldwin NY 675 36 M 3/9 35-39 2:52.0 19:10.2 6:11/M
7 Kevin Carroll Huntington Station NY 581 59 M 1/12 55-59 2:59.9 19:18.2 6:14/M
8 Edward Jara Oakland Gardens NY 342 30 M 1/11 30-34 3:03.4 19:21.6 6:15/M
9 Dennis Moriarty Rockville Centre NY 325 28 M 1/9 25-29 3:06.0 19:24.2 6:15/M
10 Bill Schroeder Garden City NY 574 51 M 1/14 50-54 3:12.9 19:31.2 6:18/M
11 Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY 308 31 M 2/11 30-34 3:30.7 19:49.0 6:24/M
12 Brandon Peralta Westbury NY 668 15 M 1/5 13-15 4:08.5 20:26.8 6:35/M
13 Jon Wallach Levittown NY 314 56 M 2/12 55-59 4:08.6 20:26.9 6:35/M
14 Monica Morra Glen Head NY 562 14 F 1/15 13-15 2:56.6 20:28.4 6:36/M
15 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 749 43 M 1/10 40-44 4:17.1 20:35.4 6:38/M
16 Travis Laderer Sea Cliff NY 585 16 M 2/5 16-19 4:17.5 20:35.8 6:38/M
17 Morgan Nerud Glen Head NY 311 13 F 2/15 13-15 3:04.7 20:36.5 6:39/M
18 Ronald Curry Huntington Station NY 584 38 M 4/9 35-39 4:32.2 20:50.5 6:43/M
19 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 736 41 M 2/10 40-44 4:33.3 20:51.6 6:44/M
20 Christina Vivinetto Manhasset NY 735 19 F 1/7 16-19 3:22.8 20:54.6 6:45/M
21 Emily Osman Glen Head NY 598 18 F 2/7 16-19 3:26.5 20:58.2 6:46/M
22 Winthrop Jacobs Jamaica NY 330 56 M 3/12 55-59 4:57.6 21:15.9 6:51/M
23 Jorge Guevara Locust Valley NY 336 45 M 1/11 45-49 5:02.1 21:20.3 6:53/M
24 Michael Montero Oakland Gardens NY 659 20 M 1/3 20-24 5:10.7 21:28.9 6:55/M
25 Andrew Miller Mineola NY 765 29 M 2/9 25-29 5:15.5 21:33.8 6:57/M
26 Victor Hambarsoumian Lindenhurst NY 674 32 M 3/11 30-34 5:28.9 21:47.1 7:02/M
27 Diana Vizza Glen Head NY 572 14 F 3/15 13-15 4:16.1 21:47.8 7:02/M
28 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 555 45 M 2/11 45-49 5:34.7 21:52.9 7:03/M
29 Katherine Doering Sea Cliff NY 573 15 F 4/15 13-15 4:36.0 22:07.8 7:08/M
30 Courtney Hackman Glen Head NY 569 15 F 5/15 13-15 4:36.1 22:07.9 7:08/M
31 Joseph Hunt Farmingdale NY 673 14 M 2/5 13-15 5:53.9 22:12.2 7:10/M
32 Daniel Henn Syosset NY 685 31 M 4/11 30-34 5:54.8 22:13.0 7:10/M
33 Jon Soldo Huntington Station NY 583 31 M 5/11 30-34 5:56.8 22:15.0 7:11/M
34 John Reilly Garden City NY 343 48 M 3/11 45-49 5:57.4 22:15.6 7:11/M
35 Patrick Simons Westbury NY 751 14 M 3/5 13-15 6:13.1 22:31.4 7:16/M
36 Michael Simons Westbury NY 752 47 M 4/11 45-49 6:19.7 22:38.0 7:18/M
37 Nadya Resnick Merrick NY 700 12 F 1/2 0-12 5:16.8 22:48.5 7:21/M
38 Michael Hunter Merrick NY 320 50 M 2/14 50-54 6:32.8 22:51.0 7:22/M
39 Linda Cameron Oyster Bay NY 741 15 F 6/15 13-15 5:19.6 22:51.3 7:22/M
40 Richard Giron Uniondale NY 695 27 M 3/9 25-29 6:34.4 22:52.7 7:23/M
41 Alex Gonzalez Port Washington NY 678 46 M 5/11 45-49 6:35.0 22:53.3 7:23/M
42 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 689 56 M 4/12 55-59 6:40.1 22:58.4 7:25/M
43 Jacob Croes Farmingdale NY 593 15 M 4/5 13-15 6:41.0 22:59.3 7:25/M
44 Tom Quinton Blue Point NY 696 44 M 3/10 40-44 6:41.2 22:59.4 7:25/M
