Race Division |
|||||||
Female Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anita Bonesteel | Garden City NY | 1695 | 32 | 16 | 21:06.0 | 6:48/M |
Male Overall Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Daniel Dmuchowski | Bethpage NY | 1969 | 17 | 2 | 18:34.2 | 5:59/M |
Male Physically Challenge Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Peter Hawkins | Malverne NY | 1662 | 50 | 1 | 15:52.0 | 5:07/M |
Female 12 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Ashbahian | Floral Park NY | 1940 | 11 | 37 | 23:58.1 | 7:44/M |
2 | Helen Moloney | Floral Park NY | 1933 | 11 | 73 | 26:51.4 | 8:40/M |
Male 12 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Owen Moloney | Floral Park NY | 1934 | 9 | 125 | 31:48.0 | 10:15/M |
2 | Alexander Weiss | Plainview NY | 4 | 9 | 129 | 32:55.1 | 10:37/M |
3 | Chris Romano | Westbury NY | 23 | 11 | 164 | 45:28.5 | 14:40/M |
Female 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brittany Jenkofsky | Levittown NY | 1978 | 15 | 44 | 24:52.4 | 8:01/M |
2 | Mya Dumpson | Port Washington NY | 1663 | 15 | 56 | 25:20.8 | 8:10/M |
3 | Danielle Ashbahian | Floral Park NY | 1941 | 13 | 138 | 34:23.6 | 11:05/M |
Male 13 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steven Hoffman | Merrick NY | 1951 | 14 | 7 | 20:20.6 | 6:34/M |
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maria Waxman | Rockville Centre NY | 1688 | 18 | 34 | 23:22.6 | 7:32/M |
2 | Pearl Brocco | Levittown NY | 1980 | 16 | 46 | 24:53.1 | 8:02/M |
3 | Claudia Rutley | Levittown NY | 1979 | 16 | 78 | 26:59.0 | 8:42/M |
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachary Dmuchowski | Levittown NY | 1970 | 17 | 5 | 19:40.8 | 6:21/M |
2 | Brandon Diaz | Levittown NY | 16 | 16 | 10 | 20:50.5 | 6:43/M |
3 | Dhyan Gor | Levittown NY | 1981 | 16 | 19 | 21:26.8 | 6:55/M |
4 | Yaakov Buff | Long Beach NY | 1973 | 16 | 25 | 22:10.4 | 7:09/M |
5 | Eugene Goh | Levittown NY | 17 | 16 | 91 | 28:06.5 | 9:04/M |
6 | Matthew Gerson | East Meadow NY | 1667 | 19 | 157 | 38:54.8 | 12:33/M |
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rachel Staiano | East Meadow NY | 1673 | 21 | 26 | 22:14.9 | 7:10/M |
2 | Sunita Kumar | Jersey City NJ | 1988 | 24 | 72 | 26:42.2 | 8:37/M |
3 | Katy Hoffman | Merrick NY | 1952 | 24 | 76 | 26:54.9 | 8:41/M |
4 | Susan Nugent | New Hyde Park NY | 1976 | 23 | 112 | 30:12.4 | 9:45/M |
5 | Alicia Capace | East Meadow NY | 1 | 22 | 113 | 30:13.9 | 9:45/M |
6 | Alicia O'Leary | East Meadow NY | 1943 | 22 | 131 | 33:26.8 | 10:47/M |
7 | Meagan Reilly | Huntington Station NY | 1931 | 24 | 163 | 42:25.9 | 13:41/M |
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Doman | Huntington Station NY | 1963 | 24 | 8 | 20:22.8 | 6:34/M |
