Jim Murphy 5K

Overall Finish List

April 03, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Niczky                                         1927    17   M   ***/0    16-19    20:36.6    6:39/M             
       2    Nicolos Sergio                    Westbury  NY         1963    35   M     1/6    35-39    21:48.0    7:02/M             
       3    Michael Stamberg                  Bellmore  NY         1948    38   M     2/6    35-39    21:49.3    7:02/M             
       4    Steve Juchem                      Bellmore  NY         1946    41   M     1/1    40-44    22:06.1    7:08/M             
       5    Chris Postel                      Valley Stream  NY    1935    20   M     1/1    20-24    22:42.6    7:19/M             
       6    Bob McVetty                       Westbury  NY         1936    68   M     1/4    65-69    23:32.0    7:35/M             
       7    Mason Olds                                             1945    50   M     1/2    50-54    24:21.3    7:51/M             
       8    Roselio Guzman                    Elmont  NY           1955    37   M     3/6    35-39    25:05.6    8:05/M             
       9    Henry Chandler                                         1943    29   M     1/1    25-29    25:19.3    8:10/M             
      10    Charlie Lynch                     Garden City  NY      1938    55   M     1/3    55-59    25:59.9    8:23/M             
      11    Thomas Niczky                                          1926    48   M     1/2    45-49    26:20.6    8:30/M             
      12    Albert O'Rourke                   East Meadow  NY      1949    59   M     2/3    55-59    26:21.7    8:30/M             
      13    Michael Korol                                          1966    52   M     2/2    50-54    26:34.4    8:34/M             
      14    Mariuxi Barcco                    Mineola  NY          1934    30   F   ***/0    30-34    26:50.1    8:39/M             
      15    Paul Dengel                                            1929    39   M     4/6    35-39    26:58.9    8:42/M             
      16    John Healy                        Copiague  NY         1944    39   M     5/6    35-39    27:01.1    8:43/M             
      17    Diane MacLaren                    Merrick  NY          1952    44   F     1/2    40-44    27:16.9    8:48/M             
      18    Amanda Uster                                           1958    24   F     1/1    20-24    28:23.7    9:09/M             
      19    Shannon Wright                                         1942    27   F     1/1    25-29    28:40.3    9:15/M             
      20    Constance Korol                                        1965    41   F     2/2    40-44    28:43.3    9:16/M             
      21    George Brown                                           1931    48   M     2/2    45-49    29:08.4    9:24/M             
      22    Rites Chadha                                           1937    38   M     6/6    35-39    29:16.8    9:26/M             
      23    Richard Stoecker                                       1933    55   M     3/3    55-59    29:27.8    9:30/M             
      24    John McDermott                    Nyc  NY              1950    68   M     2/4    65-69    30:50.1    9:57/M             
      25    Michel-Ann Rodriquez              Franklin Square  NY  1954    36   F     1/4    35-39    31:08.0   10:03/M             
      26    Thomas Zulllo                     Valley Stream  NY    1941    62   M     1/1    60-64    32:29.3   10:29/M             
      27    Jill Braster                      Mineola  NY          1957    38   F     2/4    35-39    32:52.4   10:36/M             
      28    Josephine Goetz                   Westbury  NY         1956    38   F     3/4    35-39    32:52.7   10:36/M             
      29    Janet Tucker                      Baldwin  NY          1940    47   F     1/2    45-49    33:00.6   10:39/M             
      30    Jeffrey Kragman                                        1939    67   M     3/4    65-69    33:13.8   10:43/M             
      31    Ken Weydig                                             1962    33   M     1/1    30-34    33:58.2   10:57/M             
      32    Martin Schwartz                   Wantagh  NY          1932    73   M     1/3    70-99    34:31.6   11:08/M             
      33    Richard Lucian                    Cold Spring Harbor   1930    70   M     2/3    70-99    36:32.2   11:47/M             
      34    Frederick Smith                   Hempstead  NY        1964    66   M     4/4    65-69    36:42.9   11:50/M             
      35    Laurie Batchelder                 Massapequa  NY       1951    46   F     2/2    45-49    36:53.8   11:54/M             
      36    Frank Gorman                      Levittown  NY        1953    77   M     3/3    70-99    36:57.4   11:55/M             
      37    Sarah Weydig                                           1961    35   F     4/4    35-39    38:25.3   12:24/M