Overall Female Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Cristin Delaney-Guille | Long Beach NY | 543 |
30 |
15 |
21:23.9 |
6:54/M |
||
Overall Male Open Winners |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Carlos Castro Jr | Levittown NY | 212 |
42 |
1 |
17:29.0 |
5:38/M |
||
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Aaron Siff-Scherr | Port Washington NY | 987 |
12 |
14 |
21:23.2 |
6:54/M |
||
Female 13 to 15 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Catherine Sweeney | Baldwin NY | 540 |
13 |
66 |
28:27.9 |
9:11/M |
||
2 |
Lori Zomback | 214 |
13 |
88 |
33:11.8 |
10:42/M |
|||
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jason Huber | Huntersville NC | 989 |
15 |
7 |
18:58.3 |
6:07/M |
||
2 |
Timothy Ogazon | 1000 |
13 |
67 |
28:30.5 |
9:12/M |
|||
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Lyndsey Pere | Cedarhurst NY | 525 |
16 |
42 |
25:07.2 |
8:06/M |
||
2 |
Kathleen Turkovich | 562 |
16 |
96 |
35:40.2 |
11:30/M |
|||
3 |
Marisa Sweeney | Baldwin NY | 541 |
19 |
102 |
37:56.5 |
12:14/M |
||
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Daniel Koehler | Ridgewood NY | 552 |
18 |
24 |
23:17.3 |
7:31/M |
||
2 |
Jon Chaninsky | Massapequa NY | 534 |
19 |
51 |
25:31.6 |
8:14/M |
||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Keri Wasson | Rockville Centre NY | 538 |
23 |
49 |
25:25.8 |
8:12/M |
||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Bill Curcio | 548 |
22 |
27 |
23:31.0 |
7:35/M |
|||
2 |
Neil Diskin | Mineola NY | 542 |
24 |
65 |
28:16.5 |
9:07/M |
||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Leigh Cursio | 224 |
29 |
35 |
24:15.2 |
7:49/M |
|||
2 |
Jenn Moody | 230 |
25 |
54 |
25:49.5 |
8:20/M |
|||
3 |
Shannon Wright | Rocky Point NY | 231 |
27 |
61 |
27:46.6 |
8:57/M |
||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Anthony Randolfi | 995 |
29 |
5 |
18:21.5 |
5:55/M |
|||
2 |
Michal Ondrej | 217 |
25 |
6 |
18:53.6 |
6:05/M |
|||
3 |
Bobby Rafferty | 560 |
29 |
47 |
25:16.9 |
8:09/M |
|||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Cassandra Kasparian | Bayside NY | 983 |
34 |
20 |
22:39.6 |
7:18/M |
||
2 |
Katie McKennett | 226 |
30 |
82 |
32:14.5 |
10:24/M |
|||
3 |
Meredith Cardenas Weis | Uniondale NY | 228 |
33 |
93 |
34:32.2 |
11:08/M |
||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Trent Hampton | Central Islip NY | 513 |
32 |
4 |
18:17.3 |
5:54/M |
||
2 |
Adam Fisher | Long Beach NY | 550 |
34 |
22 |
22:57.6 |
7:24/M |
||
3 |
Stephen Sphachk | Rockville Centre NY | 557 |
33 |
99 |
37:19.2 |
12:02/M |
||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Donna Morandi | Levittown NY | 236 |
35 |
56 |
26:55.5 |
8:41/M |
||
2 |
Jennifer Love | Massapequa NY | 509 |
38 |
69 |
28:30.9 |
9:12/M |
||
3 |
Sharon Keeffe | 559 |
36 |
73 |
29:11.3 |
9:25/M |
|||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Brian Crowley | West Hempstead NY | 532 |
37 |
3 |
18:10.7 |
5:52/M |
||
2 |
David Frisone Jr. | 521 |
39 |
8 |
19:35.3 |
6:19/M |
|||
3 |
James Muller | Levittown NY | 517 |
38 |
16 |
22:02.7 |
7:06/M |