2 | Andrew Fund | Long Beach NY | 1677 | 24 | 20 | 21:28.2 | 6:55/M |
3 | Christopher O'Donnell | Jersey City NJ | 33 | 23 | 31 | 23:09.3 | 7:28/M |
4 | Chris Postel | Valley Stream NY | 1965 | 24 | 47 | 24:54.9 | 8:02/M |
5 | Kevin Coyle | East Meadow NY | 1944 | 23 | 111 | 30:10.9 | 9:44/M |
6 | Christopher Ramos | Valley Stream NY | 1991 | 24 | 122 | 31:19.8 | 10:06/M |
7 | Michael Cacciapaglia | East Meadow NY | 2 | 23 | 132 | 33:26.9 | 10:47/M |
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carolyn Gusick | New York NY | 1989 | 29 | 69 | 26:26.0 | 8:32/M |
2 | Sydney Hagen | New Hyde Park NY | 13 | 25 | 70 | 26:27.2 | 8:32/M |
3 | Sarah Tucker | Newton Center MA | 1948 | 26 | 71 | 26:40.4 | 8:36/M |
4 | Amy-Lee Levey | Floral Park NY | 14 | 26 | 86 | 27:26.0 | 8:51/M |
5 | Dawn Pena | Hicksville NY | 1698 | 28 | 151 | 37:31.4 | 12:06/M |
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Neel Chugh | Denver CO | 1949 | 27 | 11 | 20:53.5 | 6:44/M |
2 | Elliot Bock | Greenlawn NY | 1905 | 29 | 38 | 24:22.7 | 7:52/M |
3 | Richard Giron | Uniondale NY | 1672 | 29 | 39 | 24:22.8 | 7:52/M |
4 | Evan Wessler | Smithtown NY | 1904 | 27 | 54 | 25:17.4 | 8:09/M |
5 | Simon Cabral | Valley Stream NY | 1992 | 25 | 102 | 29:22.3 | 9:28/M |
6 | Dhawal Vora | Glen Oaks NY | 1960 | 27 | 139 | 34:47.6 | 11:13/M |
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christine Grippo | Locust Valley NY | 1697 | 34 | 23 | 21:47.2 | 7:02/M |
2 | Melissa Tourtoulis | Massapequa NY | 1903 | 32 | 53 | 25:16.6 | 8:09/M |
3 | Jennifer Pefanis | Rockville Centre NY | 1918 | 33 | 74 | 26:53.7 | 8:40/M |
4 | Erica Hanson | East Meadow NY | 1668 | 34 | 103 | 29:23.0 | 9:29/M |
5 | Alaine Caccavallo | Bellerose NY | 1911 | 33 | 108 | 30:07.3 | 9:43/M |
6 | Everly Haights | Westbury NY | 1957 | 33 | 117 | 30:40.4 | 9:54/M |
7 | Karen Nash | East Meadow NY | 35 | 32 | 128 | 32:38.7 | 10:32/M |
8 | Maria Alfaro | Uniondale NY | 1975 | 30 | 133 | 33:34.7 | 10:50/M |
9 | Leah Conis | Manhasset NY | 1968 | 32 | 143 | 35:31.6 | 11:27/M |
10 | Alexis Stern | Oyster Bay NY | 1912 | 33 | 145 | 36:22.9 | 11:44/M |
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Fernando Mendoza | Bronx NY | 1985 | 33 | 4 | 19:19.2 | 6:14/M |
2 | Jason Phillips | Jamaica NY | 1993 | 32 | 22 | 21:44.3 | 7:01/M |
3 | John Caridi | West Babylon NY | 1929 | 30 | 32 | 23:10.3 | 7:28/M |
4 | Gowrishankar Sivanathan | East Meadow NY | 1984 | 30 | 49 | 24:56.7 | 8:03/M |
5 | Mike Wisniewski | Huntington Station NY | 1670 | 33 | 80 | 27:09.5 | 8:45/M |
6 | Jeremy Price | Rockville Centre NY | 27 | 31 | 85 | 27:24.8 | 8:50/M |
7 | Matthew Kramer | Bellmore NY | 1917 | 33 | 97 | 28:50.1 | 9:18/M |
8 | Edward Ryan | Huntington Station NY | 18 | 31 | 105 | 29:43.9 | 9:35/M |
