Summer Series 5K Race Division

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2010


Long Island Road Runners Club
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    David Thompson          Point Lookout  NY      50   24 ***/2    M 20-24      18:18.7    5:54/M             
       2    Trent Hampton           Central Islip  NY     523   31   1/5    M 30-34      19:32.4    6:18/M       1:13.6
       3    John Theissen                                   6   39   1/9    M 35-39      19:36.5    6:19/M       1:17.8
       4    Jon Wallach             Levittown  NY          59   53   1/11   M 50-54      19:58.0    6:26/M       1:39.2
       5    Tom O'Leary                                    11   50   2/11   M 50-54      20:01.3    6:27/M       1:42.6
       6    Ira Kaplan              East Meadow  NY       543   40   1/13   M 40-44      20:44.0    6:41/M       2:25.2
       7    Bill Schroeder          Garden City  NY       525   49   1/11   M 45-49      20:46.6    6:42/M       2:27.8
       8    Conor O'Leary                                  10   16   1/2    M 16-19      20:48.4    6:43/M       2:29.6
       9    Michael Massari         Merrick  NY           524   29   1/5    M 25-29      20:52.5    6:44/M       2:33.7
      10    Hector Jaramillo        Baldwin  NY            12   38   2/9    M 35-39      21:12.9    6:50/M       2:54.1
      11    Michael Cucuzzo                                55   33   2/5    M 30-34      21:13.8    6:51/M       2:55.1
      12    Tim Williams                                    1   41   2/13   M 40-44      21:14.9    6:51/M       2:56.1
      13    Steve Juchem            Bellmore  NY           77   40   3/13   M 40-44      21:32.1    6:57/M       3:13.4
      14    Mark McCain                                    20   49   2/11   M 45-49      21:53.4    7:04/M       3:34.6
      15    Robert Trefcer          Bellmore  NY          507   40   4/13   M 40-44      22:12.9    7:10/M       3:54.2
      16    Collean Kelly                                 534   36 ***/6    F 35-39      22:27.7    7:15/M             
      17    Cassandra Kasparian     Flushing  NY            4   32   1/5    F 30-34      22:39.7    7:18/M       0:12.0
      18    Christine McCain                               19   47   1/10   F 45-49      22:43.3    7:20/M       0:15.5
      19    Marty Schimmele         Massapequa  NY        542   48   3/11   M 45-49      22:50.6    7:22/M       4:31.8
      20    Brian O'Malley                                 73   23   1/2    M 20-24      22:51.2    7:22/M       4:32.4
      21    Angela Fagan                                  556   33   2/5    F 30-34      22:54.6    7:23/M       0:26.9
      22    Tom Quinton                                    22   42   5/13   M 40-44      22:55.1    7:24/M       4:36.3
      23    Anthony Stelmach        Farmingdale  NY        17   34   3/5    M 30-34      23:01.5    7:25/M       4:42.7
      24    Lindsey Hanes                                  43   15   1/2    F 13-15      23:09.1    7:28/M       0:41.3
      25    Nicole Gregory          Glen Cove  NY          14   36   1/6    F 35-39      23:12.0    7:29/M       0:44.2
      26    Gary Spinello           Westbury  NY          521   51   3/11   M 50-54      23:23.2    7:33/M       5:04.5
      27    Dan Meehan                                     69   29   2/5    M 25-29      23:24.2    7:33/M       5:05.4
      28    Dean Hutchinson         Long Beach  NY        520   48   4/11   M 45-49      23:38.5    7:37/M       5:19.8
      29    Karen Echeverria-Pinna  Farmingdale  NY        27   43   1/11   F 40-44      23:39.3    7:38/M       1:11.6
      30    David Frisone           New Hyde Park  NY      35   65   1/4    M 65-69      23:41.1    7:38/M       5:22.4
      31    Michael Higgins         Mineola  NY            15   54   4/11   M 50-54      23:52.9    7:42/M       5:34.2
      32    Suzanne Gaddis          Levittown  NY         562   46   2/10   F 45-49      24:00.3    7:45/M       1:32.5
      33    Richard Aubain          Hicksville  NY         39   54   5/11   M 50-54      24:04.4    7:46/M       5:45.7