45 Raquel Fossett Sea Cliff NY 557 15 F 7/15 13-15 5:30.7 23:02.4 7:26/M
46 Sean Johnson Mineola NY 750 26 M 4/9 25-29 6:44.8 23:03.1 7:26/M
47 Mitchell Ostrow Long Beach NY 681 24 M 2/3 20-24 7:04.1 23:22.3 7:32/M
48 Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY 591 41 F 1/12 40-44 6:11.0 23:42.7 7:39/M
49 Suet Huang 755 42 F 2/12 40-44 6:11.1 23:42.8 7:39/M
50 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 667 48 F 1/11 45-49 6:11.7 23:43.4 7:39/M
51 Karen Coll Baldwin NY 676 36 F 1/8 35-39 6:11.8 23:43.5 7:39/M
52 Christy Druzynski Huntington NY 582 36 F 2/8 35-39 6:12.4 23:44.2 7:39/M
53 Anthony Randolfi Valley Stream NY 697 30 M 6/11 30-34 7:32.9 23:51.2 7:42/M
54 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 328 36 M 5/9 35-39 7:40.7 23:59.0 7:44/M
55 Conor Simons Westbury NY 753 18 M 3/5 16-19 7:49.4 24:07.7 7:47/M
56 Kerby Berry Westbury NY 345 28 M 5/9 25-29 7:52.5 24:10.8 7:48/M
57 Bill Curcio East Meadow NY 337 23 M 3/3 20-24 7:55.5 24:13.8 7:49/M
58 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 757 57 M 5/12 55-59 7:57.3 24:15.6 7:49/M
59 Karen Simons Westbury NY 754 48 F 2/11 45-49 6:45.7 24:17.5 7:50/M
60 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 683 27 M 6/9 25-29 8:01.6 24:19.9 7:51/M
61 Fred Piscop Bellmore NY 672 62 M 1/3 60-64 8:07.6 24:25.9 7:53/M
62 Gina Ferraro Syosset NY 671 37 F 3/8 35-39 6:56.0 24:27.7 7:53/M
63 Debbie Costello Levittown NY 660 33 F 1/6 30-34 6:57.1 24:28.8 7:54/M
64 Jonathan Zeif Fort Collins CO 304 58 M 6/12 55-59 8:11.8 24:30.1 7:54/M
65 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 691 67 M 1/4 65-69 8:18.5 24:36.7 7:56/M
66 Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY 589 66 M 2/4 65-69 8:41.1 24:59.3 8:04/M
67 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 688 52 M 3/14 50-54 8:42.1 25:00.4 8:04/M
68 Katerina Ganasoulis Glen Head NY 578 14 F 8/15 13-15 7:34.4 25:06.2 8:06/M
69 Molly Reilly Glen Head NY 575 16 F 3/7 16-19 7:34.7 25:06.4 8:06/M
70 Vincent Delcid New Hyde Park NY 27 56 M 7/12 55-59 8:51.6 25:09.9 8:07/M
71 Sue Corrie New Hyde Park NY 28 51 F 1/9 50-54 7:38.2 25:10.0 8:07/M
72 Michelle Atkins Levittown NY 339 40 F 3/12 40-44 7:39.6 25:11.4 8:07/M
73 Jaumei Green Elmont NY 744 26 M 7/9 25-29 8:58.1 25:16.4 8:09/M
74 Mark Richards Roslyn NY 329 47 M 6/11 45-49 9:01.3 25:19.5 8:10/M
75 Barbara Cooper Westbury NY 680 45 F 3/11 45-49 7:50.6 25:22.3 8:11/M
76 Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY 331 56 M 8/12 55-59 9:07.3 25:25.5 8:12/M
77 Anthony Critelli Huntington Station NY 309 45 M 7/11 45-49 9:08.6 25:26.8 8:12/M
78 Kate Cifarelli Oyster Bay NY 669 27 F 1/7 25-29 7:59.7 25:31.5 8:14/M
79 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 599 54 M 4/14 50-54 9:14.3 25:32.5 8:14/M
80 Robert Trebing New Hyde Park NY 664 33 M 7/11 30-34 9:17.6 25:35.9 8:15/M
81 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 341 50 F 2/9 50-54 8:04.6 25:36.3 8:15/M
82 Gus Villatoro Westbury NY 346 41 M 4/10 40-44 9:19.6 25:37.9 8:16/M