9 | Paramveer Bright | Bethpage NY | 15 | 30 | 156 | 38:51.2 | 12:32/M |
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Deirdre Tracy | Floral Park NY | 1680 | 38 | 24 | 21:55.8 | 7:04/M |
2 | Claudine Mondesir | Elmont NY | 1927 | 37 | 27 | 22:45.6 | 7:20/M |
3 | Cara Winer | Woodbury NY | 1906 | 39 | 82 | 27:16.9 | 8:48/M |
4 | Heidi Thompson | Seaford NY | 1908 | 38 | 90 | 27:47.8 | 8:58/M |
5 | Ilene Sierra | Hicksville NY | 1961 | 35 | 98 | 28:52.6 | 9:19/M |
6 | Jeanna Lambert | Hicksville NY | 1909 | 38 | 123 | 31:25.2 | 10:08/M |
7 | Kelly Larkin | Oakland Gardens NY | 1919 | 36 | 162 | 40:51.4 | 13:11/M |
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anthony Lay | Bellmore NY | 1982 | 36 | 15 | 20:59.5 | 6:46/M |
2 | Robert Hegedus | Flushing NY | 1922 | 38 | 17 | 21:10.5 | 6:50/M |
3 | Lester Deleon | Westbury NY | 10 | 39 | 21 | 21:41.2 | 7:00/M |
4 | Jeff Cooh | Bethpage NY | 1995 | 36 | 51 | 25:09.8 | 8:07/M |
5 | Jaime Rodriguez | Massapequa Park NY | 1910 | 36 | 55 | 25:20.0 | 8:10/M |
6 | Mike Heyer | Hicksville NY | 1681 | 39 | 57 | 25:30.8 | 8:14/M |
7 | Jeffrey Welth | Babylon NY | 1990 | 36 | 61 | 25:45.8 | 8:18/M |
8 | Brendan McGarry | Lindenhurst NY | 1925 | 39 | 84 | 27:22.5 | 8:50/M |
9 | Joel Davison | Nesconset NY | 1916 | 35 | 106 | 29:52.2 | 9:38/M |
10 | Steven Weiss | Plainview NY | 5 | 37 | 167 | 46:48.6 | 15:06/M |
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erica Summer | Floral Park NY | 20 | 43 | 59 | 25:36.2 | 8:15/M |
2 | Samantha McGlynn | Farmingdale NY | 1958 | 44 | 142 | 35:27.2 | 11:26/M |
3 | Kristi Romano | Westbury NY | 24 | 43 | 165 | 45:30.0 | 14:41/M |
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Hector Jaramillo | Baldwin NY | 1679 | 43 | 12 | 20:54.4 | 6:45/M |
2 | Ira Kaplan | East Meadow NY | 1962 | 44 | 13 | 20:58.4 | 6:46/M |
3 | Scott Giangrasso | Merrick NY | 1986 | 42 | 28 | 23:00.3 | 7:25/M |
4 | John Hegarty | Garden City NY | 1928 | 44 | 33 | 23:22.4 | 7:32/M |
5 | Christopher Halin | East Setauket NY | 32 | 42 | 36 | 23:41.6 | 7:38/M |
6 | Thomas Caproso | Garden City NY | 12 | 43 | 63 | 25:49.4 | 8:20/M |
7 | Rob Patterson | Fort Mill SC | 1902 | 40 | 66 | 25:57.6 | 8:22/M |
8 | Jason Menahem | Merrick NY | 1953 | 43 | 83 | 27:18.7 | 8:48/M |
9 | William Garcia | Massapequa NY | 1966 | 41 | 88 | 27:41.9 | 8:56/M |
10 | Jack Warecki | Uniondale NY | 1954 | 44 | 118 | 30:45.2 | 9:55/M |
11 | Chris Vattal | Massapequa NY | 29 | 44 | 148 | 36:55.7 | 11:55/M |
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Broderick | Hicksville NY | 409 | 48 | 67 | 26:08.3 | 8:26/M |
2 | Donna Geoghan | Bayside NY | 34 | 46 | 96 | 28:42.6 | 9:15/M |
3 | Marie Certa | Franklin Square NY | 1699 | 48 | 115 | 30:20.9 | 9:47/M |
