Summer Series June 30th 2010
5K Race Division
Overall Finish List
June 30, 2010
Long Island Road Runners Club
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 David Thompson Point Lookout NY 31 24 1 M 20-24 17:40.2 5:42/M
2 Brian Pike 755 33 1 M 30-34 17:41.0 5:42/M 0:00.7
3 Michele Henschel 5 27 1 F 25-29 19:12.3 6:12/M
4 Vincent Cappadora Deer Park NY 20 31 2 M 30-34 19:21.2 6:15/M 1:41.0
5 Winthrop Jacobs Jamaica NY 6 54 1 M 50-54 19:34.9 6:19/M 1:54.6
6 Alexandre Chepigin 768 16 1 M 16-19 19:39.6 6:20/M 1:59.3
7 Neel Chugh 802 23 2 M 20-24 19:52.3 6:25/M 2:12.1
8 Lenny Crawford 749 14 1 M 13-15 19:59.0 6:27/M 2:18.7
9 Arthur Vendryes 757 42 1 M 40-44 20:25.4 6:35/M 2:45.1
10 Louis Green 55 30 3 M 30-34 20:51.8 6:44/M 3:11.6
11 Joseph Miller 79 14 2 M 13-15 20:56.4 6:45/M 3:16.1
12 Corey Grayson Hempstead NY 783 20 3 M 20-24 21:00.8 6:46/M 3:20.5
13 Shari Klarfeld 4 29 2 F 25-29 21:13.1 6:51/M 2:00.8
14 Jonathan Goldman Bellerose NY 824 19 2 M 16-19 21:26.7 6:55/M 3:46.5
15 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 15 41 2 M 40-44 21:34.0 6:57/M 3:53.7
16 Ed O'Connor 765 37 1 M 35-39 21:42.8 7:00/M 4:02.6
17 Ryan Ioanidis 34 10 1 M 0-12 21:49.1 7:02/M 4:08.9
18 Paul Ioanidis 35 45 1 M 45-49 21:49.5 7:02/M 4:09.3
19 Richie Delorantis East Meadow NY 58 55 1 M 55-59 21:57.3 7:05/M 4:17.0
20 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 38 39 2 M 35-39 21:58.2 7:05/M 4:18.0
21 Adam Fisher 790 33 4 M 30-34 22:05.1 7:07/M 4:24.9
22 John Reilly Garden City NY 45 46 2 M 45-49 22:06.0 7:08/M 4:25.8
23 Dolores Doman 784 53 1 F 50-54 22:15.2 7:11/M 3:02.8
24 Richard Aubain Hicksville NY 786 54 2 M 50-54 22:15.8 7:11/M 4:35.5
25 Deirdre Rinn 767 44 1 F 40-44 22:22.7 7:13/M 3:10.4
26 Helen Primrose 37 31 1 F 30-34 22:23.6 7:13/M 3:11.3
27 Peter Levy 782 49 3 M 45-49 22:27.4 7:15/M 4:47.2
28 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 779 65 1 M 65-69 22:31.9 7:16/M 4:51.6
29 Michele Hoheiser 727 38 1 F 35-39 22:34.8 7:17/M 3:22.5
30 Gary Spinello Westbury NY 788 51 3 M 50-54 22:35.5 7:17/M 4:55.2
31 Mike Rann 819 43 3 M 40-44 22:36.9 7:17/M 4:56.7
32 Ben Walden Centerport NY 815 42 4 M 40-44 22:40.0 7:19/M 4:59.7
33 Angela Fagan Bethpage NY 829 33 2 F 30-34 22:44.8 7:20/M 3:32.5
34 Isaiah Goodman 11 64 1 M 60-64 22:47.4 7:21/M 5:07.2
35 Vicki Moir 833 26 3 F 25-29 22:48.7 7:21/M 3:36.4
36 David Digiovanni 71 51 4 M 50-54 22:49.9 7:22/M 5:09.7
37 Tom Quinton 13 42 5 M 40-44 23:01.2 7:25/M 5:21.0
