Jim Murphy 15K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Perchinelli Long Beach NY 377 50 17 1:20:59.1 8:41/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 413 40 1 1:00:59.4 6:33/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 385 17 24 1:31:41.0 9:50/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Curcio East Meadow NY 415 23 5 1:10:17.2 7:32/M
2 Steven Olin-Dabrowski Nyc NY 402 23 13 1:19:56.5 8:35/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Lay Bellmore NY 409 29 30 1:35:08.1 10:12/M
2 Kassandra Raux West Babylon NY 416 27 33 1:38:38.1 10:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 400 29 9 1:16:17.8 8:11/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Matella Seaford NY 417 30 27 1:32:28.0 9:55/M
2 Alison MacMillan East Meadow NY 389 32 32 1:36:56.6 10:24/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Lay Bellmore NY 410 34 31 1:35:08.7 10:12/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Comerford East Meadow NY 388 36 11 1:17:15.6 8:17/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breda Connolly Westbury NY 404 42 25 1:31:51.7 9:51/M
2 Danielle Servider Westbury NY 403 42 26 1:31:52.1 9:51/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone Jr. Merrick NY 406 40 2 1:03:33.9 6:49/M
2 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 407 40 3 1:07:32.2 7:15/M
3 Brett Blatter Great Neck NY 395 42 4 1:07:40.3 7:16/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 408 47 14 1:19:58.9 8:35/M
2 Glenn Lostritto Glen Head NY 399 45 22 1:27:20.6 9:22/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 412 50 18 1:22:08.5 8:49/M
2 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 382 50 23 1:29:15.3 9:35/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Schneider East Meadow NY 418 51 7 1:13:13.4 7:51/M
2 Ben Murolo Garden City NY 386 54 12 1:18:17.9 8:24/M
3 Kevin Wizbicki East Meadow NY 394 51 15 1:20:11.8 8:36/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 384 56 20 1:26:20.8 9:16/M
2 John Lively Hicksville NY 398 58 34 1:42:21.3 10:59/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerry Dunbar Floral Park NY 405 60 10 1:16:33.0 8:13/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 397 67 19 1:23:37.2 8:58/M