4 | Robin Cappelli | East Meadow NY | 22 | 45 | 137 | 34:18.9 | 11:04/M |
5 | Erin McIntyre | Baldwin NY | 567 | 47 | 146 | 36:27.0 | 11:45/M |
6 | Susan Baboomian | Bellerose NY | 1678 | 46 | 150 | 37:24.9 | 12:04/M |
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Philip Jones | Nesconset NY | 1915 | 48 | 3 | 19:08.0 | 6:10/M |
2 | Rohan Dawes | Elmont NY | 1939 | 47 | 6 | 20:12.3 | 6:31/M |
3 | Ken Razzano | Lindenhurst NY | 7 | 47 | 14 | 20:58.5 | 6:46/M |
4 | Scott Fisher | Hewlett NY | 26 | 48 | 64 | 25:50.1 | 8:20/M |
5 | Kenneth Johnson | Merrick NY | 1971 | 45 | 81 | 27:15.6 | 8:47/M |
6 | Peter Montalbano | Merrick NY | 1930 | 48 | 99 | 28:57.5 | 9:20/M |
7 | Brian Dobkin | New Hyde Park NY | 1901 | 48 | 136 | 34:09.9 | 11:01/M |
8 | Gary Baumann | Huntington NY | 1959 | 47 | 144 | 35:36.0 | 11:29/M |
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Strangio | Rockville Centre NY | 1946 | 52 | 40 | 24:27.0 | 7:53/M |
2 | Tami Byrne | Huntington Station NY | 1926 | 53 | 93 | 28:18.0 | 9:08/M |
3 | Laura O'Leary | East Meadow NY | 1942 | 50 | 114 | 30:18.9 | 9:46/M |
4 | Karen Anghel | East Meadow NY | 1907 | 53 | 134 | 33:38.4 | 10:51/M |
5 | Lavel Kretzhg | Huntington Station NY | 28 | 54 | 149 | 36:55.8 | 11:55/M |
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Broderick | Hicksville NY | 410 | 50 | 52 | 25:14.5 | 8:08/M |
2 | Matt Godo | Media PA | 1913 | 52 | 58 | 25:32.3 | 8:14/M |
3 | Kevin Wizbicki | East Meadow NY | 1936 | 54 | 60 | 25:37.8 | 8:16/M |
4 | Scott Brennan | East Meadow NY | 1932 | 53 | 65 | 25:50.4 | 8:20/M |
5 | Howdra Zuckerman | Hewlett NY | 31 | 53 | 68 | 26:12.7 | 8:27/M |
6 | Daniel Buff | Long Beach NY | 1974 | 53 | 79 | 27:03.6 | 8:44/M |
7 | Chris Minerva | Commack NY | 1983 | 51 | 94 | 28:20.6 | 9:08/M |
8 | Robert Montgomery | Hicksville NY | 1669 | 54 | 104 | 29:32.1 | 9:32/M |
9 | Joey Arken | Roslyn Heights NY | 1956 | 52 | 109 | 30:09.3 | 9:44/M |
10 | Michael Moloney | Floral Park NY | 1935 | 52 | 126 | 31:48.2 | 10:15/M |
11 | David Daly | Uniondale NY | 1987 | 53 | 141 | 35:02.6 | 11:18/M |
12 | John Newell | Baldwin NY | 605 | 50 | 159 | 39:13.0 | 12:39/M |
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dolores Doman | Huntington Station NY | 1964 | 57 | 30 | 23:07.7 | 7:27/M |
2 | Maria Romano | Jamaica NY | 1994 | 56 | 62 | 25:48.0 | 8:19/M |
3 | Claire Haines | Hicksville NY | 1938 | 59 | 110 | 30:10.1 | 9:44/M |
4 | Suanne Kowal-Connelly | Baldwin NY | 6 | 57 | 119 | 30:49.6 | 9:56/M |
5 | Pamela Weess | Great Neck NY | 1996 | 56 | 127 | 32:07.0 | 10:22/M |
6 | Marie Achatz | Massapequa NY | 1972 | 57 | 135 | 33:43.4 | 10:53/M |
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Vincent Morton | 1921 | 57 | 9 | 20:46.6 | 6:42/M | |