38 Peter Klann Huntington Station 67 48 4 M 45-49 23:06.6 7:27/M 5:26.3
39 Nichole Beattie 19 24 1 F 20-24 23:08.0 7:28/M 3:55.7
40 Joshua Goldman Bellerose NY 825 22 4 M 20-24 23:09.7 7:28/M 5:29.5
41 Eileen Pike 753 28 4 F 25-29 23:22.9 7:32/M 4:10.5
42 Bob Pike Levittown NY 754 66 2 M 65-69 23:39.5 7:38/M 5:59.3
43 George Primrose 828 34 5 M 30-34 23:40.8 7:38/M 6:00.5
44 Glenn Hunsberger 33 42 6 M 40-44 23:44.5 7:39/M 6:04.3
45 Glenn Okane Bellmore NY 762 38 3 M 35-39 23:48.3 7:41/M 6:08.1
46 Stephanie Bazan 21 12 1 F 0-12 23:51.2 7:42/M 4:38.8
47 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 25 52 5 M 50-54 23:52.7 7:42/M 6:12.5
48 Andrea Pryce 759 39 2 F 35-39 23:54.9 7:43/M 4:42.6
49 Steve Capozzoli Williston Park NY 836 43 7 M 40-44 23:56.6 7:43/M 6:16.4
50 Glenn Lostritto 781 43 8 M 40-44 23:58.6 7:44/M 6:18.4
51 Angelo Verderosa 77 20 5 M 20-24 24:01.8 7:45/M 6:21.5
52 Michael Berkey 50 34 6 M 30-34 24:13.8 7:49/M 6:33.6
53 Alex Charles 812 16 3 M 16-19 24:14.8 7:49/M 6:34.5
54 Jim Ketins 26 44 9 M 40-44 24:24.0 7:52/M 6:43.8
55 Kevin Healy 785 61 2 M 60-64 24:28.4 7:54/M 6:48.2
56 Peter Weis Uniondale NY 780 34 7 M 30-34 24:31.4 7:55/M 6:51.2
57 Rodger Muschett 63 42 10 M 40-44 24:44.5 7:59/M 7:04.3
58 Howard Cragg Bethpage NY 14 62 3 M 60-64 24:48.8 8:00/M 7:08.5
59 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 47 48 1 F 45-49 24:50.9 8:01/M 5:38.5
60 Martha Harrigan 7 34 3 F 30-34 24:55.1 8:02/M 5:42.8
61 Jerry Lakusta Westbury NY 46 35 4 M 35-39 24:57.7 8:03/M 7:17.5
62 Anthony Zuclich East Northport NY 70 38 5 M 35-39 24:58.6 8:03/M 7:18.4
63 Leigh Cursio 818 28 5 F 25-29 25:00.3 8:04/M 5:48.0
64 Jennifer Iannotti 761 26 6 F 25-29 25:05.6 8:05/M 5:53.2
65 Latasha Burnett 12 32 4 F 30-34 25:14.2 8:08/M 6:01.9
66 Letisha Jenkins 8 26 7 F 25-29 25:29.4 8:13/M 6:17.1
67 Travis Cuomo Floral Park NY 840 27 1 M 25-29 25:30.5 8:14/M 7:50.3
68 John Healy Copiague NY 769 38 6 M 35-39 25:31.2 8:14/M 7:51.0
69 Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY 832 59 2 M 55-59 25:33.4 8:15/M 7:53.2
70 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 807 47 2 F 45-49 25:37.0 8:16/M 6:24.7
71 Rafael Zamot Fresh Meadows NY 764 48 5 M 45-49 25:38.0 8:16/M 7:57.8
72 Julieann Fahner Mineola NY 54 59 1 F 55-59 25:41.9 8:17/M 6:29.6
73 Kevin Volk 821 36 7 M 35-39 25:59.2 8:23/M 8:19.0
74 Albert Saer 841 51 6 M 50-54 26:02.5 8:24/M 8:22.3
