Summer Series 5K 7/13/11 Race Division

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY

825

42

M

*****/8 40-44

17:01.6

5:29

2

John Kane Levittown NY

818

42

M

1/8 40-44

18:07.3

5:51

3

Mark Callei Mililani HI

821

25

M

1/1 25-29

18:49.6

6:04

4

Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY

387

36

M

1/5 35-39

19:38.7

6:20

5

Kinsey Sheppard Baldwin NY

842

18

M

1/7 16-19

19:46.7

6:23

6

Vincent Morton Hollis NY

812

54

M

1/14 50-54

19:53.9

6:25

7

Sahil Anand Roslyn NY

891

14

M

1/5 13-15

20:15.0

6:32

8

Will Gutierrez Westbury NY

845

52

M

2/14 50-54

20:17.0

6:33

9

Nestor Carter Brooklyn NY

361

16

M

2/7 16-19

20:18.0

6:33

10

Stephen Semenick

904

19

M

3/7 16-19

20:24.6

6:35

11

Dj Bouzourene Old Bethpage NY

840

46

M

1/11 45-49

20:32.5

6:37

12

Wade Laufenberg Uniondale NY

824

50

M

3/14 50-54

20:48.0

6:43

13

Sergio Nicolosi Westbury NY

852

35

M

2/5 35-39

20:55.4

6:45

14

Kevin Cheong Baldwin NY

353

15

M

2/5 13-15

21:09.0

6:49

15

Oscar Zegarra Baldwin NY

844

18

M

4/7 16-19

21:09.1

6:49

16

Carl Lorenz Wantagh NY

391

32

M

1/5 30-34

21:14.3

6:51

17

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

906

40

M

2/8 40-44

21:15.6

6:51

18

Fernando Mendoza Greenvale NY

872

30

M

2/5 30-34

21:18.2

6:52

19

Tom O'Leary West Hempstead NY

837

51

M

4/14 50-54

21:24.3

6:54

20

Cinthya Sandoval Woodside NY

809

26

F

*****/7 25-29

21:34.1

6:57

21

Salvatore Carretta

893

55

M

1/6 55-59

21:52.8

7:03

22

Alex Lettieri Levittown NY

822

20

M

1/5 20-24

21:57.4

7:05

23

Michael Nolan Levittown NY

855

16

M

5/7 16-19

22:05.0

7:07

24

John Reilly Garden City NY

386

47

M

2/11 45-49

22:05.6

7:07

25

Cassandra Kasparian Bayside NY

816

34

F

1/7 30-34

22:10.6

7:09

26

Henri Nshinirimana

811

20

M

2/5 20-24

22:13.0

7:10

27

Bill Curcio East Meadow NY

364

22

M

3/5 20-24

22:18.0

7:12

28

Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY

368

50

M

5/14 50-54

22:19.2

7:12

29

Marissa Bellusci Lynbrook NY

912

15

F

1/8 13-15

22:21.3

7:13

30

Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY

806

49

M

3/11 45-49

22:22.7

7:13

31

Steve Juchem Bellmore NY

897

42

M

3/8 40-44

22:33.5

7:16

32

Angelo Geonie Northport NY

385

47

M

4/11 45-49

22:50.7

7:22

33

Helen Primrose Floral Park NY

884

32

F

2/7 30-34

22:51.8

7:22

34

Brittany Anghel East Meadow NY

887

18

F

1/4 16-19

23:03.8

7:26

35

Tom Awad East Norwich NY

371

54

M

6/14 50-54

23:13.5

7:29

36

Stephen Snyder Hicksville NY

846

50

M

7/14 50-54

23:26.3

7:34

37

James McKenna Westbury NY

834

51

M

8/14 50-54

23:34.0

7:36

38

Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY

383

60

M

1/6 60-64

23:41.4

7:38

39

Jeffrey Berg Rego Park NY

851

61

M

2/6 60-64

23:41.6

7:38

40

Michael Martellacci Westbury NY

831

40

M

4/8 40-44

23:47.8

7:40

41

Bob McVetty Westbury NY

805

69

M

1/6 65-69

23:51.4

7:42

42

Linda Cameron

357

14

F

2/8 13-15

23:59.2

7:44

43

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

866

66

M

2/6 65-69

24:01.9

7:45

44

Katie Cappeller Mineola NY

841

15

F

3/8 13-15

24:05.1

7:46

45

Steve Capozzoli Williston Park NY

908

44

M

5/8 40-44

24:17.2

7:50

46

Michael Kishinevsky Merrick NY

913

41

M

6/8 40-44

24:21.5

7:51

47

Ryan Hardardt Middle Village NY

378

16

M

6/7 16-19

24:23.9

7:52

48

Letisha Jenkins

810

27

F

1/7 25-29

24:30.0

7:54

49

Glenn Hunsberger New Hyde Park NY

390

43

M

7/8 40-44

24:36.1

7:56

50

Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY

910

40

F