83 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 747 29 M 8/9 25-29 9:24.9 25:43.2 8:18/M
84 Mary Dmuchowski Bethpage NY 597 17 F 4/7 16-19 8:12.1 25:43.8 8:18/M
85 Daniel Dmuchowski Bethpage NY 595 15 M 5/5 13-15 9:27.9 25:46.1 8:19/M
86 William Dmuchowski Bethpage NY 596 53 M 5/14 50-54 9:56.7 26:14.9 8:28/M
87 Terrance Cameron Oyster Bay NY 740 12 M 1/3 0-12 10:03.2 26:21.5 8:30/M
88 John La Manna Oceanside NY 600 53 M 6/14 50-54 10:14.5 26:32.8 8:34/M
89 David Friedman Wantagh NY 698 51 M 7/14 50-54 10:21.0 26:39.2 8:36/M
90 Hugo Villatoro Floral Park NY 302 37 M 6/9 35-39 10:32.1 26:50.3 8:39/M
91 Kelsey Raschke West Islip NY 686 18 F 5/7 16-19 9:24.2 26:55.9 8:41/M
92 Elizabeth Mangione Massapequa NY 733 28 F 2/7 25-29 9:25.1 26:56.9 8:41/M
93 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 306 39 M 7/9 35-39 10:44.9 27:03.2 8:44/M
94 David Fagan Long Beach NY 22 47 M 8/11 45-49 10:45.4 27:03.7 8:44/M
95 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 315 59 M 9/12 55-59 10:57.1 27:15.4 8:47/M
96 David Monzon Oakland Gardens NY 768 30 M 8/11 30-34 11:00.8 27:19.1 8:49/M
97 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 29 60 M 2/3 60-64 11:02.2 27:20.4 8:49/M
98 Rachel Nelson New Hyde Park NY 347 20 F 1/1 20-24 9:52.4 27:24.1 8:50/M
99 Ayanna Fossett Sea Cliff NY 558 13 F 9/15 13-15 9:53.8 27:25.5 8:51/M
100 Julia Reilly Glen Head NY 576 14 F 10/15 13-15 10:04.0 27:35.7 8:54/M
101 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 694 17 F 6/7 16-19 10:08.5 27:40.2 8:55/M
102 Kathy Worthman East Meadow NY 663 43 F 4/12 40-44 10:21.9 27:53.6 9:00/M
103 Frank Guigliano Huntington Station NY 344 51 M 8/14 50-54 11:35.5 27:53.8 9:00/M
104 Debra Nerud Glen Head NY 313 52 F 3/9 50-54 10:23.1 27:54.8 9:00/M
105 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 16 46 F 4/11 45-49 10:25.0 27:56.8 9:01/M
106 John Brannan Bayside NY 310 34 M 9/11 30-34 11:50.2 28:08.5 9:05/M
107 Carla Gauss Huntington NY 335 41 F 5/12 40-44 10:39.0 28:10.8 9:05/M
108 Jim Thornton Garden City NY 567 63 M 3/3 60-64 12:06.2 28:24.5 9:10/M
109 Melanie Villatoro Floral Park NY 303 31 F 2/6 30-34 10:58.7 28:30.5 9:12/M
110 Steven Turkovich Levittown NY 338 42 M 5/10 40-44 12:18.7 28:37.0 9:14/M
111 Rachel Sumerson East Rockaway NY 563 37 F 4/8 35-39 11:11.8 28:43.6 9:16/M
112 Beth Marinis Hicksville NY 654 49 F 5/11 45-49 11:14.0 28:45.7 9:16/M
113 Tammy Strobel Jericho NY 10 51 F 4/9 50-54 11:26.8 28:58.5 9:21/M
114 Nicholas Cuddy Oyster Bay NY 670 32 M 10/11 30-34 12:47.6 29:05.8 9:23/M
115 Jamie Aranoff Glen Head NY 577 15 F 11/15 13-15 11:37.7 29:09.4 9:24/M
116 Martha Bauman Westbury NY 317 45 F 6/11 45-49 11:44.3 29:16.1 9:26/M
117 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 26 71 M 1/5 70-99 13:06.0 29:24.3 9:29/M
118 Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY 2 55 F 1/4 55-59 11:56.1 29:27.9 9:30/M
119 Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY 758 35 M 8/9 35-39 13:12.6 29:30.9 9:31/M
