Don Scott Memorial 5K Run Race Division

Age Group Results

June 12, 2011


Long Island Road Runners Club - http://LIRRC.org

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victoria Turoff Manhasset NY

134

53

3

17:32.1

5:39/M

2

Lena Edelstein Ardmore PA

175

24

6

18:01.5

5:49/M

3

Suzanne Dillmeier Manhasset NY

222

38

21

20:17.0

6:33/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom Papain Manhasset NY

245

24

1

16:34.0

5:21/M

2

Dave Knowles Manhasset NY

300

20

2

17:04.3

5:30/M

3

Kevin Kirk Fresh Meadows NY

62

31

4

17:37.7

5:41/M

 

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Olivia Plansker Manhasset NY

216

11

51

23:06.1

7:27/M

2

Kate Weilep Manhasset NY

109

9

161

28:44.3

9:16/M

3

Alexis Stern Manhasset NY

267

11

185

30:49.0

9:56/M

 

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Jarvis Manhasset NY

303

10

44

22:37.6

7:18/M

2

Bryce Thalheimer Manhasset NY

283

10

46

22:43.9

7:20/M

3

Tim Petras Manhasset NY

315

12

66

23:56.9

7:43/M

 

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cheyenne Begley Manhasset NY

142

17

30

21:09.3

6:49/M

2

Christina Vivinetto Manhasset NY

190

18

41

22:32.9

7:16/M

3

Bianca Luparello Port Washington NY

350

15

48

22:47.5

7:21/M

 

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Moritz Manhasset NY

227

18

5

17:59.1

5:48/M

2

Joe Zahn Manhasset NY

246

19

8

18:12.3

5:52/M

3

Alex Bertrand Syosset NY

228

16

9

18:26.4

5:57/M

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alix Turoff Manhasset NY

135

20

82

24:58.6

8:03/M

2

Danielle Falanga New York NY

35

29

145

28:09.5

9:05/M

3

Tara Thomas Manhasset NY

103

21

181

30:34.7

9:52/M

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Lawrence Manhasset NY

64

22

7

18:05.2

5:50/M

2

Thomas Welsh Manhasset NY

314

20

26

20:37.0

6:39/M

3

George Ehrhardt New York NY

32

25

28

20:58.2

6:46/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Goettelmann Manhasset NY

126

38

27

20:44.0

6:41/M

2

Cassandra Kasparian Bayside NY

174

34

37

22:06.3

7:08/M

3

Missy Leder Manhasset NY

342

36

64

23:51.4

7:42/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steven Steiner Great Neck NY

221

35

10

18:31.0

5:58/M

2

Michael Going Westbury NY

118

38

13

19:27.5

6:16/M

3

Christopher Freeland Long Island City NY

45

32

22

20:22.6

6:34/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Hill Manhasset NY

275

40

42

22:33.9

7:16/M

2

Brandy Miller Port Washington NY

75

40

63

23:51.3

7:42/M

3

Ann Hance Manhasset NY

312

42

109

26:35.9

8:35/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Hildebolt Manhasset NY

56

42

12

19:08.2

6:10/M

2

James Beckett Fairfax VA

3

48

14

19:33.2

6:18/M

3

Steven Murray Summit NJ

137

42

17

20:13.0

6:31/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Lou Devenoge Manhasset NY

229

52

97

25:47.1

8:19/M

2

Marilyn Herschlein Manhasset NY

55

50

193

31:08.5

10:03/M

3

John Boyle Manhasset NY

298

50

219

34:07.9

11:00/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Mascali Manhasset NY

237

54

11

18:49.0

6:04/M

2

Marc Devenoge Manhasset NY

230

53

55

23:19.8

7:31/M

3

Jerome Blocker Great Neck NY

5

52

59

23:35.5

7:36/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patricia Bedell Manhasset NY

117

62

212

33:18.5

10:45/M

2

Paula Groothuis Albertson NY

53

62

243

37:20.1

12:03/M

3

Dudley Goettelmann Palm Beach FL

231

66

246

37:59.6

12:15/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Turano Manhasset NY

144

66

189

31:01.1

10:00/M

2

Benton Levy Port Washington NY

254

68

210

33:06.0

10:41/M

 

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judi Kiess Manhasset NY

61

99

115

27:00.1

8:43/M

2

Mollie Morris Manhasset NY

77

99

259

45:11.3

14:35/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Runner Unknown

281

99

92

25:41.1

8:17/M

2

Runner Unknown 2

346

99

171

29:23.2

9:29/M

3

Leo Nicholas College Point NY

80

72

195

31:12.4

10:04/M