Jim Murphy 10K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2013


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Grannon Farmingdale NY 1736 25 10 48:37.6 7:50/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Mongeon Long Island City NY 1737 27 1 35:18.5 5:41/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maegan Cosgrove Hauppauge NY 1708 23 25 55:07.7 8:53/M
2 Trudine Pierre Uniondale NY 1724 24 33 57:46.7 9:18/M
3 Deanna Confredo Hauppauge NY 1709 24 42 1:02:02.8 9:59/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Gonzalez Corona NY 1727 24 8 48:06.0 7:45/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Porill Massapequa NY 1742 27 31 57:08.3 9:12/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Sullivan Long Beach NY 1721 28 4 45:10.4 7:16/M
2 Jonathan Santos East Elmhurst NY 1726 26 7 46:57.9 7:34/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Porvill Amityville NY 1743 30 16 52:24.6 8:26/M
2 Joyce Rizo Bronx NY 1762 30 36 59:41.1 9:37/M
3 Holly Healy Nesconset NY 1755 32 49 1:17:37.7 12:30/M
4 Karine Bordges Farmingville NY 1756 32 50 1:18:05.5 12:34/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Manzella Clay Center KS 1761 34 19 53:28.1 8:37/M
2 Nicholas Comerford Mineola NY 1734 33 41 1:01:35.6 9:55/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clorinda Menendez West Islip NY 1759 35 15 49:25.7 7:57/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 1748 37 2 39:53.8 6:25/M
2 Robert Weston Manhasset NY 1760 36 6 45:29.3 7:19/M
3 Mathew Comerford East Meadow NY 1739 37 12 48:59.1 7:53/M
4 Michael Anselmo Westbury NY 1738 35 35 59:30.1 9:35/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Lauritsen Seaford NY 1740 43 37 59:47.1 9:38/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Juchem Bellmore NY 1754 43 5 45:26.4 7:19/M
2 Roger Benjamin Hempstead NY 1715 44 13 49:04.7 7:54/M
3 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1746 40 39 1:00:43.1 9:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Broderick Hicksville NY 1752 47 27 55:21.4 8:55/M
2 Michelle Gladstone Franklin Square NY 1729 46 45 1:09:47.1 11:14/M
3 Cassandra Jackson Wyandanch NY 1763 47 51 1:19:37.4 12:49/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hentze East Northport NY 1733 48 9 48:32.6 7:49/M
2 Michael Broderick Hicksville NY 1751 48 26 55:16.6 8:54/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Burriesci Middle Village NY 1714 52 3 44:50.2 7:13/M
2 Joseph Mainente Levittown NY 1745 53 14 49:15.1 7:56/M
3 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 1750 53 23 53:59.5 8:42/M
4 James Yutesler Syosset NY 1735 51 24 55:06.3 8:52/M
5 Robert Shaller Little Neck NY 1749 51 40 1:01:09.6 9:51/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Went David Hempstead NY 1758 59 29 56:26.7 9:05/M
2 Mary Ellen Peck Huntington NY 1747 59 30 56:32.5 9:06/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 1757 58 21 53:42.8 8:39/M
2 Rick Johnson Kings Park NY 1731 55 22 53:53.9 8:41/M
3 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 1722 57 28 55:39.9 8:58/M
4 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 1720 57 46 1:10:33.6 11:22/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Drake Lynbrook NY 1717 61 34 57:49.2 9:19/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Ohlson Long Island City NY 1730 63 20 53:31.4 8:37/M
2 Thomas Lyons East Meadow NY 1718 62 32 57:15.0 9:13/M
3 Edward Petry Port Jefferson Stati NY 1719 60 47 1:14:25.7 11:59/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 1716 69 17 53:18.5 8:35/M
2 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1728 68 18 53:23.1 8:36/M
3 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1744 68 48 1:16:42.4 12:21/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1741 70 11 48:56.8 7:53/M
2 Mike Ogazon Garden City NY 1723 72 38 1:00:23.5 9:43/M