Easter Bunny 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shari Klarfeld Plainview NY

248

30

6

20:36.9

6:39/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike McQuillan Massapequa NY

623

34

1

19:19.2

6:14/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rosie Jaramillo Baldwin NY

261

10

83

31:11.1

10:04/M

2

Giselle Toala Farmingdale NY

632

11

122

40:11.8

12:58/M

3

Hannah Peterson Wantagh NY

272

11

123

43:19.7

13:58/M

 

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ronnie Jaramillo Baldwin NY

241

15

26

23:17.0

7:31/M

2

Marco Lukic Seaford NY

604

13

70

29:20.2

9:28/M

3

James Graham Massapequa NY

609

14

113

37:09.7

11:59/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Domenica Lostritto Glen Head NY

596

16

34

24:07.9

7:47/M

2

Amanda Niedfeld Bethpage NY

254

16

118

39:22.3

12:42/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Zach Corbett Woodbury NY

590

17

90

32:01.0

10:20/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacey McPartland Massapequa NY

576

23

22

22:59.4

7:25/M

2

Lisa Wasson Rockville Centre NY

558

20

32

23:56.7

7:43/M

3

Jessica Patane Farmingdale NY

575

24

38

24:36.7

7:56/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Postel Valley Stream NY

237

20

15

22:19.6

7:12/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Riga North Babylon NY

607

26

18

22:39.9

7:18/M

2

Theresa Juva Oakland Gardens NY

567

27

25

23:15.3

7:30/M

3

Natalie Harvey Lindenhurst NY

554

25

31

23:52.0

7:42/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Riga North Babylon NY

606

27

9

20:58.7

6:46/M

2

Jon Soldo Huntington Station NY

546

29

23

23:03.1

7:26/M

3

Michael Parshley Bellmore NY

612

25

61

28:29.9

9:11/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Juva

574

31

29

23:42.5

7:39/M

2

Karen Stellato Carle Place NY

277

30

39

24:38.2

7:57/M

3

Erica Habersaat Rocky Point NY

563

32

43

25:07.6

8:06/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tracy Adams Syosset NY

251

35

66

29:13.3

9:25/M

2

Lucie Chu Huntington Station NY

568

36

78

30:53.8

9:58/M

3

Julia Hegner Wantagh NY

602

37

89

31:35.2

10:11/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hector Jaramillo Baldwin NY

242

39

10

21:04.4

6:48/M

2

Jason Vittore Levittown NY

227

35

48

25:29.2

8:13/M

3

Jere Murphy Seaford NY

630

36

51

26:19.2

8:29/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Schmuck Westbury NY

555

44

44

25:11.0

8:07/M

2

Yuri Karasz Mineola NY

584

44

49

25:37.7

8:16/M

3

Constance Korol Syosset NY

610

41

67

29:15.5

9:26/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Theissen Seaford NY

538

40

4

19:46.2

6:23/M

2

Rafael Medalla Hicksville NY

245

41

5

20:34.8

6:38/M

3

Robert Trefcer Bellmore NY

620

41

13

21:57.5

7:05/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Cronin-Stagnari Mineola NY

621

49

30

23:51.2

7:42/M

2

Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY

238

48

45

25:11.9

8:07/M

3

Suzanne Gaddis Levittown NY

262

47

47

25:25.0

8:12/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Simorella Franklin Square NY

544

45

8

20:48.3

6:43/M

2

Marty Schimmele Massapequa NY

566

49

14

22:14.6

7:10/M

3

Timothy Moley Melville NY

543

49

16

22:20.7

7:12/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denise Bartone Bethpage NY

229

54

133

54:16.6

17:30/M

2

Kathleen Tufo Levittown NY

263

53

139

59:12.9

19:06/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tsony Tsonev Astoria NY

556

54

2

19:30.9

6:17/M

2

Michael Stuart Levittown NY

583

52

7

20:45.4

6:42/M

3

Gene Rooney Glen Cove NY

597

52

21

22:51.0

7:22/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rochelle Holden Westbury NY

545

57

91

32:09.3

10:22/M

2

Linda Fairgrieve Mineola NY

582

57

117

38:15.7

12:20/M

3

Linda Harrison Levittown NY

579

59

131

53:57.2

17:24/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eddie Reagan

537

55

3

19:40.2

6:21/M

2

Grant Radtke East Meadow NY

226

55

12

21:45.2

7:01/M

3

Dan McDonald Hicksville NY

565

56

20

22:47.4

7:21/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Gillen-Ventura

274

60

79

30:55.9

9:58/M

2

Linda Hartung

252

63

140

59:17.1

19:07/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Demicco Babylon NY

540

62

11

21:08.0

6:49/M

2

Scott Fairgrieve Mineola NY

581

60

17

22:30.2

7:15/M

3

Eric Ohlson Long Island City NY

622

61

28

23:34.8

7:36/M

 

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Fried Wantagh NY

271

65

124

44:19.0

14:18/M

2

Camille Ficeto East Meadow NY

223

66

129

53:55.8

17:24/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Frisone New Hyde Park NY

593

66

37

24:14.0

7:49/M

2

Warren Steinert Wading River NY

553

67

50

25:55.7

8:22/M

3

Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY

260

65

82

31:05.7

10:02/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Cordero Islip Terrace NY

557

73

40

24:38.2

7:57/M

2

Mike Ogazon Garden City NY

236

70

76

30:21.5

9:47/M

3

Alan Stern Woodmere NY

598

76

86

31:25.3

10:08/M