8K Duck Trot

Age Group Results

November 25, 2012


Results By Long Island Road Runners Club http://LIRRC.org

Race Division

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adriana Staiano East Meadow NY 1572 50 5 39:25.0 7:56/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Kennedy Sunnyside NY 1577 33 1 30:24.0 6:07/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Lau Hicksville NY 1587 18 31 1:00:17.0 12:08/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Lau Hicksville NY 1588 16 30 59:43.0 12:01/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Labosco Massapequa NY 1591 24 13 44:18.0 8:55/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Postel Valley Stream NY 1580 22 3 38:10.0 7:41/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Kornblalt New York NY 1600 25 26 52:14.0 10:31/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Price Rockville Centre NY 1584 29 6 41:41.0 8:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Vittore Levittown NY 1569 37 12 43:50.0 8:49/M
2 Chris Cascio Massapequa NY 1592 39 14 44:20.0 8:55/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Camilleri Elmont NY 1590 42 21 49:37.0 9:59/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ira Kaplan East Meadow NY 1578 42 2 35:57.0 7:14/M
2 Tom Quinton Blue Point NY 1583 44 4 38:39.0 7:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matilda Polanski New Hyde Park NY 1599 45 20 49:15.0 9:55/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lindner West Babylon NY 1593 46 18 48:53.0 9:50/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lau Hicksville NY 1589 50 10 42:47.0 8:36/M
2 Deborah Pantano Oakland Gardens NY 1571 54 17 48:04.0 9:40/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Mayer Little Neck NY 1582 53 9 42:39.0 8:35/M
2 Robert Shaller Little Neck NY 1581 51 22 49:48.0 10:01/M
3 Joey Arken Roslyn Heights NY 1595 50 23 50:48.0 10:13/M
4 Steve Gerson East Meadow NY 1579 54 24 50:53.0 10:14/M
5 Brian De Masters Fresh Meadows NY 1594 54 27 52:54.0 10:39/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Brewer Mineola NY 1596 58 19 49:07.0 9:53/M
2 Maria Ferraro Glen Oaks NY 1570 55 25 51:34.0 10:23/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Brewer Mineola NY 1597 58 8 42:22.0 8:31/M
2 David Philippi Cambria Heights NY 1567 57 28 53:16.0 10:43/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Groothuis Albertson NY 1585 63 33 1:04:04.0 12:53/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Ohlson Long Island City NY 1586 63 15 45:10.0 9:05/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hahl Valley Stream NY 1566 65 34 1:04:04.0 12:53/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Warren Steinert Wading River NY 1568 68 11 43:15.0 8:42/M
2 David Frisone New Hyde Park NY 1576 67 16 45:16.0 9:06/M
3 Paul Fetscher Long Beach NY 1598 66 32 1:01:29.0 12:22/M
 

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McVetty Westbury NY 1573 70 7 42:00.0 8:27/M
2 Alan Stern Woodmere NY 1574 78 29 58:16.0 11:43/M
3 George Shilling Franklin Square NY 1575 74 35 1:10:00.0 14:05/M