      34    Al Coon                                        74   49   5/11   M 45-49      24:16.4    7:50/M       5:57.7
      35    James Wolters                                  16   35   3/9    M 35-39      24:22.1    7:52/M       6:03.3
      36    Stanley Chin                                   45   50   6/11   M 50-54      24:22.7    7:52/M       6:03.9
      37    Robert Mayer            Little Neck  NY       508   50   7/11   M 50-54      24:25.8    7:53/M       6:07.0
      38    Jerry Lakusta           Westbury  NY           51   35   4/9    M 35-39      24:30.9    7:54/M       6:12.1
      39    Richie Delorantis       East Meadow  NY       549   55   1/4    M 55-59      24:36.6    7:56/M       6:17.8
      40    Tom Brewer              Mineola  NY             9   55   2/4    M 55-59      24:56.9    8:03/M       6:38.1
      41    Nicholas Lauritano                            527   12   1/2    M  0-12      25:01.7    8:04/M       6:43.0
      42    Chris Pearson                                   7   40   6/13   M 40-44      25:22.7    8:11/M       7:03.9
      43    Julieann Fahner         Mineola  NY            64   59   1/7    F 55-59      25:27.7    8:13/M       2:59.9
      44    Jim Thornton            Garden City  NY       501   61   1/4    M 60-64      25:35.9    8:15/M       7:17.1
      45    Adriana Staiano         East Meadow  NY       506   47   3/10   F 45-49      25:37.4    8:16/M       3:09.6
      46    Anthony Zuclich         East Northport  NY    554   38   5/9    M 35-39      25:38.4    8:16/M       7:19.6
      47    Monica Enright                                560   47   4/10   F 45-49      25:50.9    8:20/M       3:23.1
      48    Angela Russo                                  555   24   1/6    F 20-24      25:57.0    8:22/M       3:29.3
      49    Jessica Kawalchuk                              53   24   2/6    F 20-24      25:57.3    8:22/M       3:29.6
      50    John Healy              Copiague  NY           32   38   6/9    M 35-39      25:57.7    8:22/M       7:38.9
      51    Colbreth Povill                                57   27   1/8    F 25-29      26:28.2    8:32/M       4:00.5
      52    James Ferguson          East Meadow  NY        25   56   3/4    M 55-59      26:34.1    8:34/M       8:15.3
      53    Marie Brewer            Mineola  NY             8   55   2/7    F 55-59      26:51.5    8:40/M       4:23.7
      54    Andrew Cunningham                              30   13   1/2    M 13-15      27:00.1    8:43/M       8:41.3
      55    John Miller             West Islip  NY         70   47   6/11   M 45-49      27:14.3    8:47/M       8:55.6
      56    Jeffrey Lunt            Plainview  NY          47   44   7/13   M 40-44      27:22.6    8:50/M       9:03.8
      57    Pamela Weess            Great Neck  NY         75   51   1/1    F 50-54      27:25.6    8:51/M       4:57.8
      58    Jenn Sommermann                               538   45   5/10   F 45-49      27:30.3    8:52/M       5:02.5
      59    Robert McIntyre                               540   50   8/11   M 50-54      27:32.9    8:53/M       9:14.1
      60    Maureen Frisone         New Hyde Park  NY      34   61   1/4    F 60-64      27:37.2    8:55/M       5:09.4
      61    Robert Molignano        Williston Park  NY     60   42   8/13   M 40-44      27:40.4    8:55/M       9:21.6
      62    Pamela Winikoff                               539   55   3/7    F 55-59      27:43.6    8:56/M       5:15.8
      63    Joseph Bencivenga       Carle Place  NY        61   54   9/11   M 50-54      27:44.8    8:57/M       9:26.0
      64    Jennifer Wagner                               545   37   2/6    F 35-39      27:49.7    8:58/M       5:22.0
      65    Eileen Hession          Long Beach  NY         41   60   2/4    F 60-64      27:53.4    9:00/M       5:25.7
      66    James Kerins            Seaford  NY            23   44   9/13   M 40-44      28:13.5    9:06/M       9:54.8
      67    Ben Milone                                    505   61   2/4    M 60-64      28:27.2    9:11/M      10:08.4
      68    Kathlean Caroll                               530   23   3/6    F 20-24      28:28.5    9:11/M       6:00.8
