Easter Bunny 5K

Age Group Results

April 08, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY 774 31 3 18:59.3 6:07/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Theissen Seaford NY 851 41 1 18:03.2 5:49/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Schulman Great Neck NY 886 5 145 39:59.6 12:54/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Chung Fresh Meadows NY 731 11 56 27:21.5 8:49/M
2 Ethan Schulman Great Neck NY 885 6 117 33:41.1 10:52/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Heverin Brooklyn NY 756 15 52 27:05.2 8:44/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raquel Castellanos Brooklyn NY 772 18 38 25:53.6 8:21/M
2 Florentina McGrath Bellmore NY 859 17 59 27:55.3 9:00/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Holohan Massapequa NY 801 16 2 18:28.8 5:57/M
2 Dominick Ramirez Lindenhurst NY 862 19 73 29:23.1 9:29/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eyesmin Yunus Brooklyn NY 788 20 12 22:35.4 7:17/M
2 Katelynn Walsh Westbury NY 765 23 20 23:35.2 7:36/M
3 Patricia Kelly West Islip NY 787 24 67 29:07.5 9:24/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Marshall Coram NY 894 23 8 21:25.3 6:55/M
2 Edgar Caballero East Meadow NY 860 24 9 21:32.9 6:57/M
3 Daniel Bessel East Meadow NY 739 22 34 25:27.8 8:13/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stephenson Wilmington DE 754 26 6 20:47.2 6:42/M
2 Natalie Harvey Lindenhurst NY 764 26 25 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Stephanie Navarro Mineola NY 878 28 30 24:59.1 8:04/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Omar Maidrio Plainview NY 786 26 33 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 Eric Samrov Gloversville NY 728 28 88 30:46.5 9:55/M
3 Chandan Kabadi Flushing NY 773 27 119 33:48.7 10:54/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Habersaat Rocky Point NY 722 33 29 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Gabrielle Mitchell Rockville Centre NY 723 32 44 26:27.2 8:32/M
3 Colleen Martella Seaford NY 820 31 50 26:42.6 8:37/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Hill West Hempstead NY 729 32 10 21:44.6 7:01/M
2 John Brannan Bayside NY 896 33 54 27:18.3 8:48/M
3 Steve Sprague Oceanside NY 872 34 142 38:20.0 12:22/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha McEachin Wyandanch NY 737 35 58 27:49.3 8:58/M
2 Cheryl Russo Hicksville NY 713 38 76 29:26.1 9:30/M
3 Lucie Cho Huntington Station NY 779 37 91 31:08.4 10:03/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Peck Huntington Station NY 807 36 4 19:10.2 6:11/M
2 John Schmidt Westbury NY 873 39 15 22:48.6 7:21/M
3 Theodore Zois New Hyde Park NY 892 39 23 23:45.7 7:40/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Molloy Lindenhurst NY 861 44 108 32:47.2 10:35/M
2 Michelle Lautato Miller Place NY 720 44 109 32:53.2 10:36/M
3 Christine Russo Freeport NY 714 40 123 34:08.5 11:01/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike McCloskey Farmingdale NY 881 43 11 22:11.1 7:09/M
2 Thomas Koeteelca Yonkers NY 877 40 16 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY 882 42 19 23:02.1 7:26/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY 794 48 28 24:24.3 7:52/M
2 Silvia Villeda Roosevelt NY 766 47 39 25:58.1 8:23/M
3 Karen Dorcey Merrick NY 803 46 41 26:02.8 8:24/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernardo Castellanos Brooklyn NY 771 48 7 20:58.6 6:46/M
2 Chris Ugalde North Babylon NY 852 48 13 22:36.1 7:17/M
3 Ichiro China Levittown NY 898 45 21 23:36.6 7:37/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Leon Glen Oaks NY 823 50 40 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 793 50 51 26:45.6 8:38/M
3 Joann Distler Merrick NY 775 51 53 27:17.1 8:48/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Ferreyra New York NY 769 52 5 20:01.0 6:27/M
2 Dean Hutchinson Long Beach NY 802 50 18 22:59.9 7:25/M
3 Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY 718 50 24 23:48.3 7:41/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Titterton Merrick NY 876 55 105 32:36.4 10:31/M
2 Miriam Dahl Patchogue NY 796 59 114 33:10.2 10:42/M
3 Cynthia Sanico Glen Head NY 784 55 118 33:46.4 10:54/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Golden Glen Head NY 785 58 14 22:39.5 7:18/M
2 Charlie Lynch Garden City NY 735 56 43 26:21.8 8:30/M
3 Howie Mahn Westbury NY 812 57 77 29:29.7 9:31/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Gillen-Ventura Locust Valley NY 813 61 95 31:45.3 10:15/M
2 Linda Hartung East Brunswick NJ 816 64 156 50:33.4 16:18/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Dahl Patchogue NY 795 62 113 33:10.1 10:42/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 760 65 141 37:45.0 12:11/M
2 Pat Fried Hicksville NY 858 66 147 40:36.8 13:06/M
3 Linda Posner Roslyn NY 888 65 158 1:08:06.7 21:58/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 777 69 17 22:59.6 7:25/M
2 Otto Pinelli 776 67 45 26:28.3 8:32/M
3 Frederick Smith Hempstead NY 871 67 104 32:35.7 10:31/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Tooney Vero Beach FL 767 72 48 26:35.7 8:35/M
2 Octavio Lopez Brooklyn NY 770 71 65 28:23.5 9:09/M
3 Joe Guardino Williston Park NY 759 72 143 38:52.9 12:32/M