Summer Series 5K 6-15-11

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carlos Castro Jr Levittown NY

115

42

M

*****/9 40-44

17:39.6

5:42/M

 

2

Lorenzo Hudson Great Neck NY

973

38

M

1/7 35-39

18:58.6

6:07/M

1:19.0

3

Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY

194

35

M

2/7 35-39

19:25.0

6:16/M

1:45.3

4

Ben Kapuscinski Sea Cliff NY

144

16

M

1/2 16-19

19:30.6

6:17/M

1:50.9

5

Riku Paakkonen

153

44

M

1/9 40-44

19:34.9

6:19/M

1:55.3

6

Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY

107

30

F

*****/5 30-34

19:59.8

6:27/M

 

7

Arthur Vendryes

199

43

M

2/9 40-44

20:02.1

6:28/M

2:22.5

8

Bill Schroeder Garden City NY

961

50

M

1/13 50-54

20:27.4

6:36/M

2:47.8

9

Dj Bouzourene

181

46

M

1/10 45-49

20:51.3

6:44/M

3:11.7

10

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

154

40

M

3/9 40-44

21:07.0

6:49/M

3:27.4

11

Will Gutierrez Westbury NY

171

52

M

2/13 50-54

21:08.5

6:49/M

3:28.8

12

Mario Wilkowski Merrick NY

183

51

M

3/13 50-54

21:26.9

6:55/M

3:47.2

13

Antonio Pires

965

23

M

1/3 20-24

21:47.2

7:02/M

4:07.6

14

Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY

133

49

M

2/10 45-49

22:02.9

7:06/M

4:23.3

15

Cassandra Kasparian Bayside NY

103

34

F

1/5 30-34

22:09.6

7:09/M

2:09.8

16

John Reilly Garden City NY

967

47

M

3/10 45-49

22:13.4

7:10/M

4:33.7

17

Daniel Love Massapequa NY

179

22

M

2/3 20-24

22:16.2

7:11/M

4:36.6

18

James Muller Levittown NY

123

38

M

3/7 35-39

22:28.2

7:15/M

4:48.6

19

James McKenna Westbury NY

146

51

M

4/13 50-54

22:33.5

7:16/M

4:53.9

20

Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY

168

50

M

5/13 50-54

22:34.5

7:17/M

4:54.9

21

William Laderer Sea Cliff NY

143

12

M

1/4 0-12

22:38.8

7:18/M

4:59.2

22

Victor Hambarsoumiam Lindenhurst NY

112

31

M

1/4 30-34

22:39.2

7:18/M

4:59.6

23

Travis Laderer Sea Cliff NY

141

15

M

1/4 13-15

22:40.7

7:19/M

5:01.1

24

Glenn Jr Lostritto

954

14

M

2/4 13-15

22:42.4

7:19/M

5:02.8

25

Tom Quinton Blue Point NY

125

43

M

4/9 40-44

22:53.5

7:23/M

5:13.9

26

Kim Gregory

195

17

F

1/6 16-19

22:53.6

7:23/M

2:53.7

27

Jon Washinsky Massapequa NY

137

19

M

2/2 16-19

22:59.6

7:25/M

5:20.0

28

Peter Weis Uniondale NY

175

35

M

4/7 35-39

23:01.8

7:25/M

5:22.2

29

Wayne Roberts Bellmore NY

126

51

M

6/13 50-54

23:07.5

7:27/M

5:27.9

30

Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY

105

47

F

1/9 45-49

23:15.2

7:30/M

3:15.4

31

Jenney Tesoriero Westbury NY

202

40

F

1/7 40-44

23:17.5

7:31/M

3:17.6

32

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

156

66

M

1/3 65-69

23:23.0

7:33/M

5:43.4

33

Christina Juva Forest Hills NY

139

31

F

2/5 30-34