      69    Anthony Ciuffo                                 46   43  10/13   M 40-44      28:32.6    9:12/M      10:13.9
      70    Chris Juchem                                   80   13   2/2    M 13-15      28:34.6    9:13/M      10:15.8
      71    Jeanette Velsmid        Bellmore  NY          565   26   2/8    F 25-29      28:38.7    9:14/M       6:10.9
      72    Nicholas Shmorhum                             544   33   4/5    M 30-34      28:40.5    9:15/M      10:21.7
      73    Mike Ogazon             Garden City  NY        21   69   2/4    M 65-69      28:43.3    9:16/M      10:24.5
      74    Lilly Sehayek                                 537   43   2/11   F 40-44      28:45.9    9:16/M       6:18.2
      75    David Friedman          Wantagh  NY           519   49   7/11   M 45-49      28:49.0    9:18/M      10:30.2
      76    Mary Dentrone                                 526   43   3/11   F 40-44      28:54.7    9:19/M       6:26.9
      77    Bruce Zimmerman         Merrick  NY           522   63   3/4    M 60-64      28:55.9    9:20/M      10:37.1
      78    Suzanne Sideris                               513   45   6/10   F 45-49      29:03.7    9:22/M       6:36.0
      79    Greg Lewsza                                   550   25   3/5    M 25-29      29:06.1    9:23/M      10:47.4
      80    Christina Nardone                             551   30   3/5    F 30-34      29:07.3    9:24/M       6:39.5
      81    Robert Costello         Mineola  NY           504   38   7/9    M 35-39      29:09.5    9:24/M      10:50.8
      82    David Philippi          Cambria Heights  NY     5   54  10/11   M 50-54      29:15.5    9:26/M      10:56.7
      83    Nicole Cunningham                              31   40   4/11   F 40-44      29:21.6    9:28/M       6:53.8
      84    Renee Schettino                                33   35   3/6    F 35-39      29:35.1    9:33/M       7:07.3
      85    Anne Reinhart           College Point  NY     516   41   5/11   F 40-44      29:40.5    9:34/M       7:12.7
      86    Ilene Sierra            Levittown  NY         558   31   4/5    F 30-34      29:52.2    9:38/M       7:24.4
      87    Paul Kosiba             Westbury  NY          548   49   8/11   M 45-49      29:55.7    9:39/M      11:36.9
      88    Scott Zellem                                  509   29   4/5    M 25-29      29:58.2    9:40/M      11:39.4
      89    Jill Davenport                                 71   21   4/6    F 20-24      30:22.5    9:48/M       7:54.7
      90    John Lamanna                                   36   51  11/11   M 50-54      30:46.1    9:55/M      12:27.3
      91    Donna Schinn                                  546   49   7/10   F 45-49      30:52.5    9:57/M       8:24.7
      92    Christine Fingasser                           559   29   3/8    F 25-29      30:56.3    9:59/M       8:28.5
      93    Lenore Zydel                                   63   28   4/8    F 25-29      31:02.0   10:01/M       8:34.2
      94    Robert Hanes                                   42   41  11/13   M 40-44      31:21.2   10:07/M      13:02.4
      95    Joe Guardino            Williston Park  NY      3   70   1/1    M 70-99      31:25.5   10:08/M      13:06.7
      96    Leila Bouzourene                               38   44   6/11   F 40-44      31:34.4   10:11/M       9:06.6
      97    Michele Hanes                                  44   45   8/10   F 45-49      31:36.0   10:12/M       9:08.2
      98    Warren Vanderwater                            566   55   4/4    M 55-59      31:45.0   10:15/M      13:26.2
      99    Jennifer Kopacska                              26   26   5/8    F 25-29      31:46.3   10:15/M       9:18.5
     100    Amanda Kremberg                                54   23   5/6    F 20-24      31:50.2   10:16/M       9:22.4
     101    Christine Lee                                  62   36   4/6    F 35-39      32:10.2   10:23/M       9:42.4
     102    Rosie Jaramillo                                13   9    1/1    F  0-12      32:38.8   10:32/M      10:11.0
     103    Peter Farmer            Manhasset  NY          18   66   3/4    M 65-69      32:47.7   10:35/M      14:29.0
