Summer Series 5K May 4th 2011

Age Group Results

May 04, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY

344

28

9

23:12.5

7:29/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Koegel

295

27

1

17:07.0

5:31/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Kahn

336

12

52

33:24.3

10:46/M

 

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hudson Kaylie Atlantic Beach NY

279

11

36

28:54.0

9:19/M

 

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Lane

337

14

66

44:39.3

14:24/M

2

Julie Boris

338

14

67

45:06.6

14:33/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Greco

322

17

45

31:09.5

10:03/M

2

Madison Caggiano

327

16

59

37:36.9

12:08/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Moet Walsh

333

21

35

28:46.9

9:17/M

2

Monica Pombo

320

21

40

30:14.9

9:45/M

3

Georgia Siegel

319

22

57

35:09.3

11:20/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Owen Graham

317

21

3

19:57.5

6:26/M

2

Phil Giackette Ozone Park NY

318

21

58

35:09.8

11:20/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Occhicone

330

29

43

30:49.6

9:56/M

2

Enza D'Alessandro

331

29

54

33:28.3

10:48/M

3

Jessica Bessel

324

26

55

33:44.9

10:53/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Kolb

286

27

50

33:20.4

10:45/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Liz Hyer

321

33

39

30:09.0

9:44/M

2

Danielle Simone Westbury NY

315

33

49

31:48.6

10:15/M

3

Meredith Cardenas Weis

341

33

61

37:51.5

12:13/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neal Schneider Hicksville NY

290

31

23

26:15.0

8:28/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Morandi Levittown NY

306

35

24

26:21.3

8:30/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

283

39

4

21:08.1

6:49/M

2

Peter Weis Uniondale NY

340

35

15

24:08.0

7:47/M

3

Paul Dengel Lynbrook NY

293

39

26

26:34.4

8:34/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tanja Jacobsen

329

41

21

25:53.7

8:21/M

2

Catherine Tomes

345

44

63

39:37.0

12:47/M

3

Palma Caggiano

326

43

64

40:23.7

13:02/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY

289

42

2

17:39.2

5:42/M

2

Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY

292

41

5

21:35.2

6:58/M

3

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

291

41

6

22:25.8

7:14/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY

302

47

17

24:39.4

7:57/M

2

Anne Higgins Islip NY

298

46

29

27:33.0

8:53/M

3

Regina Benzing

325

46

46

31:11.4

10:04/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Reilly Garden City NY

314

47

7

22:34.0

7:17/M

2

Timothy Moley Melville NY

297

49

8

23:04.8

7:26/M

3

Peter Klann Huntington Station NY

316

48

18

24:40.8

7:57/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Harrigan Seaford NY

311

54

41

30:22.8

9:48/M

2

Iris Greco

323

50

44

31:09.4

10:03/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Synder Hicksville NY

300

50

10

23:36.2

7:37/M

2

David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY

343

52

13

23:50.0

7:41/M

3

Robert Mayer Little Neck NY

334

51

19

24:50.3

8:01/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY

296

55

16

24:11.6

7:48/M

2

Warren Wergeles East Meadow NY

284

57

20

25:03.7

8:05/M

3

James Ferguson East Meadow NY

301

57

22

26:10.8

8:26/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY

313

62

33

28:17.9

9:07/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Berg Rego Park NY

285

61

12

23:38.7

7:37/M

2

Bruce Murphy Manhasset NY

282

62

34

28:18.6

9:08/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

312

66

11

23:38.6

7:37/M

2

Antonio Patino Seaford NY

309

68

38

30:08.4

9:43/M

3

Frederick Smith Hempstead NY

299

66

56

34:16.5

11:03/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Guardino Williston Park NY

280

71

53

33:26.1

10:47/M