Jack Dowling 10 Mile Run

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Terry Allen Long Beach NY 1487 42 M 1 Overall   1:04:09.9 6:25/M
2 Rudy Daempele Garden City NY 1520 49 M 1/3 45-49 5:34.4 1:09:44.4 6:58/M
3 David Rios Yonkers NY 1519 36 M 1/3 35-39 9:20.2 1:13:30.2 7:21/M
4 Charles Crowe Deer Park NY 1501 45 M 2/3 45-49 9:25.4 1:13:35.3 7:22/M
5 Matthew Wood Miller Place NY 1531 37 M 2/3 35-39 10:09.8 1:14:19.7 7:26/M
6 Grant Radtke East Meadow NY 1505 56 M 1/6 55-59 10:56.6 1:15:06.5 7:31/M
7 Sean Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 1510 14 M 1/1 13-15 10:58.0 1:15:07.9 7:31/M
8 Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY 1532 41 M 1/8 40-44 11:07.0 1:15:17.0 7:32/M
9 Patrick Diskin Mineola NY 1497 57 M 2/6 55-59 11:12.7 1:15:22.6 7:32/M
10 Jerry Wosleger Rockville Centre NY 1509 54 M 1/8 50-54 11:53.0 1:16:03.0 7:36/M
11 Michael Gross Bayside NY 1526 50 M 2/8 50-54 13:08.8 1:17:18.7 7:44/M
12 James McKenna Westbury NY 1500 52 M 3/8 50-54 13:14.7 1:17:24.6 7:44/M
13 Jordan Schneider East Meadow NY 1495 52 M 4/8 50-54 13:25.0 1:17:35.0 7:46/M
14 Michael McLaughlin Bellmore NY 1499 44 M 2/8 40-44 16:19.0 1:20:28.9 8:03/M
15 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 1506 51 M 5/8 50-54 16:43.2 1:20:53.2 8:05/M
16 Eileen Guarascio Patchogue NY 1504 59 F 1 Overall   1:21:50.6 8:11/M
17 Jonathan Agresti Rockville Centre NY 1493 34 M 1/1 30-34 17:43.4 1:21:53.3 8:11/M
18 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 1486 50 F 1/2 50-54 0:53.2 1:22:43.9 8:16/M
19 Anthony Heavely Garden City NY 1522 46 M 3/3 45-49 19:19.2 1:23:29.1 8:21/M
20 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 1507 29 M 1/1 25-29 22:15.9 1:26:25.9 8:39/M
21 Patrick Keane Long Beach NY 1521 41 M 3/8 40-44 23:16.0 1:27:25.9 8:45/M
22 Harlan Nebenhaus Manhasset NY 1529 52 M 6/8 50-54 24:05.7 1:28:15.6 8:50/M
23 Eve Nebenhaus Manhasset NY 1530 52 F 2/2 50-54 6:25.3 1:28:15.9 8:50/M
24 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1494 67 M 1/2 65-69 24:58.3 1:29:08.3 8:55/M
25 Joe Franolich East Meadow NY 1512 42 M 4/8 40-44 25:33.1 1:29:43.0 8:58/M
26 Timothy Godan Babylon NY 1492 35 M 3/3 35-39 25:34.2 1:29:44.1 8:58/M
27 John Lepore East Meadow NY 1508 43 M 5/8 40-44 26:33.8 1:30:43.7 9:04/M
28 Steven Olin-Dabrowski Nyc NY 1528 24 M 1/1 20-24 27:57.2 1:32:07.2 9:13/M
29 Ray Nieves Westbury NY 1502 55 M 3/6 55-59 28:06.9 1:32:16.8 9:14/M
30 Peter Klann Huntington Station NY 1527 50 M 7/8 50-54 28:20.8 1:32:30.8 9:15/M
31 Jasaun Young Freeport NY 1523 16 M 1/1 16-19 29:35.9 1:33:45.9 9:23/M
32 John Mulcahy Long Lake NY 1525 59 M 4/6 55-59 32:32.0 1:36:42.0 9:40/M
33 Adam Small Merrick NY 1517 42 M 6/8 40-44 33:38.9 1:37:48.9 9:47/M
34 Genna Davidson Bethpage NY 1518 33 F 1/1 30-34 16:45.7 1:38:36.4 9:52/M
35 Kevin McElroy Merrick NY 1503 40 M 7/8 40-44 35:53.4 1:40:03.4 10:00/M
36 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 1496 58 M 5/6 55-59 40:52.5 1:45:02.5 10:30/M
37 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 1491 57 M 6/6 55-59 43:26.5 1:47:36.5 10:46/M
38 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1488 50 M 8/8 50-54 53:22.5 1:57:32.5 11:45/M
39 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 1511 68 M 2/2 65-69 58:15.0 2:02:24.9 12:14/M
40 Oswaldo Lopez East Meadow NY 1489 44 M 8/8 40-44 1:01:49.3 2:05:59.3 12:36/M
41 Shaneenah Beau Freeport NY 1524 38 F 1/1 35-39 46:56.1 2:08:46.7 12:53/M