120 David Williams Melville NY 738 50 M 9/14 50-54 13:19.2 29:37.4 9:33/M
121 Ian Guarini Oyster Bay NY 739 11 M 2/3 0-12 13:19.9 29:38.1 9:34/M
122 Patrica Matarazzo Westbury NY 9 54 F 5/9 50-54 12:07.3 29:39.1 9:34/M
123 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 568 72 M 2/5 70-99 13:23.6 29:41.9 9:35/M
124 Amanda Thompson Point Lookout NY 760 25 F 3/7 25-29 12:17.1 29:48.8 9:37/M
125 Robert Molignano Williston Park NY 592 44 M 6/10 40-44 13:39.1 29:57.4 9:40/M
126 Lisa McElroy Merrick NY 307 40 F 6/12 40-44 12:33.8 30:05.5 9:42/M
127 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 756 61 F 1/4 60-64 12:42.1 30:13.9 9:45/M
128 Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY 12 51 F 6/9 50-54 12:51.3 30:23.1 9:48/M
129 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 4 52 M 10/14 50-54 14:19.8 30:38.0 9:53/M
130 Jeffrey Biener Levittown NY 590 31 M 11/11 30-34 14:25.5 30:43.8 9:55/M
131 Bruce Worthman East Meadow NY 662 42 M 7/10 40-44 14:33.8 30:52.1 9:57/M
132 Laura McNally Mineola NY 766 30 F 3/6 30-34 13:26.0 30:57.7 9:59/M
133 Manuel Pineda Uniondale NY 682 27 M 9/9 25-29 14:59.5 31:17.7 10:05/M
134 Robert Renna Patchogue NY 319 55 M 10/12 55-59 15:02.0 31:20.2 10:06/M
135 Marie Wright Merrick NY 665 54 F 7/9 50-54 13:52.2 31:24.0 10:08/M
136 Denise Oren Wantagh NY 318 36 F 5/8 35-39 13:59.3 31:31.1 10:10/M
137 Pauline Schachner Malverne NY 658 50 F 8/9 50-54 14:04.8 31:36.5 10:12/M
138 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 556 57 M 11/12 55-59 15:22.4 31:40.7 10:13/M
139 Kevin Cheong Baldwin NY 764 16 M 4/5 16-19 15:29.6 31:47.9 10:15/M
140 Elizabeth Hatt Bellmore NY 332 29 F 4/7 25-29 14:17.7 31:49.4 10:16/M
141 Monica Dzyr Greenvale NY 561 16 F 7/7 16-19 14:29.7 32:01.4 10:20/M
142 Patti Drake Lynbrook NY 301 61 F 2/4 60-64 14:31.2 32:03.0 10:20/M
143 Jimmy Neamonitis Hicksville NY 746 42 M 8/10 40-44 15:48.3 32:06.5 10:21/M
144 Charles Wagner Albertson NY 316 71 M 3/5 70-99 15:48.9 32:07.2 10:22/M
145 Ilene Sierra Levittown NY 340 33 F 4/6 30-34 14:56.2 32:27.9 10:28/M
146 Steve Kitchener Merrick NY 324 48 M 9/11 45-49 16:13.9 32:32.1 10:30/M
147 Allen Cheong Baldwin NY 763 55 M 12/12 55-59 16:20.1 32:38.4 10:32/M
148 Melissa Navia Westbury NY 333 27 F 5/7 25-29 15:06.6 32:38.4 10:32/M
149 Brian Dobkin New Hyde Park NY 693 46 M 10/11 45-49 16:26.5 32:44.7 10:34/M
150 Mary Grace Dzyr Greenvale NY 560 13 F 12/15 13-15 15:18.5 32:50.3 10:35/M
151 Paul Kosiba Westbury NY 20 52 M 11/14 50-54 16:41.2 32:59.5 10:38/M
152 Nancy Reagan Bay Shore NY 737 47 F 7/11 45-49 15:30.7 33:02.5 10:39/M
153 Cathryn Casatuta Glen Head NY 579 14 F 13/15 13-15 15:45.4 33:17.2 10:44/M
154 Fran Dowling Baldwin NY 587 58 F 2/4 55-59 15:56.0 33:27.8 10:47/M
155 Stephen Wangner Hicksville NY 692 43 M 9/10 40-44 17:20.6 33:38.8 10:51/M
156 Christopher Hunt Farmingdale NY 677 43 M 10/10 40-44 17:22.0 33:40.2 10:52/M
157 Marie Zeller Seaford NY 743 42 F 7/12 40-44 16:09.8 33:41.6 10:52/M