75 Noreen McCarthy 843 30 5 F 30-34 26:05.2 8:25/M 6:52.8
76 James Ferguson East Meadow NY 39 56 3 M 55-59 26:18.9 8:29/M 8:38.6
77 Arthur Sorenson Long Beach NY 44 49 6 M 45-49 26:30.5 8:33/M 8:50.3
78 Mary Manago 763 33 6 F 30-34 26:33.4 8:34/M 7:21.1
79 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 48 14 3 M 13-15 26:35.1 8:35/M 8:54.9
80 Hector Cabrera Oakland Gardens NY 68 52 7 M 50-54 26:39.3 8:36/M 8:59.1
81 Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY 794 44 2 F 40-44 26:39.9 8:36/M 7:27.6
82 Suzanne Sideris 823 46 3 F 45-49 26:44.9 8:37/M 7:32.6
83 Billy Xouris 75 19 4 M 16-19 26:48.2 8:39/M 9:08.0
84 Ben Milone Ozone Park NY 28 61 4 M 60-64 26:49.1 8:39/M 9:08.8
85 Jeffrey Lunt Plainview NY 40 44 11 M 40-44 26:52.8 8:40/M 9:12.6
86 Eileen Hession Long Beach NY 837 60 1 F 60-64 26:56.8 8:41/M 7:44.5
87 Gyan Hawkins 747 9 2 M 0-12 26:58.4 8:42/M 9:18.2
88 Jared Bazan 22 9 3 M 0-12 27:00.0 8:43/M 9:19.8
89 Barbara Cooper 756 43 3 F 40-44 27:02.8 8:43/M 7:50.5
90 Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY 795 54 8 M 50-54 27:06.1 8:45/M 9:25.9
91 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 18 55 2 F 55-59 27:09.6 8:45/M 7:57.2
92 Cecelia Capozzoli Williston Park NY 835 16 1 F 16-19 27:16.9 8:48/M 8:04.6
93 Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY 778 61 2 F 60-64 27:20.3 8:49/M 8:08.0
94 Howard Hylton 760 48 7 M 45-49 27:27.5 8:51/M 9:47.3
95 Tom Williams 725 37 8 M 35-39 27:34.4 8:54/M 9:54.2
96 Sharon Locker 9 41 4 F 40-44 27:39.8 8:55/M 8:27.4
97 Nicholas Shmorhun Merrick NY 801 33 8 M 30-34 27:40.6 8:55/M 10:00.4
98 Lawrence Hoffman 728 50 9 M 50-54 27:43.0 8:56/M 10:02.7
99 Chris Warren Great Neck NY 842 32 9 M 30-34 27:43.5 8:56/M 10:03.3
100 Sandy Li Mineola NY 809 34 7 F 30-34 27:50.8 8:59/M 8:38.5
101 John Lepore 27 40 12 M 40-44 27:51.6 8:59/M 10:11.4
102 Jack Jacobs Sea Cliff NY 732 70 1 M 70-99 27:59.2 9:02/M 10:18.9
103 Debra Grande Mineola NY 43 38 3 F 35-39 28:02.4 9:03/M 8:50.1
104 Demetrios Drakopoulos 831 41 13 M 40-44 28:03.9 9:03/M 10:23.6
105 Tim Charles 813 12 4 M 0-12 28:11.6 9:05/M 10:31.3
106 Robert Goldfarb East Meadow NY 800 59 4 M 55-59 28:14.2 9:06/M 10:34.0
107 Dana Digiovanni 72 14 1 F 13-15 28:16.7 9:07/M 9:04.4
108 Reyna Verini 787 51 2 F 50-54 28:18.5 9:08/M 9:06.2
109 Kip Currlin Rockville Centre N 49 49 8 M 45-49 28:19.3 9:08/M 10:39.1
110 Robert McIntyre Baldwin NY 796 50 10 M 50-54 28:31.3 9:12/M 10:51.0
