Summer Series 5K

Age Group Results

August 31, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alexandra Osman Glen Head NY

202

15

20

20:44.5

6:41/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Travis Laderer Sea Cliff NY

248

15

1

17:41.9

5:42/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan Nerud Glen Head NY

329

12

45

22:53.7

7:23/M

2

Hanah Leventhal Roslyn NY

204

10

76

25:25.2

8:12/M

3

Sarah Leventhal Roslyn NY

205

12

120

32:15.4

10:24/M

 

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

William Morandi Levittown NY

252

9

21

20:56.4

6:45/M

2

William Laderer Sea Cliff NY

249

12

28

21:37.1

6:58/M

3

Terrance Cameron Oyster Bay NY

305

11

78

25:35.6

8:15/M

 

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Monica Morra Glen Head NY

198

13

22

20:56.8

6:45/M

2

Stacie Nadel Glen Head NY

200

14

26

21:32.2

6:57/M

3

Olivia Statile Glen Head NY

223

15

32

21:59.4

7:05/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dylan Smith Glen Head NY

316

15

7

18:31.6

5:58/M

2

Kevin Cheong Baldwin NY

726

15

18

20:43.1

6:41/M

3

Michael Crayne Hicksville NY

273

15

59

23:56.4

7:43/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Nicole Milani Glen Head NY

203

16

39

22:28.6

7:15/M

2

Gillian McGovern Sea Cliff NY

215

16

55

23:35.3

7:36/M

3

Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY

302

16

97

28:10.2

9:05/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Maxwell Korten Glen Head NY

201

17

4

18:19.3

5:55/M

2

Ben Kapuscinski Sea Cliff NY

250

16

8

19:20.7

6:14/M

3

Collin Horace Massapequa NY

274

16

14

20:07.3

6:29/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stacy Bronec Forest Hills NY

220

24

123

32:35.9

10:31/M

2

Sarah Sabiniano Hewlett NY

266

23

130

33:13.4

10:43/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Silva Valley Stream NY

265

24

23

21:15.0

6:51/M

2

Nick Lacerenza Ridge NY

718

24

31

21:56.5

7:05/M

3

Bill Curcio East Meadow NY

324

22

42

22:49.0

7:22/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY

308

29

64

24:22.2

7:52/M

2

Jenn Moody Sound Beach NY

717

25

83

26:01.6

8:24/M

3

Andrea Miller Ridgewood NY

272

27

105

28:52.9

9:19/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Banton Deer Park NY

312

28

5

18:26.5

5:57/M

2

Jeremy Price Freeport NY

271

28

89

26:24.8

8:31/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandy Cowell East Meadow NY

230

34

75

25:17.5

8:09/M

2

Christine Gayron Farmingdale NY

259

34

77

25:29.4

8:13/M

3

Meredith Cardenas Weis Uniondale NY

724

34

140

36:12.5

11:41/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Trent Hampton Central Islip NY

194

32

3

18:14.8

5:53/M

2

Walter Chomicki Port Jefferson Stati NY

321

31

9

19:33.4

6:18/M

3

Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY

732

30

12

19:56.0

6:26/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jenn Booth New Hyde Park NY

297

35

88

26:11.7

8:27/M

2

Christine Woodson Astoria NY

326

37

91

26:55.4

8:41/M

3

Clementina Elonomico Hauppauge NY

295

38

107

29:00.2

9:21/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Gayron Farmingdale NY

258

36

10

19:36.7

6:19/M

2

Masa Nakahara Port Washington NY

256

39

27

21:36.5

6:58/M

3

Peter Weis Uniondale NY

723

35

40

22:40.5

7:19/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathy Dormer Williston Park NY

263

41

33

22:06.1

7:08/M

2

Deborah Kane Levittown NY

285

43

104

28:48.1

9:17/M

3

Michelle Molloy Lindenhurst NY

269

44

125

32:40.5

10:32/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Kane Levittown NY

284

42

2

18:04.3

5:50/M

2

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

240

40

25

21:27.6

6:55/M

3

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

705

42

47

22:57.1

7:24/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Karen Dorcey Merrick NY

278

45

103

28:43.0

9:16/M

2

Sharon Greene Levittown NY

327

49

119

31:54.8

10:17/M

3

Adrienne Wilson Hempstead NY

311

47

135

34:27.3

11:07/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shaun Mara East Northport NY

245

45

6

18:29.0

5:58/M

2

John Reilly Garden City NY

720

47

29

21:50.9

7:03/M

3

Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY

706

49

35

22:16.3

7:11/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY

318

50

114

31:08.0

10:03/M

2

Patricia Sisco Baldwin NY

328

51

126

32:50.2

10:35/M

3

Pamela Weess Great Neck NY

730

53

133

34:09.3

11:01/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Will Gutierrez Westbury NY

290

52

11

19:40.1

6:21/M

2

David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY

236

52

38

22:28.2

7:15/M

3

Terry Foster Roosevelt NY

310

50

46

22:57.1

7:24/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Diane Schubert New Hyde Park NY

291

58

85

26:05.3

8:25/M

2

Marie Brewer Mineola NY

719

56

111

30:22.0

9:48/M

3

Renee Harrigan Seaford NY

721

55

112

30:22.3

9:48/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jon Wallach Levittown NY

714

55

13

19:58.9

6:26/M

2

Richard Aubain Hicksville NY

703

55

36

22:21.2

7:13/M

3

Paul Tine Glen Head NY

262

55

37

22:27.8

7:15/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julieann Fahner Mineola NY

300

60

81

25:58.8

8:23/M

2

Gail Boyd Eastport NY

268

60

148

38:03.5

12:16/M

3

Paula Groothuis Albertson NY

313

62

149

38:23.0

12:23/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dennis Sullivan Middle Village NY

239

61

41

22:45.4

7:20/M

2

Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY

292

60

43

22:51.8

7:22/M

3

Howard Cragg Bethpage NY

701

63

72

24:47.2

8:00/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

314

66

69

24:27.8

7:53/M

2

Frederick Smith Hempstead NY

299

67

110

30:14.6

9:45/M

3

Michael Martino Franklin Square NY

704

66

116

31:30.6

10:10/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Wallace Melville NY

289

70

95

27:40.1

8:55/M

2

Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY

229

72

98

28:17.0

9:07/M

3

Joe Guardino Williston Park NY

214

72

131

33:17.6

10:44/M