23:32.4

7:35/M

3:32.6

34

Stephen Snyder Hicksville NY

140

50

M

7/13 50-54

23:45.9

7:40/M

6:06.2

35

David Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY

193

52

M

8/13 50-54

23:49.9

7:41/M

6:10.3

36

Kristen Kastrinos Kings Park NY

104

36

F

1/4 35-39

23:53.2

7:42/M

3:53.4

37

Joseph Guevara Uniondale NY

124

44

M

5/9 40-44

24:06.1

7:46/M

6:26.5

38

Tom Brewer Mineola NY

172

56

M

1/8 55-59

24:10.2

7:48/M

6:30.6

39

Gerald Lykes East Meadow NY

207

43

M

6/9 40-44

24:15.3

7:49/M

6:35.7

40

George Brown Jamaica NY

206

48

M

4/10 45-49

24:21.7

7:51/M

6:42.1

41

Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY

201

51

M

9/13 50-54

24:23.7

7:52/M

6:44.1

42

Glenn Lostritto Glen Head NY

955

44

M

7/9 40-44

24:41.4

7:58/M

7:01.8

43

Sunny Lostritto

956

16

F

2/6 16-19

24:46.8

7:59/M

4:47.0

44

Bill Curcio

966

22

M

3/3 20-24

24:47.0

8:00/M

7:07.4

45

Lyndsey Pere Cedarhurst NY

116

16

F

3/6 16-19

24:51.6

8:01/M

4:51.7

46

Vadim Shvartsman Long Beach NY

180

55

M

2/8 55-59

24:53.5

8:02/M

7:13.8

47

Leigh Cursio

970

29

F

1/8 25-29

24:56.6

8:03/M

4:56.7

48

Gail Marino Oakland Gardens NY

130

49

F

2/9 45-49

25:04.0

8:05/M

5:04.2

49

Ryan Tate Wantagh NY

173

36

M

5/7 35-39

25:12.9

8:08/M

7:33.2

50

Michael Broderick Hicksville NY

962

46

M

5/10 45-49

25:17.5

8:09/M

7:37.9

51

Susan Schmuck Westbury NY

186

44

F

2/7 40-44

25:27.5

8:13/M

5:27.6

52

Jeremy Price Freeport NY

176

28

M

1/4 25-29

25:37.1

8:16/M

7:57.5

53

Julieann Fahner Mineola NY

136

60

F

1/5 60-64

25:38.4

8:16/M

5:38.6

54

Keri Wasson Rockville Centre NY

959

23

F

1/2 20-24

25:49.4

8:20/M

5:49.5

55

Neal Schneider Hicksville NY

148

31

M

2/4 30-34

25:56.0

8:22/M

8:16.4

56

Alyssa Digiovanni Sea Cliff NY

192

19

F

4/6 16-19

25:58.1

8:23/M

5:58.2

57

Jeremy Medina Levittown NY

160

15

M

3/4 13-15

26:05.3

8:25/M

8:25.7

58

Albert O'Rourke East Meadow NY

182

59

M

3/8 55-59

26:16.0

8:28/M

8:36.3

59

Christine Portela

953

46

F

3/9 45-49

26:17.9

8:29/M

6:18.1

60

Robert Barracca East Meadow NY

977

14

M

4/4 13-15

26:30.3

8:33/M

8:50.6

61

Hudson Kaylie Atlantic Beach NY

109

11

M

2/4 0-12

27:09.4

8:45/M

9:29.8

62

Maureen Frisone New Hyde Park NY

155

62

F

2/5 60-64

27:20.0

8:49/M

7:20.1

63

Joseph Salow Bellerose NY

134

64

M

1/4 60-64

27:22.0

8:50/M

9:42.3

64

Joanne Dobkin Hicksville NY

128

45

F

4/9 45-49

27:30.2

8:52/M

7:30.3

65

Bill Robeson Hicksville NY

142

64

M

2/4 60-64

27:33.2

8:53/M

9:53.5

66

Ritesh Chadha Westbury NY

203

38

M

6/7 35-39

27:41.3

8:56/M

10:01.7

67

Jillian Gregory

196

13

F

1/2 13-15

27:43.7

8:56/M

7:43.9

68

Scott McArdle Bellmore NY

110

54

M

