Summer Series 5K May 11th 2011 Race Division

Age Group Results

May 11, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY

391

30

4

19:19.0

6:14/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trent Hampton Central Islip NY

439

32

1

18:34.7

5:59/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Giselle Toala Farmingdale NY

649

11

127

39:04.0

12:36/M

 

Male 12 and Under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathaniel Pine

436

12

61

26:58.7

8:42/M

2

Maximillian Deleon Westbury NY

357

8

76

28:36.2

9:14/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Toala Farmingdale NY

650

14

125

38:49.2

12:31/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Jerome Northport NY

373

18

20

22:35.1

7:17/M

2

Emily Greco North Babylon NY

420

17

102

32:37.7

10:31/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dana Kuroski East Quogue NY

414

23

45

25:30.7

8:14/M

2

Victoria Shannon Huntington NY

415

22

65

27:21.1

8:49/M

3

Hillary James Hempstead NY

404

22

96

31:35.3

10:11/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Scott Corso Levittown NY

354

22

5

19:41.4

6:21/M

2

Chris Postel Valley Stream NY

362

20

12

20:56.5

6:45/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Thomson Farmingdale NY

638

28

25

23:39.9

7:38/M

2

Colbreth Povill Massapequa NY

641

28

36

24:22.6

7:52/M

3

Victoria Belegrinos Massapequa Park NY

408

25

38

24:27.4

7:53/M

4

Kimberly Povill Massapequa NY

642

25

48

25:32.8

8:14/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Kolb

407

27

13

21:14.7

6:51/M

2

John Maxwell Uniondale NY

434

29

75

28:27.6

9:11/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cristin Delaney-Guille Long Beach NY

383

30

6

20:07.9

6:29/M

2

Kim Greenwald

670

32

74

28:02.5

9:03/M

3

Erica Hanson East Meadow NY

655

31

82

29:08.3

9:24/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louis Green

651

31

3

19:14.6

6:12/M

2

Victor Hambarsoumiam

375

30

15

21:30.0

6:56/M

3

David Ostreicher Woodmere NY

393

31

27

23:51.4

7:42/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Collean Kelly Bellmore NY

367

38

44

25:29.3

8:13/M

2

Donna Morandi Levittown NY

418

35

53

25:44.4

8:18/M

3

Julia Hegner Wantagh NY

663

37

89

30:04.8

9:42/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Steiner Williston Park NY

386

37

7

20:08.5

6:30/M

2

Lester Deleon Westbury NY

376

36

8

20:19.1

6:33/M

3

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

361

39

10

20:43.6

6:41/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Schmuck Westbury NY

397

44

39

24:31.9

7:55/M

2

Tanja Jacobsen Levittown NY

392

42

52

25:42.5

8:17/M

3

Constance Korol Syosset NY

427

41

86

29:54.1

9:39/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Walden Centerport NY

382

43

21

22:36.3

7:17/M

2

Michael Kisminevsky

435

41

62

27:00.9

8:43/M

3

Juan Toala Farmingdale NY

648

41

63

27:12.3

8:46/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY

380

47

34

24:16.9

7:50/M

2

Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY

355

48

40

24:33.7

7:55/M

3

Anne Higgins Islip NY

395

46

69

27:36.3

8:54/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rich Gregory

664

45

2

18:40.1

6:01/M

2

Dj Bouzourene Old Bethpage NY

639

46

14

21:22.5

6:54/M

3

Joseph Materazo

396

47

16

21:47.8

7:02/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vicki Fox

666

52

24

23:11.9

7:29/M

2

Karen Anghel

659

50

67

27:31.4

8:53/M

3

Renee Harrigan Seaford NY

400

54

81

28:58.8

9:21/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wade Laufenberg Uniondale NY

360

50

9

20:32.5

6:37/M

2

Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY

416

50

18

21:56.6

7:05/M

3

James McKenna Westbury NY

374

51

23

23:06.1

7:27/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marie Brewer Mineola NY

658

56

54

25:45.6

8:18/M

2

Rosemary Reinis Amityville NY

359

58

58

26:32.3

8:34/M

3

Rochelle Holden Westbury NY

379

57

100

32:10.0

10:23/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Nardi Floral Park NY

433

56

22

22:43.2

7:20/M

2

Robert Bartlotti

654

55

26

23:47.7

7:40/M

3

Steve Dobkin Hicksville NY

351

55

32

24:10.8

7:48/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julieann Fahner Mineola NY

384

60

42

25:15.3

8:09/M

2

Catherine Fahey

441

63

84

29:49.9

9:37/M

3

Christine Gillen-Ventura

656

60

109

33:18.4

10:45/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Robeson

425

64

73

27:59.1

9:02/M

2

Bruce Zimmerman Merrick NY

353

64

79

28:44.2

9:16/M

3

Joseph Salow Bellerose NY

428

64

80

28:52.5

9:19/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob McVetty Westbury NY

346

68

19

22:27.9

7:15/M

2

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

399

66

33

24:13.7

7:49/M

3

Bob McGovern Lynbrook NY

368

66

93

30:57.1

9:59/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Guardino Williston Park NY

352

71

101

32:29.1

10:29/M

2

Richard Wakefield Baldwin NY

442

70

131

43:05.9

13:54/M