111 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 726 55 5 M 55-59 28:34.1 9:13/M 10:53.9
112 Roberta Leventhal Roslyn NY 789 59 3 F 55-59 28:41.3 9:15/M 9:29.0
113 Stu Behan 17 62 5 M 60-64 28:54.1 9:19/M 11:13.9
114 Katherine Wallace 839 27 8 F 25-29 29:06.0 9:23/M 9:53.6
115 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 731 69 3 M 65-69 29:09.0 9:24/M 11:28.8
116 Christine Fulgieri New Hyde Park NY 827 35 4 F 35-39 29:17.7 9:27/M 10:05.4
117 Tiffany Chaffee Rockville Centre N 826 36 5 F 35-39 29:18.4 9:27/M 10:06.1
118 Christine Lee Astoria NY 793 36 6 F 35-39 29:33.8 9:32/M 10:21.5
119 Warren Vanderwater 53 56 6 M 55-59 29:37.7 9:33/M 11:57.5
120 Victoria Volpe 76 37 7 F 35-39 29:47.2 9:36/M 10:34.9
121 Tiffany Grant 751 32 8 F 30-34 29:47.3 9:36/M 10:35.0
122 Scott Zellem 752 29 2 M 25-29 29:47.9 9:36/M 12:07.7
123 Keith Grande Mineola NY 42 37 9 M 35-39 29:48.8 9:37/M 12:08.6
124 Maggie Cardenas Wantagh NY 834 50 3 F 50-54 29:52.9 9:38/M 10:40.6
125 Richard Klenner 817 48 9 M 45-49 29:53.7 9:38/M 12:13.4
126 Patricia Klenner 816 45 4 F 45-49 29:59.9 9:40/M 10:47.6
127 Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY 59 65 4 M 65-69 30:17.7 9:46/M 12:37.5
128 Joseph Yonda Mineola NY 56 59 7 M 55-59 30:17.8 9:46/M 12:37.6
129 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 777 66 5 M 65-69 30:32.9 9:51/M 12:52.7
130 Regina Benzing 750 45 5 F 45-49 30:34.7 9:52/M 11:22.4
131 Deanna Verboudens 32 39 8 F 35-39 30:36.4 9:52/M 11:24.1
132 Nick Xouris 74 25 3 M 25-29 30:39.0 9:53/M 12:58.7
133 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 724 71 2 M 70-99 31:08.4 10:03/M 13:28.2
134 Shari Zimmerman 30 58 4 F 55-59 31:10.4 10:03/M 11:58.1
135 Jessica Bessel 41 25 9 F 25-29 31:16.9 10:05/M 12:04.6
136 MacArena Planken 29 37 9 F 35-39 31:28.1 10:09/M 12:15.8
137 Sherry Bellovin Massapequa NY 798 63 3 F 60-64 31:31.8 10:10/M 12:19.5
138 Renee Harrigan Seaford NY 803 53 4 F 50-54 31:41.2 10:13/M 12:28.9
139 Noyes Harrigan Seaford NY 804 58 8 M 55-59 31:42.3 10:14/M 14:02.1
140 Jeanine Schroder 729 33 9 F 30-34 31:43.1 10:14/M 12:30.8
141 Erika Sima Bellmore NY 805 31 10 F 30-34 32:24.0 10:27/M 13:11.7
142 John Trees 770 38 10 M 35-39 32:43.4 10:33/M 15:03.1
143 Amanda Gross 57 14 2 F 13-15 32:49.1 10:35/M 13:36.8
144 Rochelle Holden Westbury NY 775 56 5 F 55-59 32:53.6 10:36/M 13:41.2
145 Maryanne Juchem Bellmore NY 16 41 5 F 40-44 32:57.9 10:38/M 13:45.6
