Halloween 5K

Race Division - Overall Finish List

October 31, 2010


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group           Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jane Vongiorachoti                                     1451    26   F   ***/0    25-29    18:12.3    5:52/M             
       2    Marcin Plachta                    Huntington Station   1465    38   M   ***/2    35-39    19:11.4    6:11/M             
       3    Brandon Nakrin                                         1452    21   M     1/1    20-24    19:51.2    6:24/M       0:39.8
       4    Bill Schroeder                    Garden City  NY      1450    49   M     1/10   45-49    20:01.8    6:27/M       0:50.4
       5    Russ Golan                                             1443    47   M     2/10   45-49    20:30.2    6:37/M       1:18.8
       6    Charles Crowe                     Deer Park  NY        1477    43   M     1/4    40-44    21:38.2    6:59/M       2:26.8
       7    Ira Kaplan                        East Meadow  NY      1454    40   M     2/4    40-44    21:46.6    7:01/M       2:35.2
       8    Richie Delorantis                 East Meadow  NY      1461    56   M     1/3    55-59    22:19.5    7:12/M       3:08.1
       9    Bob McVetty                       Westbury  NY         1455    68   M     1/4    65-69    22:21.3    7:13/M       3:09.9
      10    Martin Freiman                                         1445    49   M     3/10   45-49    22:24.9    7:14/M       3:13.5
      11    Chris Vorillas                                         1471    34   M     1/2    30-34    22:31.0    7:16/M       3:19.6
      12    Aaron Siff-Scherr                                      1459    11   M     1/1     0-12    23:02.4    7:26/M       3:51.0
      13    Robert Monaco                     Woodbury  NY         1447    47   M     4/10   45-49    23:08.0    7:28/M       3:56.6
      14    Adam Klein                                             1458    35   M     1/2    35-39    23:12.6    7:29/M       4:01.2
      15    Tom Quinton                                            1466    42   M     3/4    40-44    23:26.0    7:34/M       4:14.6
      16    Peter Klann                       Huntington Station   1464    48   M     5/10   45-49    23:32.6    7:35/M       4:21.2
      17    Peter Scherr                                           1460    40   M     4/4    40-44    24:07.9    7:47/M       4:56.5
      18    Susan Schmuck                     Westbury  NY         1453    44   F     1/2    40-44    24:46.1    7:59/M       6:33.8
      19    Frank Faunh                                            1469    48   M     6/10   45-49    24:47.4    8:00/M       5:36.0
      20    Adriana Staiano                   East Meadow  NY      1463    48   F     1/4    45-49    25:02.3    8:05/M       6:50.0
      21    Yael Golan                                             1442    13   F     1/2    13-15    25:09.2    8:07/M       6:56.9
      22    Charlie Lynch                     Garden City  NY      1449    54   M     1/3    50-54    25:11.7    8:07/M       6:00.3
      23    Jason Vittore                                          1437    35   M     2/2    35-39    25:17.3    8:09/M       6:05.9
      24    Elyssa Guarnieri                                       1457    18   F     1/2    16-19    25:19.3    8:10/M       7:06.9
      25    Jeffrey Lunt                      Plainview  NY        1467    45   M     7/10   45-49    25:26.7    8:12/M       6:15.3
      26    Amy Golan                                              1440    47   F     2/4    45-49    25:29.9    8:13/M       7:17.5
      27    Michelle Baltrusitis                                   1441    13   F     2/2    13-15    25:52.9    8:21/M       7:40.5
      28    Amanda Ferber                                          1475    37   F     1/2    35-39    25:56.5    8:22/M       7:44.2
      29    Luke Ferber                                            1476    47   M     8/10   45-49    25:58.0    8:23/M       6:46.6
      30    Jerome Ferrara                    Westbury  NY         1474    60   M     1/1    60-64    26:18.1    8:29/M       7:06.7
      31    Tamie Kranis                      Bellmore  NY         1470    49   F     3/4    45-49    26:31.3    8:33/M       8:19.0
      32    Maya Golan                                             1439    16   F     2/2    16-19    26:45.3    8:38/M       8:33.0
      33    Anthony Ciuffo                                         1478    33   M     2/2    30-34    27:09.6    8:45/M       7:58.2
      34    Tony Lubrano                                           1432    49   M     9/10   45-49    27:32.6    8:53/M       8:21.2
      35    James Ferguson                    East Meadow  NY      1468    56   M     2/3    55-59    28:01.3    9:02/M       8:49.9
      36    David Philippi                    Cambria Heights  NY  1436    55   M     3/3    55-59    28:30.0    9:12/M       9:18.6
      37    John David                                             1473    65   M     2/4    65-69    29:08.7    9:24/M       9:57.3
      38    Sandra Went-David                                      1472    57   F     1/1    55-59    29:09.0    9:24/M      10:56.7
      39    Patrica Matarazzo                                      1444    52   F     2/0    50-54    29:23.9    9:29/M      11:11.6
      40    Matilda Polanski                  New Hyde Park  NY    1462    43   F     2/2    40-44    29:41.0    9:35/M      11:28.7
      41    Ray Moore                         Merrick  NY          1448    48   M    10/10   45-49    29:48.7    9:37/M      10:37.3
      42    Mike Ogazon                       Garden City  NY      1433    69   M     3/4    65-69    30:13.3    9:45/M      11:01.9
      43    Georgia Becker                                         1438    23   F     1/1    20-24    30:32.8    9:51/M      12:20.4
      44    Jeanine Zapolski                                       1446    35   F     2/2    35-39    30:51.9    9:57/M      12:39.5
      45    Peter Farmer                      Manhasset  NY        1456    67   M     4/4    65-69    33:00.6   10:39/M      13:49.2
      46    Steve Naftaly                                          1435    54   M     3/3    50-54    34:16.8   11:03/M      15:05.4
      47    Lee Naftaly                                            1434    49   F     4/4    45-49    34:17.5   11:04/M      16:05.2