1/8 40-44

24:44.5

7:59

51

Leigh Cursio Glen Oaks NY

894

29

F

2/7 25-29

24:51.7

8:01

52

Richard Seminick Levittown NY

903

50

M

9/14 50-54

24:55.7

8:02

53

Jon Kashinsky Massapequa NY

367

19

M

7/7 16-19

25:04.0

8:05

54

Vinny Pizzo New Hyde Park NY

835

65

M

3/6 65-69

25:05.5

8:05

55

Lynne Cerullo Hicksville NY

875

28

F

3/7 25-29

25:07.8

8:06

56

Tom Williams Bethpage NY

854

38

M

3/5 35-39

25:19.9

8:10

57

Michael Broderick Hicksville NY

860

47

M

5/11 45-49

25:21.2

8:11

58

Michael Del Bianco Farmingdale NY

823

31

M

3/5 30-34

25:23.1

8:11

59

Cecelia Capozzoli Williston Park NY

909

17

F

2/4 16-19

25:25.1

8:12

60

Howard Cragg Bethpage NY

352

63

M

3/6 60-64

25:26.2

8:12

61

Wonhui Lee Franklin Square NY

849

63

M

4/6 60-64

25:36.7

8:15

62

Tanja Jacobsen Levittown NY

373

42

F

2/8 40-44

25:43.1

8:18

63

Myrian Rangon

879

43

F

3/8 40-44

25:52.6

8:21

64

Peter Klann Huntington Station NY

885

49

M

6/11 45-49

25:55.3

8:22

65

Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY

380

60

M

5/6 60-64

26:08.0

8:26

66

Terrance Cameron

358

11

M

1/8 0-12

26:32.7

8:34

67

Richard Cameron

356

48

M

7/11 45-49

26:33.2

8:34

68

Isabel Deleon Westbury NY

828

9

F

1/1 0-12

26:39.8

8:36

69

Gene Tooney Vero Beach FL

803

72

M

1/5 70-99

26:40.5

8:36

70

Jeremy Medina Levittown NY

392

15

M

3/5 13-15

26:50.7

8:39

71

Christine Primrose East Meadow NY

379

34

F

3/7 30-34

27:15.8

8:47

72

Anthony Bachman Hicksville NY

865

39

M

4/5 35-39

27:21.2

8:49

73

Deborah Kane Levittown NY

819

43

F

4/8 40-44

27:22.9

8:50

74

Elaine Cappadona Northport NY

864

42

F

5/8 40-44

27:24.7

8:50

75

Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY

857

45

F

1/7 45-49

27:32.8

8:53

76

Edward Pettinato Valley Stream NY

827

56

M

2/6 55-59

27:34.5

8:54

77

Ryan Dunbar Floral Park NY

365

24

M

4/5 20-24

27:45.1

8:57

78

Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY

873

16

F

3/4 16-19

27:46.2

8:57

79

Jack Wieboldt East Norwich NY

902

10

M

2/8 0-12

27:53.1

9:00

80

Erin MacDougall Northport NY

876

14

F

4/8 13-15

27:54.4

9:00

81

Tara Sweeney

359

13

F

5/8 13-15

27:56.5

9:01

82

Kim Greenwald Westbury NY

892

32

F

4/7 30-34

28:07.6

9:04

83

Kelly Warch Wantagh NY

360

26

F

4/7 25-29

28:08.9

9:05

84

Janine Funke

867

48

F

2/7 45-49

28:13.4

9:06

85

John Russi Merrick NY

900

54

M

10/14 50-54

28:21.6

9:09

86

Donald Claxton Freeport NY

355

53

M

11/14 50-54

28:26.6

9:10

87

Linda Iadevaia Melville NY

388

30

F

5/7 30-34

28:29.5

9:11

88

Ryan Tate Wantagh NY

880

36

M

5/5 35-39

28:32.2

9:12

89

Ann MacDougall Northport NY

877

47

F

3/7 45-49

28:38.4

9:14

90

John La Manna Oceanside NY

826

52

M

12/14 50-54

28:44.5

9:16

91

Allison Jeffrey Glen Head NY

820

35

F

1/6 35-39

28:55.7

9:20

92

Sarah Awad East Norwich NY

372

19

F

4/4 16-19

28:58.9

9:21

93

Claire Haines Hicksville NY

874

56

F

1/3 55-59

29:01.3

9:22

94

Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY

814

71

M

2/5 70-99

29:01.7

9:22

95

Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY

829

8

M

3/8 0-12

29:11.2

9:25

96

David Williams Melville NY

869

49

M

8/11 45-49

29:23.7

9:29

97

Jennifer Love Massapequa NY

856

38

F

2/6 35-39

29:37.3

9:33

98

Emily Stephens

351

14

F

6/8 13-15

29:47.1

9:36

99

Karen Anghel East Meadow NY

886

50

F

1/6 50-54

29:53.4

9:38

100

Emma Peck Huntington NY

389

23

F

1/2 20-24

29:54.3

9:39

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Deepti Mahajan New Hyde Park NY