10/13 50-54

27:46.3

8:57/M

10:06.7

69

Christine Woodson Astoria NY

189

37

F

2/4 35-39

27:49.6

8:58/M

7:49.8

70

Christain Laderer Sea Cliff NY

145

10

M

3/4 0-12

27:57.3

9:01/M

10:17.7

71

Ken Egan Bellmore NY

122

59

M

4/8 55-59

28:12.9

9:06/M

10:33.3

72

Suzanne Sideris Roslyn NY

152

47

F

5/9 45-49

28:13.3

9:06/M

8:13.5

73

Joseph Bencivenga Carle Place NY

976

55

M

5/8 55-59

28:18.0

9:08/M

10:38.4

74

Randi Gertler Woodbury NY

151

50

F

1/3 50-54

28:21.6

9:09/M

8:21.8

75

Jimmy Neamonitis Hicksville NY

963

41

M

8/9 40-44

28:23.6

9:09/M

10:44.0

76

David Philippi Cambria Heights NY

101

55

M

6/8 55-59

28:26.0

9:10/M

10:46.3

77

James Verschleiser Woodmere NY

108

11

M

4/4 0-12

28:41.5

9:15/M

11:01.9

78

Christopher Kolb

127

27

M

2/4 25-29

28:41.7

9:15/M

11:02.1

79

Peggy Delaney New Hyde Park NY

166

54

F

2/3 50-54

28:46.9

9:17/M

8:47.0

80

Olga Seng

952

57

F

1/4 55-59

28:59.2

9:21/M

8:59.4

81

Janine Bonura New Hyde Park NY

169

45

F

6/9 45-49

29:01.7

9:22/M

9:01.8

82

Sean Kastner Farmingdale NY

129

34

M

3/4 30-34

29:11.7

9:25/M

11:32.1

83

Robert Molisnano Williston Park NY

200

43

M

9/9 40-44

29:23.4

9:29/M

11:43.8

84

Natalie Vieira Northport NY

114

22

F

2/2 20-24

29:27.2

9:30/M

9:27.4

85

Joseph Yonda Mineola NY

968

60

M

3/4 60-64

29:27.7

9:30/M

11:48.1

86

Alison Monti Queens Village NY

208

25

F

2/8 25-29

29:36.5

9:33/M

9:36.7

87

Catherine Sweeney Baldwin NY

165

13

F

2/2 13-15

29:40.1

9:34/M

9:40.3

88

Frances Krivicich Levittown NY

113

25

F

3/8 25-29

29:41.4

9:35/M

9:41.5

89

Vincent Treglia Glen Head NY

979

25

M

3/4 25-29

30:05.0

9:42/M

12:25.3

90

James Morein East Meadow NY

119

46

M

6/10 45-49

30:19.1

9:47/M

12:39.5

91

Kelly Warch

980

26

F

4/8 25-29

30:22.9

9:48/M

10:23.0

92

Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY

204

66

M

2/3 65-69

30:35.2

9:52/M

12:55.6

93

Alyson Bonura New Hyde Park NY

170

19

F

5/6 16-19

31:04.6

10:01/M

11:04.8

94

Nancy Reagan Bay Shore NY

161

46

F

7/9 45-49

31:11.9

10:04/M

11:12.1

95

Alan Stern Woodmere NY

958

76

M

1/4 70-99

31:24.8

10:08/M

13:45.2

96

Kevin Volk Lynbrook NY

188

37

M

7/7 35-39

31:27.0

10:09/M

13:47.4

97

Sheila Feldman Hempstead NY

960

26

F

5/8 25-29

31:43.9

10:14/M

11:44.1

98

Christine Fulgieri New Hyde Park NY

190

36

F

3/4 35-39

31:45.4

10:15/M

11:45.6

99

Donald Claxton Freeport NY

974

53

M

11/13 50-54

31:47.2

10:15/M

14:07.5

100

Laura Sullivan Williston Park NY

975

41

F

3/7 40-44

31:54.7

10:17/M

11:54.9

101

Joe Guardino Williston Park NY

102

71

M

2/4 70-99

31:58.1

10:19/M

14:18.5

102

David Williams Melville NY

162

49

M

7/10 45-49

32:05.7

10:21/M