146 Lori Pitta 838 49 6 F 45-49 33:02.0 10:39/M 13:49.7
147 Michael Martino Franklin Square NY 36 64 6 M 60-64 33:03.4 10:40/M 15:23.1
148 Jim Judge 23 68 6 M 65-69 33:05.4 10:40/M 15:25.1
149 Richard Lucian Cold Spring Harbor 758 69 7 M 65-69 33:11.2 10:42/M 15:31.0
150 Christina Valentino New Hyde Park NY 64 8 2 F 0-12 33:36.1 10:50/M 14:23.8
151 Giuliano Valentino New Hyde Park NY 66 45 10 M 45-49 33:36.6 10:50/M 15:56.4
152 Michael Valentino New Hyde Park NY 65 11 5 M 0-12 33:39.7 10:51/M 15:59.5
153 Kim Guerci Roslyn NY 808 44 6 F 40-44 33:42.9 10:52/M 14:30.6
154 Ana Fernandez 806 36 10 F 35-39 33:43.3 10:53/M 14:31.0
155 Danielle Fumagalli 773 30 11 F 30-34 33:45.7 10:53/M 14:33.3
156 Steve Kitchener 24 46 11 M 45-49 33:46.6 10:54/M 16:06.4
157 Andrea Decker 10 43 7 F 40-44 33:58.7 10:57/M 14:46.4
158 Michael Carr Valley Stream NY 73 54 11 M 50-54 34:53.7 11:15/M 17:13.4
159 Trevor Connolly 771 30 10 M 30-34 35:46.7 11:32/M 18:06.5
160 Lorraine Gruenfelder Levittown NY 78 56 6 F 55-59 35:51.8 11:34/M 16:39.5
161 Lynette Butler Franklin Square NY 792 43 8 F 40-44 36:00.9 11:37/M 16:48.6
162 Michele Haines 748 46 7 F 45-49 36:02.0 11:37/M 16:49.6
163 Richard Marman East Meadow NY 799 60 7 M 60-64 36:05.7 11:38/M 18:25.4
164 Sarah Charles 811 15 3 F 13-15 36:14.8 11:41/M 17:02.5
165 Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor 776 67 8 M 65-69 36:40.8 11:50/M 19:00.5
166 Sidney Espana East Meadow NY 51 34 11 M 30-34 36:43.8 11:51/M 19:03.6
167 Elizabeth Connolly 772 30 12 F 30-34 36:54.7 11:54/M 17:42.4
168 Paulo Fumagalli 774 29 4 M 25-29 36:55.0 11:55/M 19:14.7
169 Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY 797 43 9 F 40-44 37:08.1 11:59/M 17:55.8
170 Diane Prakopoulos 830 39 11 F 35-39 37:10.1 11:59/M 17:57.8
171 Steve Sprauge 820 32 12 M 30-34 37:30.5 12:06/M 19:50.3
172 Gail Boyd Eastport NY 766 59 7 F 55-59 37:51.1 12:13/M 18:38.8
173 Lorraine Geyer Bellmore NY 69 45 8 F 45-49 38:17.7 12:21/M 19:05.4
174 Patricia Charles 810 50 5 F 50-54 38:32.7 12:26/M 19:20.4
175 Palma Caggiano 60 42 10 F 40-44 40:31.2 13:04/M 21:18.8
176 Madison Caggiano 61 15 4 F 13-15 40:31.7 13:04/M 21:19.3
177 Pasquale Caggiano 62 46 12 M 45-49 40:32.3 13:05/M 22:52.1
178 Gus Likos Bellmore NY 52 77 3 M 70-99 42:24.0 13:41/M 24:43.7
179 Chris Sideris 822 48 13 M 45-49 42:33.0 13:44/M 24:52.7
180 H Charles 814 52 12 M 50-54 51:13.0 16:31/M 33:32.7
181 Jane Arnott Bay Shore NY 723 63 4 F 60-64 1:00:00.0 19:21/M 40:47.6