911

13

F

7/8 13-15

30:04.8

9:42

102

Joseph Yonda Mineola NY

381

60

M

6/6 60-64

30:08.2

9:43

103

James Gallagner Garden City NY

899

56

M

3/6 55-59

30:21.0

9:47

104

Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY

907

34

M

4/5 30-34

30:21.6

9:47

105

David Philippi Cambria Heights NY

804

56

M

4/6 55-59

30:24.0

9:48

106

Allen Cheong Baldwin NY

354

54

M

13/14 50-54

30:32.4

9:51

107

Rebecca Aledort

382

29

F

5/7 25-29

30:35.4

9:52

108

Renee Harrigan Seaford NY

881

54

F

2/6 50-54

30:43.9

9:55

109

Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY

882

59

M

5/6 55-59

30:44.5

9:55

110

Meredith Johnson Huntington NY

901

36

F

3/6 35-39

30:46.4

9:55

111

Nancy Reagan Bay Shore NY

868

46

F

4/7 45-49

30:47.5

9:56

112

Donna Morandi Levittown NY

896

36

F

4/6 35-39

30:52.8

9:57

113

William Morandi Levittown NY

895

8

M

4/8 0-12

30:53.0

9:58

114

Frank Siblano Bethpage NY

838

45

M

9/11 45-49

30:54.6

9:58

115

Jodie Riggs

362

27

F

6/7 25-29

31:07.4

10:02

116

Michael Hatchette Springfield Gardens NY

815

70

M

3/5 70-99

31:12.0

10:04

117

Bridget Balducci Mineola NY

369

29

F

7/7 25-29

31:18.5

10:06

118

Katie McKennett Garden City NY

370

30

F

6/7 30-34

31:26.3

10:08

119

Tracy Dobkin New Hyde Park NY

850

39

F

5/6 35-39

31:39.5

10:13

120

Geraldine Maudsley Franklin Square NY

839

50

F

3/6 50-54

31:59.7

10:19

121

Martha Bauman Westbury NY

858

44

F

6/8 40-44

32:07.7

10:22

122

Shaun Anand Roslyn NY

888

13

M

4/5 13-15

32:07.9

10:22

123

Sunil Anand Roslyn NY

890

45

M

10/11 45-49

32:10.3

10:23

124

Nathaniel Pine

915

12

M

5/8 0-12

32:21.0

10:26

125

Ritwik Anand Roslyn NY

889

12

M

6/8 0-12

32:31.4

10:29

126

Justin Infante Westbury NY

817

8

M

7/8 0-12

32:34.6

10:30

127

Nicole Deleon Westbury NY

830

37

F

6/6 35-39

32:38.3

10:32

128

Bill Sheridan East Northport NY

377

55

M

6/6 55-59

32:47.5

10:35

129

Frederick Smith Hempstead NY

847

67

M

4/6 65-69

32:53.8

10:36

130

Kersey Reagan Bay Shore NY

870

13

F

8/8 13-15

32:59.2

10:38

131

Michael Pettinato Valley Stream NY

833

52

M

14/14 50-54

33:01.2

10:39

132

Jonathon McGuire

859

21

M

5/5 20-24

33:08.0

10:41

133

Melissa Koenig Massapequa NY

898

31

F

7/7 30-34

33:16.1

10:44

134

Ginny Daly Carle Place NY

878

59

F

2/3 55-59

33:18.3

10:45

135

Joe Guardino Williston Park NY

807

72

M

4/5 70-99

33:37.0

10:51

136

Anne Broderick Hicksville NY

861

42

F

7/8 40-44

33:43.7

10:53

137

Steve Kitchener Merrick NY

374

47

M

11/11 45-49

33:57.7

10:57

138

Michael Martino Franklin Square NY

871

65

M

5/6 65-69

34:20.3

11:05

139

Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor NY

808

70

M

5/5 70-99

35:03.5

11:18

140

Diane Kitchener

375

46

F

5/7 45-49

35:17.1

11:23

141

Mary Farrell

883

46

F

6/7 45-49

35:43.1

11:31

142

Paula Groothuis Albertson NY

384

62

F

1/1 60-64

36:52.8

11:54

143

Steve Sprague Oceanside NY

366

33

M

5/5 30-34

36:55.6

11:55

144

Diane Pawlowski Bellmore NY

376

53

F

4/6 50-54

37:11.9

12:00

145

Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor NY

853

68

M

6/6 65-69

37:42.8

12:10

146

Ashley Chiavola Bohemia NY

363

22

F

2/2 20-24

38:13.1

12:20

147

Marie Achatz Massapequa NY

848

54

F

5/6 50-54

38:32.7

12:26

148

Rosie Kalathakis

832

45

F

7/7 45-49

38:41.6

12:29

149

Brian Kishinevsky Merrick NY

914

13

M

5/5 13-15

39:07.8

12:37

150

Janet Love Massapequa NY

836

56

F

3/3 55-59

39:22.8

12:42

151

Pamela Weess Great Neck NY

905

53

F

6/6 50-54

39:50.6

12:51

152

David Geistrikh

916

12

M

8/8 0-12

40:58.4

13:13

153

Fanny Neamonitis Hicksville NY

862

40

F

8/8 40-44

41:16.7

13:19

154

Jimmy Neamonitis Hicksville NY

863

41

M

8/8 40-44

41:17.3

13:19