||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jodie Siff | Port Washington NY | 988 |
40 |
29 |
23:41.4 |
7:38/M |
||
2 |
Susan Schmuck | Westbury NY | 535 |
44 |
48 |
25:17.2 |
8:09/M |
||
3 |
Karen Echeverria-Pinna | Farmingdale NY | 225 |
44 |
58 |
27:02.2 |
8:43/M |
||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
John Kane | Levittown NY | 992 |
42 |
2 |
18:03.6 |
5:49/M |
||
2 |
Xi Wang | Franklin Square NY | 993 |
42 |
11 |
20:41.8 |
6:40/M |
||
3 |
Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 998 |
40 |
13 |
21:17.9 |
6:52/M |
||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Suzanne Gaddis | Levittown NY | 516 |
47 |
30 |
23:49.4 |
7:41/M |
||
2 |
Ellen Copeman | Lynbrook NY | 219 |
46 |
72 |
28:47.5 |
9:17/M |
||
3 |
Adrienne Wilson | Hempstead NY | 546 |
47 |
86 |
33:03.0 |
10:40/M |
||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Dean Hutchinson | Long Beach NY | 533 |
49 |
17 |
22:10.1 |
7:09/M |
||
2 |
John Reilly | Garden City NY | 233 |
47 |
18 |
22:24.7 |
7:14/M |
||
3 |
Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 526 |
46 |
44 |
25:08.2 |
8:06/M |
||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Geraldine Maudsley | Franklin Square NY | 536 |
50 |
87 |
33:05.7 |
10:40/M |
||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Jon Wallach | Levittown NY | 551 |
54 |
9 |
19:54.2 |
6:25/M |
||
2 |
Tsony Tsonev | Astoria NY | 511 |
54 |
10 |
19:58.1 |
6:26/M |
||
3 |
Tom O'Leary | West Hempstead NY | 990 |
51 |
12 |
21:01.0 |
6:47/M |
||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Rosemary Reinis | Amityville NY | 999 |
58 |
57 |
27:00.5 |
8:43/M |
||
2 |
Marie Brewer | Mineola NY | 213 |
56 |
60 |
27:40.4 |
8:55/M |
||
3 |
Ginny Daly | Carle Place NY | 507 |
59 |
94 |
34:59.6 |
11:17/M |
||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Patrick Diskin | Mineola NY | 537 |
55 |
28 |
23:33.8 |
7:36/M |
||
2 |
Steve Dobkin | Hicksville NY | 997 |
55 |
33 |
24:04.9 |
7:46/M |
||
3 |
Vadim Shvartsman | Long Beach NY | 216 |
55 |
41 |
25:01.2 |
8:04/M |
||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Donna Hahl | Valley Stream NY | 528 |
64 |
101 |
37:52.2 |
12:13/M |
||
2 |
Gail Boyd | Eastport NY | 505 |
60 |
104 |
38:48.8 |
12:31/M |
||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Scott Fairgrieve | Mineola NY | 531 |
60 |
23 |
23:09.5 |
7:28/M |
||
2 |
Jeffrey Berg | Rego Park NY | 985 |
61 |
31 |
23:51.4 |
7:42/M |
||
3 |
Fred Freutel | Valley Stream NY | 220 |
60 |
43 |
25:07.7 |
8:06/M |
||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 520 |
66 |
32 |
24:04.8 |
7:46/M |
||
2 |
Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 518 |
69 |
38 |
24:24.0 |
7:52/M |
||
3 |
Thomas Molloy | Cold Spring Harbor NY | 514 |
68 |
100 |
37:26.2 |
12:05/M |
||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||||
Place |
Name | City | Bib No |
Age |
Overall |
Time |
Pace |
||
1 |
Mike Ogazon | Garden City NY | 501 |
70 |
75 |
29:23.3 |
9:29/M |
||
2 |
Charles Wagner | Albertson NY | 223 |
70 |
85 |
32:51.7 |
10:36/M |
||
3 |
Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 986 |
71 |
90 |
33:44.3 |
10:53/M |