2 | Edward Ward | West Hempstead NY | 8 | 58 | 18 | 21:15.3 | 6:51/M |
3 | Richard Aubain | Hicksville NY | 1947 | 58 | 29 | 23:04.6 | 7:26/M |
4 | Richie Delorantis | East Meadow NY | 9 | 59 | 45 | 24:52.6 | 8:01/M |
5 | Drew Demasters | Westbury NY | 1920 | 59 | 50 | 24:58.0 | 8:03/M |
6 | James Galligher | Garden City NY | 1967 | 59 | 77 | 26:55.1 | 8:41/M |
7 | Allen Cheong | Baldwin NY | 25 | 57 | 92 | 28:17.3 | 9:07/M |
8 | Timothy Droge | Merrick NY | 19 | 59 | 95 | 28:40.9 | 9:15/M |
9 | John La Manna | Oceanside NY | 1683 | 55 | 100 | 29:13.6 | 9:25/M |
10 | John Rossi | Merrick NY | 21 | 57 | 101 | 29:21.2 | 9:28/M |
11 | Robert McIntyre | Baldwin NY | 568 | 55 | 107 | 29:53.0 | 9:38/M |
12 | Robert Nugent | New Hyde Park NY | 1977 | 57 | 140 | 34:51.7 | 11:15/M |
13 | Grant Radtke | East Meadow NY | 1682 | 58 | 155 | 38:43.2 | 12:29/M |
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sondra Went David | Hempstead NY | 1675 | 61 | 75 | 26:54.6 | 8:41/M |
2 | Julieann Fahner | Mineola NY | 1684 | 63 | 89 | 27:43.0 | 8:56/M |
3 | Rochelle Holden | Westbury NY | 1687 | 60 | 147 | 36:39.8 | 11:49/M |
4 | Gail Boyd | Eastport NY | 1696 | 63 | 153 | 37:56.4 | 12:14/M |
5 | Loretta Jefferson | Port Jervis NY | 1676 | 63 | 154 | 38:30.6 | 12:25/M |
6 | Joanne Rosina | Howard Beach NY | 1686 | 63 | 158 | 38:55.7 | 12:33/M |
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Eric Ohlson | Long Island City NY | 11 | 64 | 35 | 23:28.7 | 7:34/M |
2 | John Cronin | Westbury NY | 1914 | 60 | 42 | 24:42.4 | 7:58/M |
3 | Sal Rosina | Howard Beach NY | 1685 | 64 | 48 | 24:54.9 | 8:02/M |
4 | Harish Chugh | New Hyde Park NY | 1950 | 61 | 124 | 31:42.2 | 10:14/M |
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maureen Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 1923 | 66 | 116 | 30:21.7 | 9:47/M |
2 | Paula Groothuis | Albertson NY | 1955 | 65 | 160 | 39:46.3 | 12:50/M |
3 | Sharon Newman | Woodbury NY | 1700 | 67 | 161 | 39:49.0 | 12:51/M |
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Frisone | New Hyde Park NY | 1924 | 69 | 41 | 24:30.5 | 7:54/M |
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob McVetty | Westbury NY | 1665 | 72 | 43 | 24:51.1 | 8:01/M |
2 | Antonio Patino | Seaford NY | 1945 | 71 | 87 | 27:39.1 | 8:55/M |
3 | Frederick Smith | Hempstead NY | 1937 | 70 | 120 | 31:00.8 | 10:00/M |
4 | Michael Ogazon | Garden City NY | 1666 | 73 | 121 | 31:08.8 | 10:03/M |
5 | Jack Jacobs | Sea Cliff NY | 1671 | 74 | 130 | 33:03.4 | 10:40/M |
6 | Mel Kerber | Jamaica NY | 1664 | 71 | 152 | 37:55.4 | 12:14/M |
Male 75 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Guardino | Williston Park NY | 1674 | 75 | 166 | 46:48.1 | 15:06/M |