14:26.1

103

James Gallagner Garden City NY

157

56

M

7/8 55-59

32:15.4

10:24/M

14:35.8

104

Jenna Boyd Westbury NY

131

25

F

6/8 25-29

32:16.1

10:25/M

12:16.3

105

Wonhui Lee Franklin Square NY

205

63

M

4/4 60-64

32:28.1

10:28/M

14:48.5

106

Danielle Hunka Merrick NY

132

27

F

7/8 25-29

32:37.6

10:31/M

12:37.8

107

Ross Adler

981

29

M

4/4 25-29

32:52.2

10:36/M

15:12.5

108

Paul Kosiba Westbury NY

982

50

M

12/13 50-54

32:58.4

10:38/M

15:18.7

109

Marie Wright Merrick NY

159

53

F

3/3 50-54

33:00.9

10:39/M

13:01.1

110

Rochelle Holden Westbury NY

138

57

F

2/4 55-59

33:01.7

10:39/M

13:01.9

111

Charles Wagner Albertson NY

185

70

M

3/4 70-99

33:03.3

10:40/M

15:23.6

112

Jill Fordsman East Rockaway NY

177

41

F

4/7 40-44

33:55.3

10:56/M

13:55.4

113

Joe Lostritto Glen Head NY

957

49

M

8/10 45-49

34:11.2

11:02/M

16:31.6

114

Katie McKennett

972

30

F

3/5 30-34

34:12.8

11:02/M

14:13.0

115

Bridget Balducci

971

29

F

8/8 25-29

34:16.5

11:03/M

14:16.6

116

Michael Demeo New Hyde Park NY

150

46

M

9/10 45-49

34:28.0

11:07/M

16:48.4

117

Adrienne Wilson Hempstead NY

978

47

F

8/9 45-49

34:31.0

11:08/M

14:31.2

118

Jennifer Lynch

964

43

F

5/7 40-44

34:34.6

11:09/M

14:34.8

119

Meredith Cardenas Weis Uniondale NY

174

33

F

4/5 30-34

35:35.7

11:29/M

15:35.9

120

Richard Hanusch Levittown NY

198

57

M

8/8 55-59

36:33.8

11:47/M

18:54.2

121

Ginny Daly Carle Place NY

167

59

F

3/4 55-59

36:49.3

11:53/M

16:49.4

122

Thomas Molloy Cold Spring Harbor NY

135

68

M

3/3 65-69

36:52.2

11:54/M

19:12.6

123

Paula Groothuis Albertson NY

184

62

F

3/5 60-64

37:06.3

11:58/M

17:06.4

124

Robert Renna Patchogue NY

120

54

M

13/13 50-54

37:08.3

11:59/M

19:28.6

125

Steve Sprague Rockville Centre NY

187

33

M

4/4 30-34

38:04.0

12:17/M

20:24.4

126

Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY

111

64

F

4/5 60-64

38:18.3

12:21/M

18:18.5

127

Gail Boyd Eastport NY

117

60

F

5/5 60-64

38:22.6

12:23/M

18:22.7

128

Marisa Sweeney Baldwin NY

163

19

F

6/6 16-19

38:27.2

12:24/M

18:27.4

129

Robert Sweeney Baldwin NY

164

46

M

10/10 45-49

38:27.3

12:24/M

20:47.7

130

Kate Hayes

969

32

F

5/5 30-34

38:44.8

12:30/M

18:45.0

131

Mary Morein East Meadow NY

118

45

F

9/9 45-49

38:45.0

12:30/M

18:45.1

132

Lisa Tzah Plainview NY

158

39

F

4/4 35-39

38:56.9

12:34/M

18:57.0

133

Erin McIntyre Baldwin NY

191

44

F

6/7 40-44

41:10.7

13:17/M

21:10.9

134

George Shilling Franklin Square NY

147

73

M

4/4 70-99

41:25.4

13:22/M

23:45.8

135

Kathleen Hogan Glen Cove NY

197

44

F

7/7 40-44

41:33.6

13:24/M

21:33.8

136

Margaret Kelly East Meadow NY

149

58

F

4/4 55-59

43:10.1

13:55/M

23:10.3