     104    Tolanda Carballo                              510   26   6/8    F 25-29      32:52.2   10:36/M      10:24.4
     105    Michael Smith           Freeport  NY          511   24   2/2    M 20-24      32:53.7   10:36/M      14:34.9
     106    Frank Allocca                                 528   31   5/5    M 30-34      32:55.2   10:37/M      14:36.5
     107    Frederick Smith         Hempstead  NY         512   65   4/4    M 65-69      33:19.7   10:45/M      15:00.9
     108    Peter Montalbano        Merrick  NY           561   44  12/13   M 40-44      33:50.3   10:55/M      15:31.5
     109    Christopher Devlin                             29   41  13/13   M 40-44      33:53.0   10:56/M      15:34.2
     110    Susan Devlin                                   28   38   5/6    F 35-39      33:53.6   10:56/M      11:25.8
     111    Michael Reinhart                              517   36   8/9    M 35-39      34:13.0   11:02/M      15:54.2
     112    Filomena Lakusta                               52   63   3/4    F 60-64      34:26.5   11:06/M      11:58.7
     113    Michael Cappeller                             502   10   2/2    M  0-12      34:37.0   11:10/M      16:18.2
     114    Annie Cappeller         Mineola  NY           503   43   7/11   F 40-44      34:40.3   11:11/M      12:12.5
     115    Linda Fairgrieve        Mineola  NY           531   56   4/7    F 55-59      34:55.6   11:16/M      12:27.9
     116    Denise Ruggiero                                24   43   8/11   F 40-44      35:20.7   11:24/M      12:53.0
     117    Lorraine Geyer                                 58   45   9/10   F 45-49      35:35.3   11:29/M      13:07.5
     118    Steve Kitchener                                56   46   9/11   M 45-49      35:55.8   11:35/M      17:37.1
     119    Rafael Zamot                                   76   48  10/11   M 45-49      36:23.5   11:44/M      18:04.7
     120    Frankyn Palin                                  49   38   9/9    M 35-39      36:23.7   11:44/M      18:04.9
     121    Gail Boyd               Eastport  NY           40   59   5/7    F 55-59      37:26.3   12:05/M      14:58.6
     122    Jennifer Juchem                               564   35   6/6    F 35-39      37:35.1   12:07/M      15:07.3
     123    Maryanne Juchem                                78   40   9/11   F 40-44      37:35.8   12:07/M      15:08.0
     124    Erin McIntyre                                 541   43  10/11   F 40-44      37:36.0   12:08/M      15:08.2
     125    Tricia Amico                                  547   29   7/8    F 25-29      37:56.3   12:14/M      15:28.5
     126    Kip Curlin              Rockville Centre  N   563   49  11/11   M 45-49      38:01.2   12:16/M      19:42.4
     127    Margaret Carroll                              529   48  10/10   F 45-49      38:45.2   12:30/M      16:17.4
     128    Jenifer Feinocles                              66   42  11/11   F 40-44      39:46.9   12:50/M      17:19.1
     129    Paula Groothuis         Albertson  NY          48   61   4/4    F 60-64      39:48.4   12:50/M      17:20.6
     130    Micheline Romano                               65   31   5/5    F 30-34      39:53.0   12:52/M      17:25.2
     131    Kelli Mannellino                               72   22   6/6    F 20-24      39:53.3   12:52/M      17:25.6
     132    David Goldstein                               557   63   4/4    M 60-64      40:54.0   13:12/M      22:35.2
     133    Lorraine Gruenfelder    Levittown  NY         518   56   6/7    F 55-59      41:07.5   13:16/M      18:39.7
     134    Ginny Daly                                    536   58   7/7    F 55-59      41:27.2   13:22/M      18:59.4
     135    Courtney Costello                             553   28   8/8    F 25-29      43:24.0   14:00/M      20:56.3
     136    Alex Sklevis                                  515   16   2/2    M 16-19      43:34.6   14:03/M      25:15.8
     137    Margarita Keraias                             514   14   2/2    F 13-15      43:36.1   14:04/M      21:08.3
     138    Jason Hughes                                  552   28   5/5    M 25-29      44:12.8   14:15/M      25:54.0