158 Therese Shirreffs Long Beach NY 734 28 F 6/7 25-29 16:14.5 33:46.2 10:54/M
159 Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY 570 9 M 3/3 0-12 17:36.7 33:54.9 10:56/M
160 Nicole Deleon Westbury NY 571 38 F 6/8 35-39 16:24.9 33:56.6 10:57/M
161 Zachary Muniteri Uniondale NY 327 16 M 5/5 16-19 17:40.1 33:58.4 10:57/M
162 Steve Solomon Merrick NY 759 53 M 12/14 50-54 17:47.2 34:05.5 11:00/M
163 Alan Stern Woodmere NY 305 77 M 4/5 70-99 17:50.7 34:09.0 11:01/M
164 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 657 68 M 3/4 65-69 17:52.2 34:10.4 11:01/M
165 Donald Claxton Freeport NY 690 54 M 13/14 50-54 18:00.5 34:18.7 11:04/M
166 Joanna Springall Huntington Station NY 566 15 F 14/15 13-15 16:56.3 34:28.0 11:07/M
167 Jacqueline Fagan Long Beach NY 21 45 F 8/11 45-49 17:01.5 34:33.3 11:09/M
168 Fanny Neamonitis Hicksville NY 745 41 F 8/12 40-44 17:05.5 34:37.2 11:10/M
169 Yuwana Landau Merrick NY 684 56 F 3/4 55-59 17:37.7 35:09.4 11:20/M
170 Marie Achatz Massapequa NY 748 55 F 4/4 55-59 17:43.1 35:14.8 11:22/M
171 John Newell Baldwin NY 24 48 M 11/11 45-49 18:59.8 35:18.1 11:23/M
172 William Montero Oakland Gardens NY 661 54 M 14/14 50-54 19:19.2 35:37.5 11:29/M
173 Jennifer Boston Westbury NY 6 40 F 9/12 40-44 18:09.6 35:41.3 11:31/M
174 Heather Marsh West Babylon NY 19 26 F 7/7 25-29 18:11.1 35:42.9 11:31/M
175 Mary Ellen Lyons Massapequa Park NY 742 48 F 9/11 45-49 18:15.4 35:47.2 11:33/M
176 Kelly Rjatogan Merrick NY 564 39 F 7/8 35-39 18:23.1 35:54.9 11:35/M
177 Maria Fountas Freeport NY 699 40 F 10/12 40-44 18:39.7 36:11.4 11:40/M
178 Lonnie Neumar East Rockaway NY 11 44 F 11/12 40-44 18:40.4 36:12.1 11:41/M
179 Colleen Flannagan Hicksville NY 767 ** F 2/2 0-12 18:49.1 36:20.8 11:43/M
180 Meredith Cardenas Weis Uniondale NY 326 34 F 5/6 30-34 19:02.4 36:34.1 11:48/M
181 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 559 65 F 1/1 65-69 19:09.1 36:40.9 11:50/M
182 Joy Shames Westbury NY 31 52 F 9/9 50-54 19:47.3 37:19.0 12:02/M
183 Tom Molloy Cold Spring Harbor NY 687 69 M 4/4 65-69 21:22.2 37:40.4 12:09/M
184 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 7 47 F 10/11 45-49 20:17.7 37:49.5 12:12/M
185 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 761 63 F 3/4 60-64 20:24.6 37:56.3 12:14/M
186 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 3 45 F 11/11 45-49 20:41.8 38:13.6 12:20/M
187 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 594 61 F 4/4 60-64 20:58.3 38:30.0 12:25/M
188 Kelly Belliicci Huntington Station NY 565 15 F 15/15 13-15 21:23.5 38:55.2 12:33/M
189 Maria Small Merrick NY 762 41 F 12/12 40-44 21:46.1 39:17.9 12:40/M
190 Jay Brooks Freeport NY 321 35 M 9/9 35-39 24:48.0 41:06.3 13:15/M
191 Shakera Singletary Hempstead NY 322 30 F 6/6 30-34 23:37.8 41:09.6 13:16/M
192 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 666 74 M 5/5 70-99 26:56.2 43:14.5 13:57/M
193 Danielle Coll Oceanside NY 23 39 F 8/8 35-39 26:46.0 44:17.7 14:17/M